Macoocoo - Match Tournament

2016 Asia Rugby Sevens Series
Schedule
2nd Sep - 16th Oct 2016

 
# Time Pitch Event Stage Officials Team 1 Team 2 Result
Friday, 2nd September 2016
HK7SW #1 02 Sep 12:00 Hong Kong Football Club Hong Kong 7s (Women) Pool D Suguru KAMAMUTA
Aaron Stockdale
Alan Whitcombe
Rowena LAWRENCE
Dawn Isaac
Jon Close
Les Millard
Peter White
Stan Harman
Hugh Watkins
China Uzbekistan 59 - 0
HK7SW #2 02 Sep 12:22 Hong Kong Football Club Hong Kong 7s (Women) Pool D Just Wang
Aaron Stockdale
Alan Whitcombe
Rowena LAWRENCE
Dawn Isaac
Jon Close
Les Millard
Peter White
Stan Harman
Hugh Watkins
Thailand Sri Lanka 14 - 7
HK7SW #3 02 Sep 12:44 Hong Kong Football Club Hong Kong 7s (Women) Pool C Dewi Rowlands
Aaron Stockdale
Alan Whitcombe
Hugh Watkins
Rowena LAWRENCE
Dawn Isaac
Jon Close
Les Millard
Peter White
Stan Harman
Japan Singapore 45 - 0
HK7SW #4 02 Sep 13:06 Hong Kong Football Club Hong Kong 7s (Women) Pool C Eunice TAY
Aaron Stockdale
Alan Whitcombe
Hugh Watkins
Rowena LAWRENCE
Dawn Isaac
Jon Close
Les Millard
Peter White
Stan Harman
Hong Kong Guam 29 - 0
HK7SM #1 02 Sep 13:28 Hong Kong Football Club Hong Kong 7s (Men) Pool A Matthew Rodden
Aaron Stockdale
Alan Whitcombe
Hugh Watkins
Rowena LAWRENCE
Dawn Isaac
Jon Close
Les Millard
Peter White
Stan Harman
Japan China 10 - 12
HK7SM #2 02 Sep 13:50 Hong Kong Football Club Hong Kong 7s (Men) Pool A Damon MURPHY
Aaron Stockdale
Alan Whitcombe
Hugh Watkins
Rowena LAWRENCE
Dawn Isaac
Jon Close
Les Millard
Peter White
Stan Harman
South Korea Singapore 46 - 0
HK7SM #3 02 Sep 14:12 Hong Kong Football Club Hong Kong 7s (Men) Pool B Charlie Brown
Aaron Stockdale
Alan Whitcombe
Hugh Watkins
Rowena LAWRENCE
Dawn Isaac
Jon Close
Les Millard
Peter White
Stan Harman
Hong Kong Malaysia 36 - 0
HK7SM #4 02 Sep 14:34 Hong Kong Football Club Hong Kong 7s (Men) Pool B Patrick Kwok
Aaron Stockdale
Alan Whitcombe
Hugh Watkins
Rowena LAWRENCE
Dawn Isaac
Jon Close
Les Millard
Peter White
Stan Harman
Sri Lanka Chinese Taipei 43 - 12
HK7SW #5 02 Sep 14:56 Hong Kong Football Club Hong Kong 7s (Women) Pool D Dewi Rowlands
Aaron Stockdale
Alan Whitcombe
Hugh Watkins
Rowena LAWRENCE
Dawn Isaac
Jon Close
Les Millard
Peter White
Stan Harman
China Sri Lanka 37 - 0
HK7SW #6 02 Sep 15:18 Hong Kong Football Club Hong Kong 7s (Women) Pool D Just Wang
Aaron Stockdale
Alan Whitcombe
Hugh Watkins
Rowena LAWRENCE
Dawn Isaac
Jon Close
Les Millard
Peter White
Stan Harman
Thailand Uzbekistan 44 - 0
HK7SW #7 02 Sep 15:40 Hong Kong Football Club Hong Kong 7s (Women) Pool C Eunice TAY
Aaron Stockdale
Alan Whitcombe
Hugh Watkins
Rowena LAWRENCE
Dawn Isaac
Jon Close
Les Millard
Peter White
Stan Harman
Japan Guam 39 - 0
HK7SW #8 02 Sep 16:02 Hong Kong Football Club Hong Kong 7s (Women) Pool C Suguru KAMAMUTA
Aaron Stockdale
Alan Whitcombe
Hugh Watkins
Rowena LAWRENCE
Dawn Isaac
Jon Close
Les Millard
Peter White
Stan Harman
Hong Kong Singapore 7 - 0
HK7SM #5 02 Sep 16:24 Hong Kong Football Club Hong Kong 7s (Men) Pool A Patrick Kwok
Aaron Stockdale
Alan Whitcombe
Hugh Watkins
Rowena LAWRENCE
Dawn Isaac
Jon Close
Les Millard
Peter White
Stan Harman
Japan Singapore 45 - 0
HK7SM #6 02 Sep 16:46 Hong Kong Football Club Hong Kong 7s (Men) Pool A Charlie Brown
Aaron Stockdale
Alan Whitcombe
Hugh Watkins
Rowena LAWRENCE
Dawn Isaac
Jon Close
Les Millard
Peter White
Stan Harman
South Korea China 17 - 19
HK7SM #7 02 Sep 17:08 Hong Kong Football Club Hong Kong 7s (Men) Pool B Damon MURPHY
Aaron Stockdale
Alan Whitcombe
Hugh Watkins
Rowena LAWRENCE
Dawn Isaac
Jon Close
Les Millard
Peter White
Stan Harman
Hong Kong Chinese Taipei 47 - 0
HK7SM #8 02 Sep 17:30 Hong Kong Football Club Hong Kong 7s (Men) Pool B Matthew Rodden
Aaron Stockdale
Alan Whitcombe
Hugh Watkins
Rowena LAWRENCE
Dawn Isaac
Jon Close
Les Millard
Peter White
Stan Harman
Sri Lanka Malaysia 40 - 21
HK7SW #9 02 Sep 17:52 Hong Kong Football Club Hong Kong 7s (Women) Pool D Eunice TAY
Aaron Stockdale
Alan Whitcombe
Hugh Watkins
Rowena LAWRENCE
Dawn Isaac
Jon Close
Les Millard
Peter White
Stan Harman
Uzbekistan Sri Lanka 0 - 39
HK7SW #10 02 Sep 18:14 Hong Kong Football Club Hong Kong 7s (Women) Pool D Just Wang
Aaron Stockdale
Alan Whitcombe
Hugh Watkins
Rowena LAWRENCE
Dawn Isaac
Jon Close
Les Millard
Peter White
Stan Harman
China Thailand 26 - 0
HK7SW #11 02 Sep 18:36 Hong Kong Football Club Hong Kong 7s (Women) Pool C Dewi Rowlands
Aaron Stockdale
Alan Whitcombe
Hugh Watkins
Rowena LAWRENCE
Dawn Isaac
Jon Close
Les Millard
Peter White
Stan Harman
Singapore Guam 29 - 7
HK7SW #12 02 Sep 18:58 Hong Kong Football Club Hong Kong 7s (Women) Pool C Charlie Brown
Aaron Stockdale
Alan Whitcombe
Hugh Watkins
Rowena LAWRENCE
Dawn Isaac
Jon Close
Les Millard
Peter White
Stan Harman
Japan Hong Kong 28 - 0
HK7SM #9 02 Sep 19:20 Hong Kong Football Club Hong Kong 7s (Men) Pool A Suguru KAMAMUTA
Aaron Stockdale
Alan Whitcombe
Hugh Watkins
Rowena LAWRENCE
Dawn Isaac
Jon Close
Les Millard
Peter White
Stan Harman
China Singapore 29 - 0
HK7SM #10 02 Sep 19:42 Hong Kong Football Club Hong Kong 7s (Men) Pool A Patrick Kwok
Aaron Stockdale
Alan Whitcombe
Hugh Watkins
Rowena LAWRENCE
Dawn Isaac
Jon Close
Les Millard
Peter White
Stan Harman
Japan South Korea 5 - 19
HK7SM #11 02 Sep 20:04 Hong Kong Football Club Hong Kong 7s (Men) Pool B Damon MURPHY
Aaron Stockdale
Alan Whitcombe
Hugh Watkins
Rowena LAWRENCE
Dawn Isaac
Jon Close
Les Millard
Peter White
Stan Harman
Hong Kong Sri Lanka 22 - 0
HK7SM #12 02 Sep 20:26 Hong Kong Football Club Hong Kong 7s (Men) Pool B Patrick Kwok
Aaron Stockdale
Alan Whitcombe
Hugh Watkins
Rowena LAWRENCE
Dawn Isaac
Jon Close
Les Millard
Peter White
Stan Harman
Malaysia Chinese Taipei 14 - 7
Saturday, 3rd September 2016
HK7SW #13 03 Sep 11:00 Hong Kong Football Club Hong Kong 7s (Women) Plate
Semi Final
Damon MURPHY
Aaron Stockdale
Alan Whitcombe
Hugh Watkins
Rowena LAWRENCE
Dawn Isaac
Jon Close
Les Millard
Peter White
Stan Harman
Singapore Uzbekistan 27 - 0
HK7SW #14 03 Sep 11:22 Hong Kong Football Club Hong Kong 7s (Women) Plate
Semi Final
Just Wang
Aaron Stockdale
Alan Whitcombe
Hugh Watkins
Rowena LAWRENCE
Dawn Isaac
Jon Close
Les Millard
Peter White
Stan Harman
Guam Sri Lanka 0 - 26
HK7SW #15 03 Sep 11:44 Hong Kong Football Club Hong Kong 7s (Women) Cup
Semi Final
Eunice TAY
Aaron Stockdale
Alan Whitcombe
Hugh Watkins
Rowena LAWRENCE
Dawn Isaac
Jon Close
Les Millard
Peter White
Stan Harman
Japan Thailand 43 - 0
HK7SW #16 03 Sep 12:06 Hong Kong Football Club Hong Kong 7s (Women) Cup
Semi Final
Charlie Brown
Aaron Stockdale
Alan Whitcombe
Hugh Watkins
Rowena LAWRENCE
Dawn Isaac
Jon Close
Les Millard
Peter White
Stan Harman
Hong Kong China 7 - 19
HK7SM #13 03 Sep 12:28 Hong Kong Football Club Hong Kong 7s (Men) Plate
Semi Final
Matthew Rodden
Aaron Stockdale
Alan Whitcombe
Hugh Watkins
Rowena LAWRENCE
Dawn Isaac
Jon Close
Les Millard
Peter White
Stan Harman
Japan Chinese Taipei 10 - 5
HK7SM #14 03 Sep 12:50 Hong Kong Football Club Hong Kong 7s (Men) Plate
Semi Final
Suguru KAMAMUTA
Aaron Stockdale
Alan Whitcombe
Hugh Watkins
Rowena LAWRENCE
Dawn Isaac
Jon Close
Les Millard
Peter White
Stan Harman
Singapore Malaysia 14 - 12
HK7SM #15 03 Sep 13:12 Hong Kong Football Club Hong Kong 7s (Men) Cup
Semi Final
Patrick Kwok
Aaron Stockdale
Alan Whitcombe
Hugh Watkins
Rowena LAWRENCE
Dawn Isaac
Jon Close
Les Millard
Peter White
Stan Harman
China Sri Lanka 17 - 19
HK7SM #16 03 Sep 13:34 Hong Kong Football Club Hong Kong 7s (Men) Cup
Semi Final
Damon MURPHY
Aaron Stockdale
Alan Whitcombe
Hugh Watkins
Rowena LAWRENCE
Dawn Isaac
Jon Close
Les Millard
Peter White
Stan Harman
South Korea Hong Kong 14 - 28
HK7SW #17 03 Sep 13:56 Hong Kong Football Club Hong Kong 7s (Women) 7th / 8th Play Off
Final
Just Wang
Aaron Stockdale
Alan Whitcombe
Hugh Watkins
Rowena LAWRENCE
Dawn Isaac
Jon Close
Les Millard
Peter White
Stan Harman
Uzbekistan Guam 0 - 46
HK7SW #18 03 Sep 14:18 Hong Kong Football Club Hong Kong 7s (Women) Plate
Final
Patrick Kwok
Aaron Stockdale
Alan Whitcombe
Hugh Watkins
Rowena LAWRENCE
Dawn Isaac
Jon Close
Les Millard
Peter White
Stan Harman
Singapore Sri Lanka 10 - 7
HK7SW #19 03 Sep 14:40 Hong Kong Football Club Hong Kong 7s (Women) 3rd / 4th Play Off
Final
Eunice TAY
Aaron Stockdale
Alan Whitcombe
Hugh Watkins
Rowena LAWRENCE
Dawn Isaac
Jon Close
Les Millard
Peter White
Stan Harman
Thailand Hong Kong 7 - 36
HK7SM #17 03 Sep 15:02 Hong Kong Football Club Hong Kong 7s (Men) 7th / 8th Play Off
Final
Charlie Brown
Aaron Stockdale
Alan Whitcombe
Hugh Watkins
Rowena LAWRENCE
Dawn Isaac
Jon Close
Les Millard
Peter White
Stan Harman
Chinese Taipei Malaysia 22 - 7
HK7SM #18 03 Sep 15:24 Hong Kong Football Club Hong Kong 7s (Men) Plate
Final
Matthew Rodden
Aaron Stockdale
Alan Whitcombe
Hugh Watkins
Rowena LAWRENCE
Dawn Isaac
Jon Close
Les Millard
Peter White
Stan Harman
Japan Singapore 7 - 0
HK7SM #19 03 Sep 15:46 Hong Kong Football Club Hong Kong 7s (Men) 3rd / 4th Play Off
Final
Suguru KAMAMUTA
Aaron Stockdale
Alan Whitcombe
Hugh Watkins
Rowena LAWRENCE
Dawn Isaac
Jon Close
Les Millard
Peter White
Stan Harman
China South Korea 14 - 33
HK7SW #20 03 Sep 16:08 Hong Kong Football Club Hong Kong 7s (Women) Cup
Final
Patrick Kwok
Aaron Stockdale
Alan Whitcombe
Hugh Watkins
Rowena LAWRENCE
Dawn Isaac
Jon Close
Les Millard
Peter White
Stan Harman
Japan China 14 - 7
HK7SM #20 03 Sep 16:30 Hong Kong Football Club Hong Kong 7s (Men) Cup
Final
Damon MURPHY
Aaron Stockdale
Alan Whitcombe
Hugh Watkins
Rowena LAWRENCE
Dawn Isaac
Jon Close
Les Millard
Peter White
Stan Harman
Sri Lanka Hong Kong 17 - 22
Saturday, 24th September 2016
KR7SW #1 24 Sep 11:00 Namdong Asia Rugby Stadium Korea 7s (Women) Pool D Just Wang
Aaron Stockdale
Matthew Oakley
Hiro Komyo
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Taizo Hirabayashi
China Guam 53 - 0
KR7SW #2 24 Sep 11:22 Namdong Asia Rugby Stadium Korea 7s (Women) Pool D Matthew Rodden
Aaron Stockdale
Matthew Oakley
Hiro Komyo
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Taizo Hirabayashi
Thailand South Korea 12 - 10
KR7SW #3 24 Sep 11:44 Namdong Asia Rugby Stadium Korea 7s (Women) Pool C Gabriel Lee
Aaron Stockdale
Matthew Oakley
Hiro Komyo
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Taizo Hirabayashi
Japan Singapore 34 - 0
KR7SW #4 24 Sep 12:06 Namdong Asia Rugby Stadium Korea 7s (Women) Pool C Eunice TAY
Aaron Stockdale
Matthew Oakley
Hiro Komyo
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Taizo Hirabayashi
Hong Kong Uzbekistan 51 - 0
KR7SM #1 24 Sep 12:28 Namdong Asia Rugby Stadium Korea 7s (Men) Pool B Suguru KAMAMUTA
Aaron Stockdale
Matthew Oakley
Hiro Komyo
Doug Shearer
Rizwan Malik
Taizo Hirabayashi
Sri Lanka Singapore 27 - 5
KR7SM #2 24 Sep 12:50 Namdong Asia Rugby Stadium Korea 7s (Men) Pool B Matthew Rodden
Aaron Stockdale
Matthew Oakley
Hiro Komyo
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Taizo Hirabayashi
China Malaysia 29 - 0
KR7SM #3 24 Sep 13:12 Namdong Asia Rugby Stadium Korea 7s (Men) Pool A Tevita ROKOVERNI
Aaron Stockdale
Matthew Oakley
Hiro Komyo
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Taizo Hirabayashi
Hong Kong Chinese Taipei 47 - 5
KR7SM #4 24 Sep 13:34 Namdong Asia Rugby Stadium Korea 7s (Men) Pool A Charlie Brown
Aaron Stockdale
Matthew Oakley
Hiro Komyo
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Taizo Hirabayashi
South Korea Japan 36 - 5
KR7SW #5 24 Sep 13:56 Namdong Asia Rugby Stadium Korea 7s (Women) Pool D Gabriel Lee
Aaron Stockdale
Matthew Oakley
Hiro Komyo
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Taizo Hirabayashi
China South Korea 45 - 0
KR7SW #6 24 Sep 14:18 Namdong Asia Rugby Stadium Korea 7s (Women) Pool D Eunice TAY
Aaron Stockdale
Matthew Oakley
Hiro Komyo
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Taizo Hirabayashi
Thailand Guam 24 - 14
KR7SW #7 24 Sep 14:40 Namdong Asia Rugby Stadium Korea 7s (Women) Pool C Just Wang
Aaron Stockdale
Matthew Oakley
Hiro Komyo
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Taizo Hirabayashi
Japan Uzbekistan 43 - 0
KR7SW #8 24 Sep 15:02 Namdong Asia Rugby Stadium Korea 7s (Women) Pool C Suguru KAMAMUTA
Aaron Stockdale
Matthew Oakley
Hiro Komyo
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Taizo Hirabayashi
Hong Kong Singapore 24 - 0
KR7SM #5 24 Sep 15:24 Namdong Asia Rugby Stadium Korea 7s (Men) Pool B Charlie Brown
Aaron Stockdale
Matthew Oakley
Hiro Komyo
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Taizo Hirabayashi
Sri Lanka Malaysia 41 - 5
KR7SM #6 24 Sep 15:46 Namdong Asia Rugby Stadium Korea 7s (Men) Pool B Noriaki HASHIMOTO
Aaron Stockdale
Matthew Oakley
Hiro Komyo
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Taizo Hirabayashi
China Singapore 43 - 0
KR7SM #7 24 Sep 16:08 Namdong Asia Rugby Stadium Korea 7s (Men) Pool A Tevita ROKOVERNI
Aaron Stockdale
Matthew Oakley
Hiro Komyo
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Taizo Hirabayashi
Hong Kong Japan 57 - 0
KR7SM #8 24 Sep 16:30 Namdong Asia Rugby Stadium Korea 7s (Men) Pool A Just Wang
Aaron Stockdale
Matthew Oakley
Hiro Komyo
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Taizo Hirabayashi
South Korea Chinese Taipei 45 - 12
KR7SW #9 24 Sep 16:52 Namdong Asia Rugby Stadium Korea 7s (Women) Pool D Eunice TAY
Aaron Stockdale
Matthew Oakley
Hiro Komyo
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Taizo Hirabayashi
Guam South Korea 19 - 15
KR7SW #10 24 Sep 17:14 Namdong Asia Rugby Stadium Korea 7s (Women) Pool D Noriaki HASHIMOTO
Aaron Stockdale
Matthew Oakley
Hiro Komyo
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Taizo Hirabayashi
China Thailand 52 - 5
KR7SW #11 24 Sep 17:36 Namdong Asia Rugby Stadium Korea 7s (Women) Pool C Tevita ROKOVERNI
Aaron Stockdale
Matthew Oakley
Hiro Komyo
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Taizo Hirabayashi
Japan Hong Kong 24 - 12
KR7SW #12 24 Sep 17:58 Namdong Asia Rugby Stadium Korea 7s (Women) Pool C Gabriel Lee
Aaron Stockdale
Matthew Oakley
Hiro Komyo
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Taizo Hirabayashi
Singapore Uzbekistan 32 - 0
KR7SM #9 24 Sep 18:20 Namdong Asia Rugby Stadium Korea 7s (Men) Pool B Matthew Rodden
Aaron Stockdale
Matthew Oakley
Hiro Komyo
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Taizo Hirabayashi
Singapore Malaysia 7 - 12
KR7SM #10 24 Sep 18:42 Namdong Asia Rugby Stadium Korea 7s (Men) Pool B Suguru KAMAMUTA
Aaron Stockdale
Matthew Oakley
Hiro Komyo
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Taizo Hirabayashi
Sri Lanka China 21 - 26
KR7SM #11 24 Sep 19:04 Namdong Asia Rugby Stadium Korea 7s (Men) Pool A Noriaki HASHIMOTO
Aaron Stockdale
Matthew Oakley
Hiro Komyo
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Taizo Hirabayashi
Hong Kong South Korea 21 - 28
KR7SM #12 24 Sep 19:26 Namdong Asia Rugby Stadium Korea 7s (Men) Pool A Charlie Brown
Aaron Stockdale
Matthew Oakley
Hiro Komyo
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Taizo Hirabayashi
Japan Chinese Taipei 12 - 14
Sunday, 25th September 2016
KR7SW #13 25 Sep 10:45 Namdong Asia Rugby Stadium Korea 7s (Women) Plate
Semi Final
Noriaki HASHIMOTO
Aaron Stockdale
Matthew Oakley
Hiro Komyo
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Taizo Hirabayashi
Uzbekistan South Korea 26 - 10
KR7SW #14 25 Sep 11:07 Namdong Asia Rugby Stadium Korea 7s (Women) Plate
Semi Final
Just Wang
Aaron Stockdale
Matthew Oakley
Hiro Komyo
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Taizo Hirabayashi
Singapore Guam 0 - 42
KR7SW #15 25 Sep 11:29 Namdong Asia Rugby Stadium Korea 7s (Women) Cup
Semi Final
Gabriel Lee
Aaron Stockdale
Matthew Oakley
Hiro Komyo
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Taizo Hirabayashi
Japan Thailand 29 - 0
KR7SW #16 25 Sep 11:51 Namdong Asia Rugby Stadium Korea 7s (Women) Cup
Semi Final
Eunice TAY
Aaron Stockdale
Matthew Oakley
Hiro Komyo
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Taizo Hirabayashi
Hong Kong China 5 - 40
KR7SM #13 25 Sep 12:13 Namdong Asia Rugby Stadium Korea 7s (Men) Plate
Semi Final
Suguru KAMAMUTA
Aaron Stockdale
Matthew Oakley
Hiro Komyo
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Taizo Hirabayashi
Chinese Taipei Singapore 41 - 7
KR7SM #14 25 Sep 12:35 Namdong Asia Rugby Stadium Korea 7s (Men) Plate
Semi Final
Tevita ROKOVERNI
Aaron Stockdale
Matthew Oakley
Hiro Komyo
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Taizo Hirabayashi
Japan Malaysia 10 - 20
KR7SM #15 25 Sep 13:05 Namdong Asia Rugby Stadium Korea 7s (Men) Cup
Semi Final
Matthew Rodden
Aaron Stockdale
Matthew Oakley
Hiro Komyo
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Taizo Hirabayashi
South Korea Sri Lanka 10 - 26
KR7SM #16 25 Sep 13:27 Namdong Asia Rugby Stadium Korea 7s (Men) Cup
Semi Final
Charlie Brown
Aaron Stockdale
Matthew Oakley
Hiro Komyo
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Taizo Hirabayashi
Hong Kong China 29 - 0
KR7SW #17 25 Sep 13:49 Namdong Asia Rugby Stadium Korea 7s (Women) 7th / 8th Play Off
Final
Just Wang
Aaron Stockdale
Matthew Oakley
Hiro Komyo
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Taizo Hirabayashi
South Korea Uzbekistan 29 - 0
KR7SW #18 25 Sep 14:11 Namdong Asia Rugby Stadium Korea 7s (Women) Plate
Final
Gabriel Lee
Aaron Stockdale
Matthew Oakley
Hiro Komyo
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Taizo Hirabayashi
Singapore Guam 10 - 5
KR7SW #19 25 Sep 14:33 Namdong Asia Rugby Stadium Korea 7s (Women) 3rd / 4th Play Off
Final
Charlie Brown
Aaron Stockdale
Matthew Oakley
Hiro Komyo
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Taizo Hirabayashi
Thailand Hong Kong 12 - 27
KR7SM #17 25 Sep 14:55 Namdong Asia Rugby Stadium Korea 7s (Men) 7th / 8th Play Off
Final
Tevita ROKOVERNI
Aaron Stockdale
Matthew Oakley
Hiro Komyo
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Taizo Hirabayashi
Singapore Japan 21 - 24
KR7SM #18 25 Sep 15:17 Namdong Asia Rugby Stadium Korea 7s (Men) Plate
Final
Suguru KAMAMUTA
Aaron Stockdale
Matthew Oakley
Hiro Komyo
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Taizo Hirabayashi
Chinese Taipei Malaysia 17 - 21
KR7SM #19 25 Sep 15:39 Namdong Asia Rugby Stadium Korea 7s (Men) 3rd / 4th Play Off
Final
Matthew Rodden
Aaron Stockdale
Matthew Oakley
Hiro Komyo
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Taizo Hirabayashi
South Korea China 29 - 12
KR7SW #20 25 Sep 16:01 Namdong Asia Rugby Stadium Korea 7s (Women) Cup
Final
Gabriel Lee
Aaron Stockdale
Matthew Oakley
Hiro Komyo
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Taizo Hirabayashi
Japan China 14 - 21
KR7SM #20 25 Sep 16:23 Namdong Asia Rugby Stadium Korea 7s (Men) Cup
Final
Noriaki HASHIMOTO
Aaron Stockdale
Matthew Oakley
Hiro Komyo
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Taizo Hirabayashi
Sri Lanka Hong Kong 0 - 36
Saturday, 15th October 2016
SL7SW #1 15 Oct 11:00 Race Course Intl Rugby Stadium Sri Lanka 7s (Women) Pool D Eunice TAY
Aaron Stockdale
Peter White
Aruna Jayasekera
Doug Shearer
Matthew CULLEN
Matthew Oakley
Japan South Korea 36 - 0
SL7SW #2 15 Oct 11:22 Race Course Intl Rugby Stadium Sri Lanka 7s (Women) Pool D Suguru KAMAMUTA
Aaron Stockdale
Peter White
Aruna Jayasekera
Doug Shearer
Matthew CULLEN
Matthew Oakley
Thailand India 31 - 0
SL7SW #3 15 Oct 11:44 Race Course Intl Rugby Stadium Sri Lanka 7s (Women) Pool C Patrick Kwok
Aaron Stockdale
Peter White
Aruna Jayasekera
Doug Shearer
Matthew CULLEN
Matthew Oakley
China Singapore 38 - 7
SL7SW #4 15 Oct 12:06 Race Course Intl Rugby Stadium Sri Lanka 7s (Women) Pool C Charlie Brown
Aaron Stockdale
Peter White
Aruna Jayasekera
Doug Shearer
Matthew CULLEN
Matthew Oakley
Hong Kong Sri Lanka 17 - 12
SL7SM #1 15 Oct 12:28 Race Course Intl Rugby Stadium Sri Lanka 7s (Men) Pool A Kaveni Talemaivavalagi
Aaron Stockdale
Peter White
Aruna Jayasekera
Doug Shearer
Matthew CULLEN
Matthew Oakley
Hong Kong Japan 31 - 12
SL7SM #2 15 Oct 12:50 Race Course Intl Rugby Stadium Sri Lanka 7s (Men) Pool A Matthew Rodden
Aaron Stockdale
Peter White
Aruna Jayasekera
Doug Shearer
Matthew CULLEN
Matthew Oakley
South Korea Malaysia 29 - 14
SL7SM #3 15 Oct 13:12 Race Course Intl Rugby Stadium Sri Lanka 7s (Men) Pool B Damon MURPHY
Aaron Stockdale
Peter White
Aruna Jayasekera
Doug Shearer
Matthew CULLEN
Matthew Oakley
Sri Lanka Chinese Taipei 26 - 7
SL7SM #4 15 Oct 13:34 Race Course Intl Rugby Stadium Sri Lanka 7s (Men) Pool B Noriaki HASHIMOTO
Aaron Stockdale
Peter White
Aruna Jayasekera
Doug Shearer
Matthew CULLEN
Matthew Oakley
China Singapore 34 - 5
SL7SW #5 15 Oct 13:56 Race Course Intl Rugby Stadium Sri Lanka 7s (Women) Pool D Eunice TAY
Aaron Stockdale
Peter White
Aruna Jayasekera
Doug Shearer
Matthew CULLEN
Matthew Oakley
Japan India 43 - 0
SL7SW #6 15 Oct 14:18 Race Course Intl Rugby Stadium Sri Lanka 7s (Women) Pool D Kaveni Talemaivavalagi
Aaron Stockdale
Peter White
Aruna Jayasekera
Doug Shearer
Matthew CULLEN
Matthew Oakley
Thailand South Korea 19 - 0
SL7SW #7 15 Oct 14:40 Race Course Intl Rugby Stadium Sri Lanka 7s (Women) Pool C Damon MURPHY
Aaron Stockdale
Peter White
Aruna Jayasekera
Doug Shearer
Matthew CULLEN
Matthew Oakley
China Sri Lanka 27 - 0
SL7SW #8 15 Oct 15:02 Race Course Intl Rugby Stadium Sri Lanka 7s (Women) Pool C Noriaki HASHIMOTO
Aaron Stockdale
Peter White
Aruna Jayasekera
Doug Shearer
Matthew CULLEN
Matthew Oakley
Hong Kong Singapore 26 - 0
SL7SM #5 15 Oct 15:24 Race Course Intl Rugby Stadium Sri Lanka 7s (Men) Pool A Suguru KAMAMUTA
Aaron Stockdale
Peter White
Aruna Jayasekera
Doug Shearer
Matthew CULLEN
Matthew Oakley
Hong Kong Malaysia 14 - 19
SL7SM #6 15 Oct 15:46 Race Course Intl Rugby Stadium Sri Lanka 7s (Men) Pool A Charlie Brown
Aaron Stockdale
Peter White
Aruna Jayasekera
Doug Shearer
Matthew CULLEN
Matthew Oakley
South Korea Japan 45 - 14
SL7SM #7 15 Oct 16:08 Race Course Intl Rugby Stadium Sri Lanka 7s (Men) Pool B Patrick Kwok
Aaron Stockdale
Peter White
Aruna Jayasekera
Doug Shearer
Matthew CULLEN
Matthew Oakley
Sri Lanka Singapore 66 - 0
SL7SM #8 15 Oct 16:30 Race Course Intl Rugby Stadium Sri Lanka 7s (Men) Pool B Kaveni Talemaivavalagi
Aaron Stockdale
Peter White
Aruna Jayasekera
Doug Shearer
Matthew CULLEN
Matthew Oakley
China Chinese Taipei 28 - 0
SL7SW #9 15 Oct 16:52 Race Course Intl Rugby Stadium Sri Lanka 7s (Women) Pool D Matthew Rodden
Aaron Stockdale
Peter White
Aruna Jayasekera
Doug Shearer
Matthew CULLEN
Matthew Oakley
South Korea India 38 - 0
SL7SW #10 15 Oct 17:14 Race Course Intl Rugby Stadium Sri Lanka 7s (Women) Pool D Charlie Brown
Aaron Stockdale
Peter White
Aruna Jayasekera
Doug Shearer
Matthew CULLEN
Matthew Oakley
Japan Thailand 19 - 24
SL7SW #11 15 Oct 17:36 Race Course Intl Rugby Stadium Sri Lanka 7s (Women) Pool C Eunice TAY
Aaron Stockdale
Peter White
Aruna Jayasekera
Doug Shearer
Matthew CULLEN
Matthew Oakley
China Hong Kong 12 - 19
SL7SW #12 15 Oct 17:58 Race Course Intl Rugby Stadium Sri Lanka 7s (Women) Pool C Suguru KAMAMUTA
Aaron Stockdale
Peter White
Aruna Jayasekera
Doug Shearer
Matthew CULLEN
Matthew Oakley
Singapore Sri Lanka 5 - 15
SL7SM #9 15 Oct 18:20 Race Course Intl Rugby Stadium Sri Lanka 7s (Men) Pool A Patrick Kwok
Aaron Stockdale
Peter White
Aruna Jayasekera
Doug Shearer
Matthew CULLEN
Matthew Oakley
Malaysia Japan 14 - 17
SL7SM #10 15 Oct 18:42 Race Course Intl Rugby Stadium Sri Lanka 7s (Men) Pool A Damon MURPHY
Aaron Stockdale
Peter White
Aruna Jayasekera
Doug Shearer
Matthew CULLEN
Matthew Oakley
Hong Kong South Korea 26 - 15
SL7SM #11 15 Oct 19:04 Race Course Intl Rugby Stadium Sri Lanka 7s (Men) Pool B Noriaki HASHIMOTO
Aaron Stockdale
Peter White
Aruna Jayasekera
Doug Shearer
Matthew CULLEN
Matthew Oakley
Sri Lanka China 14 - 24
SL7SM #12 15 Oct 19:26 Race Course Intl Rugby Stadium Sri Lanka 7s (Men) Pool B Matthew Rodden
Aaron Stockdale
Peter White
Aruna Jayasekera
Doug Shearer
Matthew CULLEN
Matthew Oakley
Chinese Taipei Singapore 0 - 7
Sunday, 16th October 2016
SL7SW #13 16 Oct 12:45 Race Course Intl Rugby Stadium Sri Lanka 7s (Women) Plate
Semi Final
Suguru KAMAMUTA
Aaron Stockdale
Peter White
Aruna Jayasekera
Doug Shearer
Matthew CULLEN
Matthew Oakley
Sri Lanka India 32 - 0
SL7SW #14 16 Oct 13:07 Race Course Intl Rugby Stadium Sri Lanka 7s (Women) Plate
Semi Final
Patrick Kwok
Aaron Stockdale
Peter White
Aruna Jayasekera
Doug Shearer
Matthew CULLEN
Matthew Oakley
Singapore South Korea 12 - 7
SL7SW #15 16 Oct 13:29 Race Course Intl Rugby Stadium Sri Lanka 7s (Women) Cup
Semi Final
Charlie Brown
Aaron Stockdale
Peter White
Aruna Jayasekera
Doug Shearer
Matthew CULLEN
Matthew Oakley
Hong Kong Japan 0 - 14
SL7SW #16 16 Oct 13:51 Race Course Intl Rugby Stadium Sri Lanka 7s (Women) Cup
Semi Final
Eunice TAY
Aaron Stockdale
Peter White
Aruna Jayasekera
Doug Shearer
Matthew CULLEN
Matthew Oakley
China Thailand 29 - 0
SL7SM #13 16 Oct 14:13 Race Course Intl Rugby Stadium Sri Lanka 7s (Men) Plate
Semi Final
Kaveni Talemaivavalagi
Aaron Stockdale
Peter White
Aruna Jayasekera
Doug Shearer
Matthew CULLEN
Matthew Oakley
Japan Chinese Taipei 26 - 5
SL7SM #14 16 Oct 14:35 Race Course Intl Rugby Stadium Sri Lanka 7s (Men) Plate
Semi Final
Damon MURPHY
Aaron Stockdale
Peter White
Aruna Jayasekera
Doug Shearer
Matthew CULLEN
Matthew Oakley
Malaysia Singapore 24 - 12
SL7SM #15 16 Oct 15:05 Race Course Intl Rugby Stadium Sri Lanka 7s (Men) Cup
Semi Final
Damon MURPHY
Aaron Stockdale
Peter White
Aruna Jayasekera
Doug Shearer
Matthew CULLEN
Matthew Oakley
Hong Kong Sri Lanka 19 - 7
SL7SM #16 16 Oct 15:27 Race Course Intl Rugby Stadium Sri Lanka 7s (Men) Cup
Semi Final
Matthew Rodden
Aaron Stockdale
Peter White
Aruna Jayasekera
Doug Shearer
Matthew CULLEN
Matthew Oakley
South Korea China 19 - 14
SL7SW #17 16 Oct 15:49 Race Course Intl Rugby Stadium Sri Lanka 7s (Women) 7th / 8th Play Off
Final
Kaveni Talemaivavalagi
Aaron Stockdale
Peter White
Aruna Jayasekera
Doug Shearer
Matthew CULLEN
Matthew Oakley
India South Korea 5 - 31
SL7SW #18 16 Oct 16:11 Race Course Intl Rugby Stadium Sri Lanka 7s (Women) Plate
Final
Suguru KAMAMUTA
Aaron Stockdale
Peter White
Aruna Jayasekera
Doug Shearer
Matthew CULLEN
Matthew Oakley
Sri Lanka Singapore 7 - 12
SL7SW #19 16 Oct 16:33 Race Course Intl Rugby Stadium Sri Lanka 7s (Women) 3rd / 4th Play Off
Final
Noriaki HASHIMOTO
Aaron Stockdale
Peter White
Aruna Jayasekera
Doug Shearer
Matthew CULLEN
Matthew Oakley
Hong Kong Thailand 5 - 19
SL7SM #17 16 Oct 16:55 Race Course Intl Rugby Stadium Sri Lanka 7s (Men) 7th / 8th Play Off
Final
Charlie Brown
Aaron Stockdale
Peter White
Aruna Jayasekera
Doug Shearer
Matthew CULLEN
Matthew Oakley
Chinese Taipei Singapore 22 - 17
SL7SM #18 16 Oct 17:17 Race Course Intl Rugby Stadium Sri Lanka 7s (Men) Plate
Final
Patrick Kwok
Aaron Stockdale
Peter White
Aruna Jayasekera
Doug Shearer
Matthew CULLEN
Matthew Oakley
Japan Malaysia 14 - 19
SL7SM #19 16 Oct 17:39 Race Course Intl Rugby Stadium Sri Lanka 7s (Men) 3rd / 4th Play Off
Final
Matthew Rodden
Aaron Stockdale
Peter White
Aruna Jayasekera
Doug Shearer
Matthew CULLEN
Matthew Oakley
Sri Lanka China 21 - 22
SL7SW #20 16 Oct 18:01 Race Course Intl Rugby Stadium Sri Lanka 7s (Women) Cup
Final
Eunice TAY
Aaron Stockdale
Peter White
Aruna Jayasekera
Doug Shearer
Matthew CULLEN
Matthew Oakley
Japan China 17 - 5
SL7SM #20 16 Oct 18:23 Race Course Intl Rugby Stadium Sri Lanka 7s (Men) Cup
Final
Damon MURPHY
Aaron Stockdale
Peter White
Aruna Jayasekera
Doug Shearer
Matthew CULLEN
Matthew Oakley
Hong Kong South Korea 24 - 19