Macoocoo - Match Tournament
Match time shown in: Venue Time
Your Time
# Time Pitch Stage Team 1 Team 2 Result
Saturday, 18th February 2012
#1 18 Feb 12:00 1 Pool A Jam Boys Bombay Gymkhana Club 48 - 0
#2 18 Feb 12:00 2 Pool B Cobra Bangkok Japanese 19 - 0
#3 18 Feb 12:20 1 Pool C Southbridge Insead 47 - 0
#4 18 Feb 12:20 2 Pool D New Zealand Legends XV Gaulois B 31 - 0
#5 18 Feb 12:40 2 Pool E Nak Suu Warriors Pattaya Panthers 26 - 0
#6 18 Feb 12:40 1 Pool F Singapore Barbarians RBAC 44 - 0
#7 18 Feb 13:00 1 Pool A Samuthprakarn Bangers Colts 29 - 0
#8 18 Feb 13:00 2 Pool B Thai Barbarians Southerners 14 - 10
#9 18 Feb 13:20 1 Pool C Majlis Sukan Poilteknik Nipon Oval 10 - 7
#10 18 Feb 13:20 2 Pool D Nakorn Pathom Igeta 0 - 12
#11 18 Feb 13:40 3 Pool E Sabah Warriors Gakushi Juniors 12 - 12
#12 18 Feb 13:40 2 Pool F Thai Legends XV Gaulois A 17 - 12
#13 18 Feb 13:40 1 Pool A Jam Boys Bangers Colts 31 - 0
#14 18 Feb 14:00 2 Pool B Cobra Southerners 19 - 0
#15 18 Feb 14:00 1 Pool C Southbridge Nipon Oval 17 - 0
#16 18 Feb 14:00 3 Pool D New Zealand Legends Igeta 36 - 0
#17 18 Feb 14:20 2 Pool E Nak Suu Warriors Gakushi Juniors 40 - 0
#18 18 Feb 14:20 1 Pool F Singapore Barbarians XV Gaulois A 24 - 0
#19 18 Feb 14:20 3 Pool A Samuthprakarn Bombay Gymkhana Club 28 - 5
#20 18 Feb 14:40 2 Pool B Thai Barbarians Bangkok Japanese 31 - 0
#21 18 Feb 14:40 3 Pool C Majlis Sukan Poilteknik Insead 35 - 0
#22 18 Feb 14:40 1 Pool D Nakorn Pathom XV Gaulois B 0 - 7
#23 18 Feb 15:00 2 Pool E Sabah Warriors Pattaya Panthers 7 - 0
#24 18 Feb 15:00 1 Pool F Thai Legends RBAC 24 - 0
#25 18 Feb 15:20 1 Pool A Jam Boys Samuthprakarn 43 - 7
#26 18 Feb 15:20 2 Pool B Cobra Thai Barbarians 21 - 0
#27 18 Feb 15:40 1 Pool C Southbridge Majlis Sukan Poilteknik 19 - 0
#28 18 Feb 15:40 2 Pool D New Zealand Legends Nakorn Pathom 40 - 0
#29 18 Feb 15:40 3 Pool E Nak Suu Warriors Sabah Warriors 7 - 0
#30 18 Feb 16:00 1 Pool F Singapore Barbarians Thai Legends 24 - 0
#31 18 Feb 16:00 3 Pool A Bangers Colts Bombay Gymkhana Club 12 - 14
#32 18 Feb 16:00 2 Pool B Southerners Bangkok Japanese 19 - 5
#33 18 Feb 16:20 3 Pool C Nipon Oval Insead 24 - 0
#34 18 Feb 16:20 1 Pool D Igeta XV Gaulois B 21 - 0
#35 18 Feb 16:20 2 Pool E Gakushi Juniors Pattaya Panthers 19 - 7
#36 18 Feb 16:40 2 Pool F XV Gaulois A RBAC 17 - 0
Sunday, 19th February 2012
#1 19 Feb 12:00 1 Jug
Quarter Final
Bombay Gymkhana Club Insead 35 - 0
#2 19 Feb 12:00 2 Jug
Quarter Final
RBAC XV Gaulois B 7 - 12
#3 19 Feb 12:20 1 Jug
Quarter Final
Bangers Colts Nakorn Pathom 5 - 5
#4 19 Feb 12:20 2 Jug
Quarter Final
Pattaya Panthers Bangkok Japanese 7 - 17
#5 19 Feb 12:40 1 Bowl
Quarter Final
Thai Barbarians XV Gaulois A 7 - 5
#6 19 Feb 12:40 2 Bowl
Quarter Final
Southerners Thai Legends 0 - 26
#7 19 Feb 13:00 1 Bowl
Quarter Final
Igeta Nipon Oval 0 - 12
#8 19 Feb 13:00 2 Bowl
Quarter Final
Sabah Warriors Gakushi Juniors 5 - 5
#9 19 Feb 13:20 1 Cup
Quarter Final
Jam Boys Majlis Sukan Poilteknik 31 - 12
#10 19 Feb 13:20 2 Cup
Quarter Final
Cobra Samuthprakarn 33 - 14
#11 19 Feb 13:40 1 Cup
Quarter Final
Southbridge Singapore Barbarians 26 - 5
#12 19 Feb 13:40 2 Cup
Quarter Final
New Zealand Legends Nak Suu Warriors 17 - 5
#13 19 Feb 14:25 3 Tankard
Semi Final
Insead Pattaya Panthers 0 - 21
#15 19 Feb 14:25 1 Jug
Semi Final
Bombay Gymkhana Club XV Gaulois B 12 - 12
#16 19 Feb 14:25 2 Jug
Semi Final
Nakorn Pathom Bangkok Japanese 7 - 22
#14 19 Feb 14:45 3 Tankard
Semi Final
RBAC Bangers Colts 5 - 14
#17 19 Feb 14:45 1 Shield
Semi Final
XV Gaulois A Sabah Warriors 5 - 7
#18 19 Feb 14:45 2 Shield
Semi Final
Southerners Igeta 0 - 12
#19 19 Feb 15:05 1 Bowl
Semi Final
Thai Barbarians Gakushi Juniors 10 - 5
#20 19 Feb 15:05 2 Bowl
Semi Final
Thai Legends Nipon Oval 21 - 0
#21 19 Feb 15:25 1 Plate
Semi Final
Majlis Sukan Poilteknik Nak Suu Warriors 7 - 17
#22 19 Feb 15:25 2 Plate
Semi Final
Samuthprakarn Singapore Barbarians 0 - 27
#23 19 Feb 15:45 1 Cup
Semi Final
Jam Boys New Zealand Legends 0 - 15
#24 19 Feb 15:45 2 Cup
Semi Final
Southbridge Cobra 14 - 14
#25 19 Feb 16:05 3 Tankard
Final
Pattaya Panthers Bangers Colts 0 - 26
#26 19 Feb 16:05 2 Jug
Final
XV Gaulois B Bangkok Japanese 7 - 7
#27 19 Feb 16:05 1 Shield
Final
Sabah Warriors Igeta 12 - 15
#28 19 Feb 16:30 2 Bowl
Final
Thai Barbarians Thai Legends 14 - 7
#29 19 Feb 16:30 1 Plate
Final
Nak Suu Warriors Singapore Barbarians 7 - 22
#30 19 Feb 16:55 1 Cup
Final
New Zealand Legends Cobra 21 - 7