Macoocoo - Match Tournament
Match time shown in: Venue Time
Your Time
# Time Pitch Event Stage Team 1 Team 2 Result
Friday, 7th February 2014
P #1 07 Feb 13:30 Court 1 Premier Pool A Tenacious UCT 1 10 - 5
S #1 07 Feb 13:30 Court 2 Social Pool A Stellenbosch Souties FLM Sweet Peas 10 - 5
S #2 07 Feb 13:30 Court 3 Social Pool B The Pretenders(Netball) JAG 2 5 - 17
P #2 07 Feb 14:00 Court 1 Premier Pool A Maties(Netball) UCT 2 20 - 7
S #3 07 Feb 14:00 Court 2 Social Pool A DUKA Girls FHM 10 - 0
S #4 07 Feb 14:00 Court 3 Social Pool B West Coast Crew(Netball) Plan B(Netball) 6 - 26
P #3 07 Feb 14:30 Court 1 Premier Pool A Untouchables What The Fox 13 - 5
S #5 07 Feb 14:30 Court 2 Social Pool A FLM Sweet Peas Gym Class Heroes 10 - 10
S #6 07 Feb 14:30 Court 3 Social Pool B The Pretenders(Netball) DA Shooters 7 - 6
P #4 07 Feb 15:00 Court 1 Premier Pool A Tenacious UCT 2 7 - 8
S #7 07 Feb 15:00 Court 2 Social Pool A Stellenbosch Souties JAGBullyProof(Netball) 2 - 22
S #8 07 Feb 15:00 Court 3 Social Pool B West Coast Crew(Netball) JAG 2 3 - 15
P #5 07 Feb 15:30 Court 1 Premier Pool A UCT 1 What The Fox 9 - 16
S #9 07 Feb 15:30 Court 2 Social Pool A Gym Class Heroes DUKA Girls 10 - 9
S #10 07 Feb 15:30 Court 3 Social Pool B DA Shooters Magnificent 10 8 - 12
P #6 07 Feb 16:00 Court 1 Premier Pool A Untouchables Incredibles 11 - 8
P #7 07 Feb 16:00 Court 4 Premier Pool A Maties(Netball) Tenacious 19 - 7
S #11 07 Feb 16:00 Court 2 Social Pool A FLM Sweet Peas FHM 25 - 0
S #12 07 Feb 16:00 Court 3 Social Pool B Plan B(Netball) Magnificent 10 14 - 13
P #8 07 Feb 16:30 Court 1 Premier Pool A UCT 1 Incredibles 7 - 15
S #13 07 Feb 16:30 Court 2 Social Pool A JAGBullyProof(Netball) DUKA Girls 21 - 1
S #14 07 Feb 16:30 Court 3 Social Pool B JAG 2 DA Shooters 10 - 6
P #9 07 Feb 17:00 Court 1 Premier Pool A Tenacious What The Fox 5 - 16
S #15 07 Feb 17:00 Court 2 Social Pool A Stellenbosch Souties FHM 16 - 2
S #16 07 Feb 17:00 Court 3 Social Pool B Plan B(Netball) The Pretenders(Netball) 19 - 3
P #10 07 Feb 17:30 Court 1 Premier Pool A Maties(Netball) Untouchables 14 - 10
P #11 07 Feb 17:30 Court 4 Premier Pool A UCT 2 Incredibles 9 - 20
S #17 07 Feb 17:30 Court 2 Social Pool A Gym Class Heroes JAGBullyProof(Netball) 8 - 19
S #18 07 Feb 17:30 Court 3 Social Pool B West Coast Crew(Netball) Magnificent 10 10 - 13
Saturday, 8th February 2014
P #12 08 Feb 12:00 Court 1 Premier Pool A What The Fox Incredibles 8 - 15
S #19 08 Feb 12:00 Court 3 Social Pool A Stellenbosch Souties DUKA Girls 7 - 7
S #20 08 Feb 12:00 Court 2 Social Pool B West Coast Crew(Netball) DA Shooters 8 - 12
P #13 08 Feb 12:30 Court 1 Premier Pool A UCT 2 Untouchables 3 - 20
S #21 08 Feb 12:30 Court 3 Social Pool A FHM Gym Class Heroes 2 - 7
S #22 08 Feb 12:30 Court 2 Social Pool B Magnificent 10 The Pretenders(Netball) 14 - 4
P #14 08 Feb 13:00 Court 1 Premier Pool A UCT 1 Maties(Netball) 4 - 23
S #23 08 Feb 13:00 Court 3 Social Pool A JAGBullyProof(Netball) FLM Sweet Peas 10 - 3
S #24 08 Feb 13:00 Court 2 Social Pool B JAG 2 Plan B(Netball) 8 - 14
P #15 08 Feb 13:30 Court 1 Premier Pool A Legends Invitation Team Tenacious 16 - 6
S #25 08 Feb 13:30 Court 3 Social Pool A Stellenbosch Souties Gym Class Heroes 11 - 9
S #26 08 Feb 13:30 Court 2 Social Pool B West Coast Crew(Netball) The Pretenders(Netball) 11 - 16
P #16 08 Feb 14:00 Court 1 Premier Pool A Tenacious Incredibles 2 - 21
P #17 08 Feb 14:00 Court 4 Premier Pool A Untouchables UCT 1 25 - 9
S #27 08 Feb 14:00 Court 3 Social Pool A DUKA Girls FLM Sweet Peas 7 - 11
S #28 08 Feb 14:00 Court 2 Social Pool B DA Shooters Plan B(Netball) 7 - 22
P #18 08 Feb 14:30 Court 1 Premier Pool A What The Fox Maties(Netball) 11 - 16
S #29 08 Feb 14:30 Court 3 Social Pool A FHM JAGBullyProof(Netball) 0 - 8
S #30 08 Feb 14:30 Court 2 Social Pool B Magnificent 10 JAG 2 4 - 10
P #19 08 Feb 15:00 Court 1 Premier Pool A UCT 2 UCT 1 8 - 12
P #20 08 Feb 15:30 Court 1 Premier Pool A Untouchables Legends Invitation Team 15 - 18
S #31 08 Feb 15:30 Court 3 Social Bowl
Semi Final
FHM DA Shooters 0 - 15
S #32 08 Feb 15:30 Court 2 Social Plate
Semi Final
Stellenbosch Souties The Pretenders(Netball) 11 - 10
P #21 08 Feb 16:00 Court 1 Premier Pool A Tenacious Untouchables 6 - 14
S #33 08 Feb 16:00 Court 3 Social Bowl
Semi Final
DUKA Girls West Coast Crew(Netball) 4 - 16
S #34 08 Feb 16:00 Court 2 Social Plate
Semi Final
Gym Class Heroes Magnificent 10 11 - 17
P #22 08 Feb 16:30 Court 1 Premier Pool A Incredibles Maties(Netball) 8 - 19
S #35 08 Feb 16:30 Court 2 Social Cup
Semi Final
JAGBullyProof(Netball) JAG 2 6 - 9
P #23 08 Feb 17:00 Court 1 Premier Pool A What The Fox UCT 2 4 - 5
S #36 08 Feb 17:00 Court 2 Social Cup
Semi Final
FLM Sweet Peas Plan B(Netball) 5 - 19
S #37 08 Feb 17:00 Court 3 Social Bowl
Final
DA Shooters West Coast Crew(Netball) 9 - 11
P #24 08 Feb 17:30 Court 1 Premier Pool A Legends Invitation Team UCT 1 12 - 10
S #38 08 Feb 17:30 Court 3 Social Plate
Final
Stellenbosch Souties Magnificent 10 6 - 18
S #39 08 Feb 17:30 Court 2 Social Cup
Final
JAG 2 Plan B(Netball) 8 - 13