Macoocoo - Match Tournament
Match time shown in: Venue Time
Your Time
# Time Event Stage Team 1 Team 2 Result
Friday, 27th May 2016
CD #1 27 May 08:30 Coffin Dodgers Vets Pool A The Bucks Bunnies RMP Veteran Rugby Club 35 - 0
CD #2 27 May 08:46 Coffin Dodgers Vets Pool A Abu Dhabi Harliquins Aung San Heros 12 - 14
CD #3 27 May 09:02 Coffin Dodgers Vets Pool B Moorabbin Rams Avery Care Home Vets 0 - 24
CD #4 27 May 09:18 Coffin Dodgers Vets Pool B Cottesloe Pirates Asian Japanese Dragons Gold 24 - 7
CD #5 27 May 09:34 Coffin Dodgers Vets Pool C Wrinkley Assasins Hong Kong Bulls 32 - 0
CD #6 27 May 09:50 Coffin Dodgers Vets Pool C Flying Elvises Nerang Bulls 17 - 14
CD #7 27 May 10:06 Coffin Dodgers Vets Pool D Phuket Viagrabonds Causeway Bay Marines 31 - 0
CD #8 27 May 10:22 Coffin Dodgers Vets Pool D Gulf Legends Al Ain Amblers 19 - 7
CD #9 27 May 10:38 Coffin Dodgers Vets Pool A The Bucks Bunnies Abu Dhabi Harliquins 12 - 7
CD #10 27 May 10:54 Coffin Dodgers Vets Pool A RMP Veteran Rugby Club Aung San Heros 0 - 29
CD #11 27 May 11:10 Coffin Dodgers Vets Pool B Moorabbin Rams Cottesloe Pirates 7 - 10
CD #12 27 May 11:26 Coffin Dodgers Vets Pool B Avery Care Home Vets Asian Japanese Dragons Gold 21 - 0
CD #13 27 May 11:42 Coffin Dodgers Vets Pool C Wrinkley Assasins Flying Elvises 0 - 49
CD #14 27 May 11:58 Coffin Dodgers Vets Pool C Hong Kong Bulls Nerang Bulls 0 - 19
CD #15 27 May 12:14 Coffin Dodgers Vets Pool D Phuket Viagrabonds Gulf Legends 7 - 17
CD #16 27 May 12:30 Coffin Dodgers Vets Pool D Causeway Bay Marines Al Ain Amblers 0 - 24
CD #17 27 May 12:46 Coffin Dodgers Vets Pool A Aung San Heros The Bucks Bunnies 7 - 17
CD #18 27 May 13:02 Coffin Dodgers Vets Pool A RMP Veteran Rugby Club Abu Dhabi Harliquins 14 - 12
CD #19 27 May 13:18 Coffin Dodgers Vets Pool B Asian Japanese Dragons Gold Moorabbin Rams 0 - 24
CD #20 27 May 13:34 Coffin Dodgers Vets Pool B Avery Care Home Vets Cottesloe Pirates 10 - 7
CD #21 27 May 13:50 Coffin Dodgers Vets Pool C Nerang Bulls Wrinkley Assasins 31 - 0
CD #22 27 May 14:06 Coffin Dodgers Vets Pool C Hong Kong Bulls Flying Elvises 0 - 28
CD #23 27 May 14:22 Coffin Dodgers Vets Pool D Al Ain Amblers Phuket Viagrabonds 5 - 10
CD #24 27 May 14:38 Coffin Dodgers Vets Pool D Causeway Bay Marines Gulf Legends 14 - 33
CD #25 27 May 14:54 Coffin Dodgers Vets Bowl
Semi Final
Abu Dhabi Harliquins Hong Kong Bulls 33 - 0
CD #26 27 May 15:10 Coffin Dodgers Vets Bowl
Semi Final
Asian Japanese Dragons Gold Causeway Bay Marines 33 - 5
CD #27 27 May 15:26 Coffin Dodgers Vets Plate
Semi Final
RMP Veteran Rugby Club Wrinkley Assasins 0 - 26
CD #28 27 May 15:44 Coffin Dodgers Vets Plate
Semi Final
Moorabbin Rams Al Ain Amblers 15 - 7
CD #29 27 May 16:00 Coffin Dodgers Vets Shield
Semi Final
Aung San Heros Nerang Bulls 5 - 12
CD #30 27 May 16:16 Coffin Dodgers Vets Shield
Semi Final
Cottesloe Pirates Phuket Viagrabonds 31 - 7
CD #31 27 May 16:30 Coffin Dodgers Vets Cup
Semi Final
The Bucks Bunnies Flying Elvises 7 - 19
CD #32 27 May 16:46 Coffin Dodgers Vets Cup
Semi Final
Avery Care Home Vets Gulf Legends 5 - 0
Saturday, 28th May 2016
M #1 28 May 08:00 Main Competition Pool A Asian Japanese Dragons South Brisbane Magpies 0 - 0
M #2 28 May 08:16 Main Competition Pool A RMP Seniors Rugby Club The Singapore Bucks 22 - 0
M #3 28 May 08:32 Main Competition Pool B Nerang Bulls Old BKK Bangers Colts 10 - 0
M #4 28 May 08:48 Main Competition Pool B Melanins Rugby Club AAC Wildcats 15 - 0
M #5 28 May 09:04 Main Competition Pool C Emirates Flying Muppets Old Man Mix 15 - 0
M #6 28 May 09:20 Main Competition Pool C Arks Invitational Rugby Club The Wanderers 15 - 0
M #7 28 May 09:36 Main Competition Pool D Dubai Wasps Bedok Kings 0 - 15
M #8 28 May 09:52 Main Competition Pool D Groote Eylandt Mudchooks Thai Legends Pi-R 0 - 12
M #9 28 May 10:08 Main Competition Pool E Phuket Vagabonds Bush Turkeyz 7 - 5
M #10 28 May 10:24 Main Competition Pool E Al Ain Amblers Prince of Songkla Rugby 45 - 0
M #11 28 May 10:40 Main Competition Pool F Moorabbin Rams Mediclinic Barrelhouse Warriors 24 - 5
M #12 28 May 10:56 Main Competition Pool F Phuket Vagabonds Exiles AAC Apache 12 - 10
M #13 28 May 11:12 Main Competition Pool A Asian Japanese Dragons RMP Seniors Rugby Club 5 - 19
M #14 28 May 11:28 Main Competition Pool A South Brisbane Magpies The Singapore Bucks 10 - 19
M #15 28 May 11:44 Main Competition Pool B Nerang Bulls Melanins Rugby Club 10 - 5
M #16 28 May 12:00 Main Competition Pool B Old BKK Bangers Colts AAC Wildcats 15 - 0
M #17 28 May 12:16 Main Competition Pool C Emirates Flying Muppets Arks Invitational Rugby Club 14 - 0
M #18 28 May 12:32 Main Competition Pool C Old Man Mix The Wanderers 5 - 19
M #19 28 May 12:48 Main Competition Pool D Dubai Wasps Groote Eylandt Mudchooks 0 - 10
M #20 28 May 13:04 Main Competition Pool D Bedok Kings Thai Legends Pi-R 0 - 12
M #21 28 May 13:20 Main Competition Pool E Phuket Vagabonds Al Ain Amblers 7 - 21
M #22 28 May 13:36 Main Competition Pool E Bush Turkeyz Prince of Songkla Rugby 26 - 0
M #23 28 May 13:50 Main Competition Pool F Moorabbin Rams Phuket Vagabonds Exiles 34 - 0
M #24 28 May 14:06 Main Competition Pool F AAC Apache Mediclinic Barrelhouse Warriors 12 - 0
M #25 28 May 14:22 Main Competition Pool A The Singapore Bucks Asian Japanese Dragons 7 - 5
M #26 28 May 14:38 Main Competition Pool A RMP Seniors Rugby Club South Brisbane Magpies 28 - 0
M #27 28 May 14:54 Main Competition Pool B Nerang Bulls AAC Wildcats 15 - 0
M #28 28 May 15:10 Main Competition Pool B Old BKK Bangers Colts Melanins Rugby Club 12 - 0
M #29 28 May 15:26 Main Competition Pool C The Wanderers Emirates Flying Muppets 0 - 26
M #30 28 May 15:42 Main Competition Pool C Arks Invitational Rugby Club Old Man Mix 24 - 7
M #31 28 May 15:58 Main Competition Pool D Thai Legends Pi-R Dubai Wasps 15 - 0
M #32 28 May 16:14 Main Competition Pool D Bedok Kings Groote Eylandt Mudchooks 10 - 5
M #33 28 May 16:30 Main Competition Pool E Phuket Vagabonds Prince of Songkla Rugby 34 - 0
M #34 28 May 16:46 Main Competition Pool E Bush Turkeyz Al Ain Amblers 0 - 15
M #35 28 May 16:58 Main Competition Pool F Phuket Vagabonds Exiles Mediclinic Barrelhouse Warriors 7 - 12
M #36 28 May 17:14 Main Competition Pool F Moorabbin Rams AAC Apache 28 - 0
Sunday, 29th May 2016
M #37 29 May 08:00 Main Competition Bowl
Quarter Final
The Wanderers South Brisbane Magpies 0 - 29
M #38 29 May 08:15 Main Competition Bowl
Quarter Final
Asian Japanese Dragons AAC Wildcats 15 - 0
M #39 29 May 08:30 Main Competition Bowl
Quarter Final
Old Man Mix Prince of Songkla Rugby 0 - 7
M #40 29 May 08:45 Main Competition Bowl
Quarter Final
Dubai Wasps Phuket Vagabonds Exiles 0 - 15
M #41 29 May 09:00 Main Competition Shield
Quarter Final
Old BKK Bangers Colts Bush Turkeyz 17 - 0
M #42 29 May 09:15 Main Competition Shield
Quarter Final
Bedok Kings Melanins Rugby Club 7 - 10
M #43 29 May 09:30 Main Competition Shield
Quarter Final
The Singapore Bucks Groote Eylandt Mudchooks 24 - 0
M #44 29 May 09:45 Main Competition Shield
Quarter Final
AAC Apache Mediclinic Barrelhouse Warriors 19 - 0
M #45 29 May 10:00 Main Competition Cup
Quarter Final
RMP Seniors Rugby Club Al Ain Amblers 12 - 0
M #46 29 May 10:15 Main Competition Cup
Quarter Final
Nerang Bulls Moorabbin Rams 7 - 7
M #47 29 May 10:30 Main Competition Cup
Quarter Final
Emirates Flying Muppets Phuket Vagabonds 22 - 5
M #48 29 May 10:45 Main Competition Cup
Quarter Final
Thai Legends Pi-R Arks Invitational Rugby Club 7 - 7
M #49 29 May 11:00 Main Competition Spoon
Semi Final
The Wanderers Dubai Wasps 15 - 0
M #50 29 May 11:15 Main Competition Spoon
Semi Final
AAC Wildcats Old Man Mix 0 - 15
M #51 29 May 11:30 Main Competition Bowl
Semi Final
South Brisbane Magpies Phuket Vagabonds Exiles 19 - 7
M #52 29 May 11:45 Main Competition Bowl
Semi Final
Asian Japanese Dragons Prince of Songkla Rugby 28 - 5
M #53 29 May 12:00 Main Competition Beaker
Semi Final
Bush Turkeyz Mediclinic Barrelhouse Warriors 0 - 7
M #54 29 May 12:15 Main Competition Beaker
Semi Final
Bedok Kings Groote Eylandt Mudchooks 14 - 0
M #55 29 May 12:30 Main Competition Shield
Semi Final
Old BKK Bangers Colts AAC Apache 5 - 15
M #56 29 May 12:45 Main Competition Shield
Semi Final
Melanins Rugby Club The Singapore Bucks 10 - 7
M #57 29 May 13:00 Main Competition Plate
Semi Final
Al Ain Amblers Arks Invitational Rugby Club 19 - 0
M #58 29 May 13:15 Main Competition Plate
Semi Final
Nerang Bulls Phuket Vagabonds 5 - 0
M #59 29 May 13:30 Main Competition Cup
Semi Final
RMP Seniors Rugby Club Thai Legends Pi-R 21 - 5
M #60 29 May 13:45 Main Competition Cup
Semi Final
Moorabbin Rams Emirates Flying Muppets 10 - 0
CD #33 29 May 14:00 Coffin Dodgers Vets Bowl
Final
Abu Dhabi Harliquins Asian Japanese Dragons Gold 0 - 7
CD #34 29 May 14:20 Coffin Dodgers Vets Plate
Final
Wrinkley Assasins Moorabbin Rams 7 - 12
CD #35 29 May 14:40 Coffin Dodgers Vets Shield
Final
Nerang Bulls Cottesloe Pirates 14 - 7
CD #36 29 May 15:00 Coffin Dodgers Vets Cup
Final
Flying Elvises Avery Care Home Vets 0 - 12
M #61 29 May 15:20 Main Competition Spoon
Final
The Wanderers Old Man Mix 5 - 10
M #62 29 May 15:40 Main Competition Bowl
Final
South Brisbane Magpies Asian Japanese Dragons 27 - 7
M #63 29 May 16:00 Main Competition Beaker
Final
Mediclinic Barrelhouse Warriors Bedok Kings 19 - 0
M #64 29 May 16:20 Main Competition Shield
Final
AAC Apache Melanins Rugby Club 5 - 19
M #65 29 May 16:40 Main Competition Plate
Final
Al Ain Amblers Nerang Bulls 26 - 7
M #66 29 May 17:00 Main Competition Cup
Final
RMP Seniors Rugby Club Moorabbin Rams 37 - 19