Macoocoo - Pool Tournament

SRU Rugby Festival 2018
17th Mar - 29th Apr 2018

 
REGIONAL MIDNIGHT 10'S 2018 - Mens Group A
Show Results Show Results
Leg
B Eagles

Legiste

Expendable
P W L D PF PD TF TD Pts
B Eagles Borneo Eagles 17 - 0 19 - 0 2 2 0 0 36 36 6 6 8
Legiste Legiste 0 - 17 19 - 0 2 1 1 0 19 2 3 0 5
Expendable Expendables 0 - 19 0 - 19 2 0 2 0 0 -38 0 -6 2
REGIONAL MIDNIGHT 10'S 2018 - Mens Group B
Show Results Show Results
 
Leg
Bucks RFC

Gaulois

Bedok King
P W L D PF PD TF TD Pts
Bucks RFC Bucks RFC 27 - 0 17 - 0 2 2 0 0 44 44 8 8 8
Gaulois Gaulois 0 - 27 12 - 7 2 1 1 0 12 -22 2 -4 5
Bedok King Bedok Kings 0 - 17 7 - 12 2 0 2 0 7 -22 1 -4 2
REGIONAL MIDNIGHT 10'S 2018 - Womens Group C
Show Results Show Results
 
Leg
Blacks RFC

Nightcrawl

Bucks RFC

TeenTitans
P W L D PF PD TF TD Pts
Blacks RFC Blacks RFC 12 - 10 17 - 0 21 - 0 3 3 0 0 50 40 8 6 12
Nightcrawl Nightcrawlers 10 - 12 12 - 0 24 - 0 3 2 1 0 46 34 8 6 9
Bucks RFC Bucks RFC 0 - 17 0 - 12 15 - 0 3 1 2 0 15 -14 3 -2 6
TeenTitans Teen Titans 0 - 21 0 - 24 0 - 15 3 0 3 0 0 -60 0 -10 3
 
Leg
Schools U16 Sevens Group A
Show Results Show Results
 
Leg
SAS

RSS

SJI

BBSS
P W L D PF PA PD Pts
SAS St Andrew's Secondary 26 - 0 28 - 0 36 - 0 3 3 0 0 90 0 90 9
RSS Regent Secondary School 0 - 26 24 - 0 12 - 5 3 2 1 0 36 31 5 6
SJI St Joseph's Institution 0 - 28 0 - 24 17 - 7 3 1 2 0 17 59 -42 3
BBSS Bukit Batok Secondary School 0 - 36 5 - 12 7 - 17 3 0 3 0 12 65 -53 0
Schools U16 Sevens Group B
Show Results Show Results
 
Leg
LFS

ADSS

EVG

RI
P W L D PF PA PD Pts
LFS Lycee Francais de Singapour 7 - 0 31 - 0 47 - 0 3 3 0 0 85 0 85 9
ADSS Admiralty Secondary School 0 - 7 19 - 0 24 - 0 3 2 1 0 43 7 36 6
EVG Evergreen Secondary School 0 - 31 0 - 19 12 - 5 3 1 2 0 12 55 -43 3
RI Raffles Institution 0 - 47 0 - 24 5 - 12 3 0 3 0 5 83 -78 0
Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 1 Pool A
Show Results Show Results
 
Leg
LFS

RI

SJI
P W D L C TF TD PF PD Pts
LFS Lycee Francais de Singapour 0 - 5 26 - 0 2 1 0 1 3 4 3 26 21 3
RI Raffles Institute 5 - 0 0 - 12 2 1 0 1 0 1 -1 5 -7 3
SJI St Joseph Institute 0 - 26 12 - 0 2 1 0 1 1 2 -2 12 -14 3
Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 1 Pool B
Show Results Show Results
 
Leg
ACSBR

RSS

BYE
P W D L C TF TD PF PD Pts
ACSBR ACS Barker 35 - 0 20 - 0 WLK 2 2 0 0 5 9 9 55 55 6
RSS Regent Secondary School 0 - 35 20 - 0 WLK 2 1 0 1 0 4 -1 20 -15 3
BYE BYE 0 - 20 WLK 0 - 20 WLK 2 0 0 2 0 0 -8 0 -40 0
Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 1 Pool C
Show Results Show Results
 
Leg
ACSI

Stamford

BBSS
P W D L C TF TD PF PD Pts
ACSI ACS Independent 31 - 0 28 - 0 2 2 0 0 7 9 9 59 59 6
Stamford Stamford American International 0 - 31 22 - 0 2 1 0 1 1 4 -1 22 -9 3
BBSS Bukit Batok Secondary 0 - 28 0 - 22 2 0 0 2 0 0 -8 0 -50 0
Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 1 Pool D
Show Results Show Results
 
Leg
SAS

Dulwich

EVG
P W D L C TF TD PF PD Pts
SAS St Andrew's School 17 - 7 24 - 0 2 2 0 0 3 7 6 41 34 6
Dulwich Dulwich College 7 - 17 21 - 5 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 28 6 3
EVG Evergreen Secondary 0 - 24 5 - 21 2 0 0 2 0 1 -6 5 -40 0
Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 2 Pool A
Show Results Show Results
 
Leg
ACSI

SJI

EVG
P W L D PF PA PD Pts
ACSI Anglo Chinese Independent 24 - 0 43 - 0 2 2 0 0 67 0 67 6
SJI St Joseph's Institution 0 - 24 12 - 0 2 1 1 0 12 24 -12 3
EVG Evergreen Secondary School 0 - 43 0 - 12 2 0 2 0 0 55 -55 0
Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 2 Pool B
Show Results Show Results
 
Leg
SAS

RSS

BBSS
P W L D PF PA PD Pts
SAS St Andrew's Secondary 42 - 0 31 - 0 2 2 0 0 73 0 73 6
RSS Regent Secondary School 0 - 42 17 - 12 2 1 1 0 17 54 -37 3
BBSS Bukit Batok Secondary 0 - 31 12 - 17 2 0 2 0 12 48 -36 0
Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 2 Pool C
Show Results Show Results
 
Leg
LFS

RI

BYE
P W L D PF PA PD Pts
LFS Lycee Francais de Singapour 19 - 7 20 - 0 2 2 0 0 39 7 32 6
RI Raffles Institution 7 - 19 20 - 0 2 1 1 0 27 19 8 3
BYE BYE 0 - 20 0 - 20 2 0 2 0 0 40 -40 0
Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 2 Pool D
Show Results Show Results
 
Leg
ACSBR

Dulwich

ADSS
P W L D PF PA PD Pts
ACSBR ACS Barker 10 - 0 10 - 5 2 2 0 0 20 5 15 6
Dulwich Dulwich College 0 - 10 22 - 5 2 1 1 0 22 15 7 3
ADSS Admiralty Secondary School 5 - 10 5 - 22 2 0 2 0 10 32 -22 0
Titans Ruck & Rumble - Girls U15 & U17 7’s Girls U15
Show Leg 1 Show Leg 1 Show Leg 2 Show Leg 2
 
Leg
Valkyries1

Valkyries2

Valkyries1

Valkyries2
P W L D TF PF PA PD Pts
Valkyries1 Valkyries U15-1 20 - 10 10 - 20 2 1 1 0 6 30 30 0 5
Valkyries2 Valkyries U15 -2 10 - 20 20 - 10 2 1 1 0 6 30 30 0 5
Titans Ruck & Rumble - Girls U15 & U17 7’s Girls U17
Show Leg 1 Show Leg 1 Show Leg 2 Show Leg 2
 
Leg
Valkyries

Blacks U17

Valkyries

Blacks U17
P W L D TF PF PA PD Pts
Valkyries Valkyries U17 35 - 0 5 - 10 2 1 1 0 8 40 10 30 5
Blacks U17 Blacks U17 0 - 35 10 - 5 2 1 1 0 2 10 40 -30 5
Titans Ruck & Rumble - U12 7’s U12 7s Pool
Show Results Show Results
 
Leg
LFS

Titans

Valkyries

Centaurs
P W L D TF PF PA PD Pts
LFS LFS 5 - 5 5 - 0 25 - 0 3 2 0 1 7 35 5 30 10
Titans Titans 5 - 5 15 - 5 15 - 5 3 2 0 1 7 35 15 20 10
Valkyries Valkyries 0 - 5 5 - 15 15 - 5 3 1 2 0 4 20 25 -5 6
Centaurs Centaurs 0 - 25 5 - 15 5 - 15 3 0 3 0 2 10 55 -45 3
Titans Ruck & Rumble - U10 U10 Pool A
Show Results Show Results
 
Leg
Centaurs

Dragons

Valkyries

Saints
P W L D TF PF PA PD Pts
Centaurs Centaurs 30 - 0 35 - 0 45 - 0 3 3 0 0 22 110 0 110 12
Dragons Dragons 0 - 30 15 - 5 25 - 0 3 2 1 0 8 40 35 5 9
Valkyries Valkyries 0 - 35 5 - 15 25 - 5 3 1 2 0 6 30 55 -25 6
Saints Saints 0 - 45 0 - 25 5 - 25 3 0 3 0 1 5 95 -90 3
Titans Ruck & Rumble - U10 U10 Pool B
Show Results Show Results
 
Leg
TRC

SCC 1

Titans

SCC 2
P W L D TF PF PA PD Pts
TRC TRC 25 - 0 10 - 0 25 - 0 3 3 0 0 12 60 0 60 12
SCC 1 SCC 1 0 - 25 10 - 0 25 - 0 3 2 1 0 7 35 25 10 9
Titans Titans 0 - 10 0 - 10 10 - 5 3 1 2 0 2 10 25 -15 6
SCC 2 SCC 2 0 - 25 0 - 25 5 - 10 3 0 3 0 1 5 60 -55 3
Titans Ruck & Rumble - U8 U8 Pool A
Show Results Show Results
 
Leg
TRC

SCC 1

Dragons

SCC 2
P W L D TF PF PA PD Pts
TRC TRC 10 - 5 20 - 0 35 - 0 3 3 0 0 13 65 5 60 12
SCC 1 SCC 1 5 - 10 30 - 0 30 - 0 3 2 1 0 13 65 10 55 9
Dragons Dragons 0 - 20 0 - 30 30 - 15 3 1 2 0 6 30 65 -35 6
SCC 2 SCC 2 0 - 35 0 - 30 15 - 30 3 0 3 0 3 15 95 -80 3
Titans Ruck & Rumble - U8 U8 Pool B
Show Results Show Results
 
Leg
Centaurs

Titans

Valkyries

Saints
P W L D TF PF PA PD Pts
Centaurs Centaurs 5 - 5 25 - 5 25 - 5 3 2 0 1 11 55 15 40 10
Titans Titans 5 - 5 20 - 10 15 - 10 3 2 0 1 8 40 25 15 10
Valkyries Valkyries 5 - 25 10 - 20 30 - 5 3 1 2 0 9 45 50 -5 6
Saints Saints 5 - 25 10 - 15 5 - 30 3 0 3 0 4 20 70 -50 3