Macoocoo - Match Tournament
Match time shown in: Venue Time
Your Time
# Time Stage Team 1 Team 2 Result
Saturday, 27th May 2017
#1 27 May 08:48 Pool A Abu Dhabi Harlequins Lord Howe Woodhens 3 - 21
#2 27 May 09:06 Pool A Bangkok Bangers Colts Al Ain Amblers 14 - 12
#3 27 May 09:24 Pool B Emirates Flying Muppets Melanins 26 - 7
#4 27 May 09:42 Pool B Prince of Songkla Rugby Moorabbin Rams 0 - 38
#5 27 May 10:18 Pool C The Old Man Mix The Singapore Wanderers 14 - 26
#6 27 May 10:36 Pool C Abu Dhabi Saracens Asian Japanese Dragons 0 - 14
#7 27 May 10:52 Pool D Misfits Groote Eylandt Mudchooks 0 - 14
#8 27 May 11:10 Pool D Bedok Kings Vagabonds 5 - 17
#9 27 May 11:44 Pool A Abu Dhabi Harlequins Al Ain Amblers 13 - 0
#10 27 May 12:02 Pool A Lord Howe Woodhens Bangkok Bangers Colts 10 - 15
#11 27 May 12:20 Pool B Emirates Flying Muppets Moorabbin Rams 19 - 10
#12 27 May 12:38 Pool B Prince of Songkla Rugby Melanins 7 - 28
#13 27 May 13:14 Pool C The Old Man Mix Asian Japanese Dragons 0 - 27
#14 27 May 13:42 Pool C Abu Dhabi Saracens The Singapore Wanderers 0 - 14
#15 27 May 14:00 Pool D Misfits Vagabonds 7 - 19
#16 27 May 14:18 Pool D Bedok Kings Groote Eylandt Mudchooks 7 - 17
#17 27 May 14:54 Pool A Lord Howe Woodhens Al Ain Amblers 31 - 0
#18 27 May 15:12 Pool A Bangkok Bangers Colts Abu Dhabi Harlequins 10 - 5
#19 27 May 15:30 Pool B Prince of Songkla Rugby Emirates Flying Muppets 0 - 26
#20 27 May 15:48 Pool B Moorabbin Rams Melanins 36 - 7
#21 27 May 16:24 Pool C The Old Man Mix Abu Dhabi Saracens 14 - 0
#22 27 May 16:42 Pool C The Singapore Wanderers Asian Japanese Dragons 0 - 14
#23 27 May 17:00 Pool D Misfits Bedok Kings 0 - 14
#24 27 May 17:18 Pool D Vagabonds Groote Eylandt Mudchooks 29 - 5
Sunday, 28th May 2017
#25 28 May 08:30 Cup
Last 16
Groote Eylandt Mudchooks Bedok Kings 14 - 0
#26 28 May 08:45 Cup
Last 16
The Singapore Wanderers Abu Dhabi Harlequins 14 - 0
#27 28 May 09:00 Cup
Last 16
Lord Howe Woodhens The Old Man Mix 24 - 0
#28 28 May 09:15 Cup
Last 16
Moorabbin Rams Melanins 22 - 12
#29 28 May 09:30 Cup
Last 16
Bangkok Bangers Colts Misfits 14 - 12
#30 28 May 09:45 Cup
Last 16
Vagabonds Abu Dhabi Saracens 14 - 0
#31 28 May 10:00 Cup
Last 16
Emirates Flying Muppets Al Ain Amblers 25 - 5
#32 28 May 10:15 Cup
Last 16
Asian Japanese Dragons Prince of Songkla Rugby 22 - 0
#33 28 May 10:30 Shield
Quarter Final
Melanins Misfits 7 - 7
#34 28 May 10:45 Shield
Quarter Final
The Old Man Mix Abu Dhabi Saracens 14 - 0
#35 28 May 11:00 Shield
Quarter Final
Abu Dhabi Harlequins Al Ain Amblers 0 - 14
#36 28 May 11:15 Shield
Quarter Final
Bedok Kings Prince of Songkla Rugby 24 - 0
#37 28 May 11:30 Cup
Quarter Final
Groote Eylandt Mudchooks Asian Japanese Dragons 5 - 17
#38 28 May 11:45 Cup
Quarter Final
The Singapore Wanderers Emirates Flying Muppets 0 - 14
#39 28 May 12:00 Cup
Quarter Final
Lord Howe Woodhens Vagabonds 10 - 22
#40 28 May 12:15 Cup
Quarter Final
Moorabbin Rams Bangkok Bangers Colts 10 - 5
#41 28 May 12:30 Bowl
Semi Final
Misfits Prince of Songkla Rugby 12 - 14
#42 28 May 12:45 Bowl
Semi Final
Abu Dhabi Saracens Abu Dhabi Harlequins 0 - 14
#43 28 May 13:00 Shield
Semi Final
Melanins Bedok Kings 0 - 5
#44 28 May 13:15 Shield
Semi Final
The Old Man Mix Al Ain Amblers 21 - 12
#45 28 May 13:30 Plate
Semi Final
Groote Eylandt Mudchooks Bangkok Bangers Colts 7 - 29
#46 28 May 13:45 Plate
Semi Final
The Singapore Wanderers Lord Howe Woodhens 0 - 14
#47 28 May 14:00 Cup
Semi Final
Asian Japanese Dragons Moorabbin Rams 17 - 10
#48 28 May 14:15 Cup
Semi Final
Emirates Flying Muppets Vagabonds 7 - 7
#49 28 May 15:45 Bowl
Final
Prince of Songkla Rugby Abu Dhabi Harlequins 0 - 24
#50 28 May 16:00 Shield
Final
Bedok Kings The Old Man Mix 14 - 0
#51 28 May 16:15 Plate
Final
Bangkok Bangers Colts Lord Howe Woodhens 0 - 33
#52 28 May 16:30 Cup
Final
Asian Japanese Dragons Vagabonds 0 - 12