Macoocoo - Match Tournament
Match time shown in: Venue Time
Your Time
# Time Event Stage Team 1 Team 2 Result
Sunday, 4th October 2020
SE2 #1 04 Oct South East 2 Round 1 University of Reading Oxford City Lacrosse 4 - 17
Sunday, 11th October 2020
M1 #1 POSTPONED Midlands 1 Round 1 Birmingham University Birmingham MedSoc -
NE #1 POSTPONED North East Round 1 University of Bradford University of York -
SW #1 POSTPONED South West Round 1 Bath 1 Bath 2 -
L&SE #2 POSTPONED London & South East Round 1 St Mary's University Canterbury Christ Church University -
NE #2 11 Oct North East Round 1 Leeds 1 Leeds 2 -
SE1 #2 11 Oct South East 1 Round 1 University of Southampton University of Southampton 2nds 16 - 10
SE2 #3 11 Oct South East 2 Round 1 Oxford City Lacrosse Southampton Sharks 13 - 10
M2 #4 POSTPONED Midlands 2 Round 2 Loughborough Nottingham -
Sunday, 18th October 2020
M1 #2 18 Oct Midlands 1 Round 1 University of Warwick Birmingham University 3 - 17
SW #2 POSTPONED South West Round 1 Bath 2 Cardiff University -
NE #3 POSTPONED North East Round 1 University of York Leeds 1 -
SE1 #3 18 Oct South East 1 Round 1 Team Surrey University of Southampton 17 - 3
L&SE #4 POSTPONED London & South East Round 1 St Mary's University Essex Blades -
NE #4 POSTPONED North East Round 1 Leeds 2 University of Bradford -
SE1 #4 18 Oct South East 1 Round 1 University of Southampton 2nds Brighton Panthers 6 - 14
SE2 #4 POSTPONED South East 2 Round 2 University of Reading Oxford City Lacrosse -
L&SE #5 POSTPONED London & South East Round 1 Canterbury Christ Church University London School of Economics -
Sunday, 25th October 2020
SE2 #2 25 Oct South East 2 Round 1 University of Reading Southampton Sharks -
M1 #3 25 Oct Midlands 1 Round 1 Birmingham MedSoc University of Warwick -
SW #3 25 Oct South West Round 1 Cardiff University Bath 1 -
NE #5 25 Oct North East Round 1 Leeds 2 University of York -
SE1 #5 25 Oct South East 1 Round 1 University of Southampton 2nds Team Surrey -
M2 #6 25 Oct Midlands 2 Round 2 Nottingham Sutton Bonnington -
NE #6 25 Oct North East Round 1 University of Bradford Leeds 1 -
SE1 #6 25 Oct South East 1 Round 1 Brighton Panthers University of Southampton -
L&SE #7 25 Oct London & South East Round 1 Essex Blades Canterbury Christ Church University -
Sunday, 1st November 2020
SW #4 01 Nov South West Round 1 UWE 1 UWE 2 -
M2 #5 01 Nov Midlands 2 Round 2 Sutton Bonnington Loughborough -
Sunday, 8th November 2020
M2 #1 08 Nov Midlands 2 Round 1 Loughborough Sutton Bonnington -
M1 #4 08 Nov Midlands 1 Round 2 Birmingham University University of Warwick -
SW #5 08 Nov South West Round 1 Cardiff University UWE 1 -
SW #6 08 Nov South West Round 1 Bath 2 UWE 2 -
NE #7 08 Nov North East Round 2 Leeds 1 University of York -
SE1 #7 08 Nov South East 1 Round 2 University of Southampton Team Surrey -
NE #8 08 Nov North East Round 2 University of Bradford Leeds 2 -
SE1 #8 08 Nov South East 1 Round 2 Brighton Panthers University of Southampton 2nds -
L&SE #9 08 Nov London & South East Round 1 Essex Blades University of Cambridge -
L&SE #10 08 Nov London & South East Round 1 Canterbury Christ Church University St Mary's University -
Sunday, 15th November 2020
M2 #3 15 Nov Midlands 2 Round 1 Sutton Bonnington Nottingham -
M1 #5 15 Nov Midlands 1 Round 2 Birmingham MedSoc Birmingham University -
SE2 #5 15 Nov South East 2 Round 2 Southampton Sharks University of Reading -
SW #7 15 Nov South West Round 1 UWE 2 Cardiff University -
SW #8 15 Nov South West Round 1 UWE 1 Bath 1 -
NE #9 15 Nov North East Round 2 Leeds 1 University of Bradford -
SE1 #9 15 Nov South East 1 Round 2 University of Southampton Brighton Panthers -
NE #10 15 Nov North East Round 2 University of York Leeds 2 -
SE1 #10 15 Nov South East 1 Round 2 Team Surrey University of Southampton 2nds -
L&SE #12 15 Nov London & South East Round 1 University of Cambridge London School of Economics -
L&SE #13 15 Nov London & South East Round 1 Essex Blades St Mary's University -
Sunday, 22nd November 2020
M2 #2 22 Nov Midlands 2 Round 1 Nottingham Loughborough -
M1 #6 22 Nov Midlands 1 Round 2 University of Warwick Birmingham MedSoc -
SE2 #6 22 Nov South East 2 Round 2 Southampton Sharks Oxford City Lacrosse -
SW #9 22 Nov South West Round 1 Bath 2 UWE 1 -
SW #10 22 Nov South West Round 1 Bath 1 UWE 2 -
NE #11 22 Nov North East Round 2 Leeds 2 Leeds 1 -
NE #12 22 Nov North East Round 2 University of York University of Bradford -
L&SE #15 22 Nov London & South East Round 1 St Mary's University University of Cambridge -
L&SE #16 22 Nov London & South East Round 1 London School of Economics Essex Blades -
Monday, 23rd November 2020
SE1 #11 23 Nov South East 1 Round 2 University of Southampton 2nds University of Southampton -
SE1 #12 23 Nov South East 1 Round 2 Team Surrey Brighton Panthers -
Sunday, 29th November 2020
SE1 #1 29 Nov South East 1 Round 1 Brighton Panthers Team Surrey -
L&SE #6 29 Nov London & South East Round 1 London School of Economics University of Cambridge -