Macoocoo - Match Tournament
Match time shown in: Venue Time
Your Time
# Time Stage Team 1 Team 2 Result
Friday, 4th November 2005
# 04 Nov Pool B NS Wanderers Casuarina Cougars 49 - 0
# 04 Nov Pool C Impala Hong Kong Dragons 24 - 7
# 04 Nov Pool C Marist North Harbour Impala 22 - 5
# 04 Nov Pool D Singapore Cricket Club British Army Germany 0 - 46
# 04 Nov Pool D Ponsonby Singapore Cricket Club 64 - 0
# 04 Nov Pool D Ponsonby British Army Germany 25 - 7
# 04 Nov Pool A Davetalevu Sandakan Rugby Club 28 - 0
# 04 Nov Pool E Northern Virginia RFC (NOVA) Kurumi 49 - 0
# 04 Nov Pool D Palmyra British Army Germany 0 - 52
# 04 Nov Pool D Palmyra Singapore Cricket Club 54 - 0
# 04 Nov Pool B Army UK Gove NT 40 - 5
# 04 Nov Pool A Davetalevu Hong Kong Football Club 64 - 0
# 04 Nov Pool E Aussie Spirit Kurumi 62 - 0
# 04 Nov Pool E Aussie Spirit Northern Virginia RFC (NOVA) 15 - 21
# 04 Nov Pool C Marist North Harbour Hong Kong Dragons 38 - 0
# 04 Nov Pool A Blue Bull Barbarians Sandakan Rugby Club 12 - 21
# 04 Nov Pool E Northern Virginia RFC (NOVA) Singa Lions 40 - 10
# 04 Nov Pool E Singa Lions Kurumi 35 - 5
# 04 Nov Pool D Ponsonby Palmyra 44 - 7
# 04 Nov Pool A Sandakan Rugby Club Hong Kong Football Club 35 - 0
# 04 Nov Pool A Davetalevu Blue Bull Barbarians 40 - 7
# 04 Nov Pool E Singa Lions Aussie Spirit 0 - 62
# 04 Nov Pool B Army UK Casuarina Cougars 54 - 5
# 04 Nov Pool B Army UK NS Wanderers 33 - 5
# 04 Nov Pool A Blue Bull Barbarians Hong Kong Football Club 19 - 5
# 04 Nov Pool B NS Wanderers Gove NT 36 - 12
# 04 Nov Pool B Gove NT Casuarina Cougars 29 - 15
Saturday, 5th November 2005
# 05 Nov Bowl Competition
Final
Palmyra Singa Lions 21 - 19
# 05 Nov Plate Competition
Final
British Army Germany Sandakan Rugby Club 12 - 17
# 05 Nov Jug Competition
Final
Hong Kong Football Club Singapore Cricket Club 36 - 0
# 05 Nov Ablitt Cup Competition
Final
Davetalevu Ponsonby 38 - 17
# 05 Nov Bowl Competition
Semi Final
Palmyra Gove NT 19 - 14
# 05 Nov Jug Competition
Semi Final
Hong Kong Football Club Casuarina Cougars 38 - 5
# 05 Nov Plate Competition
Semi Final
Hong Kong Dragons British Army Germany 0 - 17
# 05 Nov Ablitt Cup Competition
Semi Final
Davetalevu Army UK 29 - 0
# 05 Nov Ablitt Cup Competition
Semi Final
Aussie Spirit Ponsonby 12 - 42
# 05 Nov Plate Competition
Semi Final
Sandakan Rugby Club Blue Bull Barbarians 12 - 7
# 05 Nov Bowl Competition
Semi Final
Singa Lions Kurumi 26 - 5
# 05 Nov Ablitt Cup Competition
Quarter Final
Davetalevu Impala 26 - 17
# 05 Nov Bowl Competition
Quarter Final
Palmyra Hong Kong Football Club 45 - 12
# 05 Nov Ablitt Cup Competition
Quarter Final
Army UK Northern Virginia RFC (NOVA) 36 - 7
# 05 Nov Bowl Competition
Quarter Final
Gove NT Casuarina Cougars 24 - 17
# 05 Nov Ablitt Cup Competition
Quarter Final
Marist North Harbour Aussie Spirit 19 - 21
# 05 Nov Bowl Competition
Quarter Final
Kurumi Singapore Cricket Club 22 - 7
# 05 Nov Ablitt Cup Competition
Quarter Final
Ponsonby NS Wanderers 43 - 0