Macoocoo - Match Tournament
Match time shown in: Venue Time
Your Time
# Time Stage Team 1 Team 2 Result
Saturday, 28th May 2016
#1 28 May 08:00 Pool A Asian Japanese Dragons South Brisbane Magpies 0 - 0
#2 28 May 08:16 Pool A RMP Seniors Rugby Club The Singapore Bucks 22 - 0
#3 28 May 08:32 Pool B Nerang Bulls Old BKK Bangers Colts 10 - 0
#4 28 May 08:48 Pool B Melanins Rugby Club AAC Wildcats 15 - 0
#5 28 May 09:04 Pool C Emirates Flying Muppets Old Man Mix 15 - 0
#6 28 May 09:20 Pool C Arks Invitational Rugby Club The Wanderers 15 - 0
#7 28 May 09:36 Pool D Dubai Wasps Bedok Kings 0 - 15
#8 28 May 09:52 Pool D Groote Eylandt Mudchooks Thai Legends Pi-R 0 - 12
#9 28 May 10:08 Pool E Phuket Vagabonds Bush Turkeyz 7 - 5
#10 28 May 10:24 Pool E Al Ain Amblers Prince of Songkla Rugby 45 - 0
#11 28 May 10:40 Pool F Moorabbin Rams Mediclinic Barrelhouse Warriors 24 - 5
#12 28 May 10:56 Pool F Phuket Vagabonds Exiles AAC Apache 12 - 10
#13 28 May 11:12 Pool A Asian Japanese Dragons RMP Seniors Rugby Club 5 - 19
#14 28 May 11:28 Pool A South Brisbane Magpies The Singapore Bucks 10 - 19
#15 28 May 11:44 Pool B Nerang Bulls Melanins Rugby Club 10 - 5
#16 28 May 12:00 Pool B Old BKK Bangers Colts AAC Wildcats 15 - 0
#17 28 May 12:16 Pool C Emirates Flying Muppets Arks Invitational Rugby Club 14 - 0
#18 28 May 12:32 Pool C Old Man Mix The Wanderers 5 - 19
#19 28 May 12:48 Pool D Dubai Wasps Groote Eylandt Mudchooks 0 - 10
#20 28 May 13:04 Pool D Bedok Kings Thai Legends Pi-R 0 - 12
#21 28 May 13:20 Pool E Phuket Vagabonds Al Ain Amblers 7 - 21
#22 28 May 13:36 Pool E Bush Turkeyz Prince of Songkla Rugby 26 - 0
#23 28 May 13:50 Pool F Moorabbin Rams Phuket Vagabonds Exiles 34 - 0
#24 28 May 14:06 Pool F AAC Apache Mediclinic Barrelhouse Warriors 12 - 0
#25 28 May 14:22 Pool A The Singapore Bucks Asian Japanese Dragons 7 - 5
#26 28 May 14:38 Pool A RMP Seniors Rugby Club South Brisbane Magpies 28 - 0
#27 28 May 14:54 Pool B Nerang Bulls AAC Wildcats 15 - 0
#28 28 May 15:10 Pool B Old BKK Bangers Colts Melanins Rugby Club 12 - 0
#29 28 May 15:26 Pool C The Wanderers Emirates Flying Muppets 0 - 26
#30 28 May 15:42 Pool C Arks Invitational Rugby Club Old Man Mix 24 - 7
#31 28 May 15:58 Pool D Thai Legends Pi-R Dubai Wasps 15 - 0
#32 28 May 16:14 Pool D Bedok Kings Groote Eylandt Mudchooks 10 - 5
#33 28 May 16:30 Pool E Phuket Vagabonds Prince of Songkla Rugby 34 - 0
#34 28 May 16:46 Pool E Bush Turkeyz Al Ain Amblers 0 - 15
#35 28 May 16:58 Pool F Phuket Vagabonds Exiles Mediclinic Barrelhouse Warriors 7 - 12
#36 28 May 17:14 Pool F Moorabbin Rams AAC Apache 28 - 0
Sunday, 29th May 2016
#37 29 May 08:00 Bowl
Quarter Final
The Wanderers South Brisbane Magpies 0 - 29
#38 29 May 08:15 Bowl
Quarter Final
Asian Japanese Dragons AAC Wildcats 15 - 0
#39 29 May 08:30 Bowl
Quarter Final
Old Man Mix Prince of Songkla Rugby 0 - 7
#40 29 May 08:45 Bowl
Quarter Final
Dubai Wasps Phuket Vagabonds Exiles 0 - 15
#41 29 May 09:00 Shield
Quarter Final
Old BKK Bangers Colts Bush Turkeyz 17 - 0
#42 29 May 09:15 Shield
Quarter Final
Bedok Kings Melanins Rugby Club 7 - 10
#43 29 May 09:30 Shield
Quarter Final
The Singapore Bucks Groote Eylandt Mudchooks 24 - 0
#44 29 May 09:45 Shield
Quarter Final
AAC Apache Mediclinic Barrelhouse Warriors 19 - 0
#45 29 May 10:00 Cup
Quarter Final
RMP Seniors Rugby Club Al Ain Amblers 12 - 0
#46 29 May 10:15 Cup
Quarter Final
Nerang Bulls Moorabbin Rams 7 - 7
#47 29 May 10:30 Cup
Quarter Final
Emirates Flying Muppets Phuket Vagabonds 22 - 5
#48 29 May 10:45 Cup
Quarter Final
Thai Legends Pi-R Arks Invitational Rugby Club 7 - 7
#49 29 May 11:00 Spoon
Semi Final
The Wanderers Dubai Wasps 15 - 0
#50 29 May 11:15 Spoon
Semi Final
AAC Wildcats Old Man Mix 0 - 15
#51 29 May 11:30 Bowl
Semi Final
South Brisbane Magpies Phuket Vagabonds Exiles 19 - 7
#52 29 May 11:45 Bowl
Semi Final
Asian Japanese Dragons Prince of Songkla Rugby 28 - 5
#53 29 May 12:00 Beaker
Semi Final
Bush Turkeyz Mediclinic Barrelhouse Warriors 0 - 7
#54 29 May 12:15 Beaker
Semi Final
Bedok Kings Groote Eylandt Mudchooks 14 - 0
#55 29 May 12:30 Shield
Semi Final
Old BKK Bangers Colts AAC Apache 5 - 15
#56 29 May 12:45 Shield
Semi Final
Melanins Rugby Club The Singapore Bucks 10 - 7
#57 29 May 13:00 Plate
Semi Final
Al Ain Amblers Arks Invitational Rugby Club 19 - 0
#58 29 May 13:15 Plate
Semi Final
Nerang Bulls Phuket Vagabonds 5 - 0
#59 29 May 13:30 Cup
Semi Final
RMP Seniors Rugby Club Thai Legends Pi-R 21 - 5
#60 29 May 13:45 Cup
Semi Final
Moorabbin Rams Emirates Flying Muppets 10 - 0
#61 29 May 15:20 Spoon
Final
The Wanderers Old Man Mix 5 - 10
#62 29 May 15:40 Bowl
Final
South Brisbane Magpies Asian Japanese Dragons 27 - 7
#63 29 May 16:00 Beaker
Final
Mediclinic Barrelhouse Warriors Bedok Kings 19 - 0
#64 29 May 16:20 Shield
Final
AAC Apache Melanins Rugby Club 5 - 19
#65 29 May 16:40 Plate
Final
Al Ain Amblers Nerang Bulls 26 - 7
#66 29 May 17:00 Cup
Final
RMP Seniors Rugby Club Moorabbin Rams 37 - 19