Macoocoo - Knockout Tournament

The 2016 Hooters Phuket International Rugby 10s
27th - 29th May 2016

 
Main Competition - Cup
     
RMP Seniors Rugby Club 12
 
Match #45: Sun 29th May 10:00
RMP Seniors Rugby Club 21
   
Match #59: Sun 29th May 13:30
Al Ain Amblers 0
RMP Seniors Rugby Club 37
   
Match #66: Sun 29th May 17:00
Thai Legends Pi-R 7
 
Match #48: Sun 29th May 10:45
Thai Legends Pi-R 5
 
Arks Invitational Rugby Club 7
RMP Seniors Rugby Club
Nerang Bulls 7
 
Match #46: Sun 29th May 10:15
Moorabbin Rams 10
   
Match #60: Sun 29th May 13:45
Moorabbin Rams 7
Moorabbin Rams 19
Emirates Flying Muppets 22
 
Match #47: Sun 29th May 10:30
Emirates Flying Muppets 0
Phuket Vagabonds 5
 
Main Competition - Plate
   
Al Ain Amblers 19
 
Match #57: Sun 29th May 13:00
Al Ain Amblers 26
   
Match #65: Sun 29th May 16:40
Arks Invitational Rugby Club 0
Al Ain Amblers
Nerang Bulls 5
 
Match #58: Sun 29th May 13:15
Nerang Bulls 7
Phuket Vagabonds 0
 
Main Competition - Shield
     
Old BKK Bangers Colts 17
 
Match #41: Sun 29th May 09:00
Old BKK Bangers Colts 5
   
Match #55: Sun 29th May 12:30
Bush Turkeyz 0
AAC Apache 5
   
Match #64: Sun 29th May 16:20
AAC Apache 19
 
Match #44: Sun 29th May 09:45
AAC Apache 15
 
Mediclinic Barrelhouse Warriors 0
Melanins Rugby Club
Bedok Kings 7
 
Match #42: Sun 29th May 09:15
Melanins Rugby Club 10
   
Match #56: Sun 29th May 12:45
Melanins Rugby Club 10
Melanins Rugby Club 19
The Singapore Bucks 24
 
Match #43: Sun 29th May 09:30
The Singapore Bucks 7
Groote Eylandt Mudchooks 0
 
Main Competition - Beaker
   
Bush Turkeyz 0
 
Match #53: Sun 29th May 12:00
Mediclinic Barrelhouse Warriors 19
   
Match #63: Sun 29th May 16:00
Mediclinic Barrelhouse Warriors 7
Mediclinic Barrelhouse Warriors
Bedok Kings 14
 
Match #54: Sun 29th May 12:15
Bedok Kings 0
Groote Eylandt Mudchooks 0
 
Main Competition - Bowl
     
The Wanderers 0
 
Match #37: Sun 29th May 08:00
South Brisbane Magpies 19
   
Match #51: Sun 29th May 11:30
South Brisbane Magpies 29
South Brisbane Magpies 27
   
Match #62: Sun 29th May 15:40
Dubai Wasps 0
 
Match #40: Sun 29th May 08:45
Phuket Vagabonds Exiles 7
 
Phuket Vagabonds Exiles 15
South Brisbane Magpies
Asian Japanese Dragons 15
 
Match #38: Sun 29th May 08:15
Asian Japanese Dragons 28
   
Match #52: Sun 29th May 11:45
AAC Wildcats 0
Asian Japanese Dragons 7
Old Man Mix 0
 
Match #39: Sun 29th May 08:30
Prince of Songkla Rugby 5
Prince of Songkla Rugby 7
 
Main Competition - Spoon
   
The Wanderers 15
 
Match #49: Sun 29th May 11:00
The Wanderers 5
   
Match #61: Sun 29th May 15:20
Dubai Wasps 0
Old Man Mix
AAC Wildcats 0
 
Match #50: Sun 29th May 11:15
Old Man Mix 10
Old Man Mix 15
 
Coffin Dodgers Vets - Cup
   
The Bucks Bunnies 7
 
Match #31: Fri 27th May 16:30
Flying Elvises 0
   
Match #36: Sun 29th May 15:00
Flying Elvises 19
Avery Care Home Vets
Avery Care Home Vets 5
 
Match #32: Fri 27th May 16:46
Avery Care Home Vets 12
Gulf Legends 0
 
Coffin Dodgers Vets - Shield
   
Aung San Heros 5
 
Match #29: Fri 27th May 16:00
Nerang Bulls 14
   
Match #35: Sun 29th May 14:40
Nerang Bulls 12
Nerang Bulls
Cottesloe Pirates 31
 
Match #30: Fri 27th May 16:16
Cottesloe Pirates 7
Phuket Viagrabonds 7
 
Coffin Dodgers Vets - Plate
   
RMP Veteran Rugby Club 0
 
Match #27: Fri 27th May 15:26
Wrinkley Assasins 7
   
Match #34: Sun 29th May 14:20
Wrinkley Assasins 26
Moorabbin Rams
Moorabbin Rams 15
 
Match #28: Fri 27th May 15:44
Moorabbin Rams 12
Al Ain Amblers 7
 
Coffin Dodgers Vets - Bowl
   
Abu Dhabi Harliquins 33
 
Match #25: Fri 27th May 14:54
Abu Dhabi Harliquins 0
   
Match #33: Sun 29th May 14:00
Hong Kong Bulls 0
Asian Japanese Dragons Gold
Asian Japanese Dragons Gold 33
 
Match #26: Fri 27th May 15:10
Asian Japanese Dragons Gold 7
Causeway Bay Marines 5