The 2016 Hooters Phuket International Rugby 10s
27th - 29th May 2016

 
Main Competition - Cup
     
RMP Seniors Rugby Club 12
 
Match #45: Sun, 29 May, 10:00 (Match #45: Sun, 29 May, 10:00)
RMP Seniors Rugby Club 21
   
Match #59: Sun, 29 May, 13:30 (Match #59: Sun, 29 May, 13:30)
Al Ain Amblers 0
RMP Seniors Rugby Club 37
   
Match #66: Sun, 29 May, 17:00 (Match #66: Sun, 29 May, 17:00)
Thai Legends Pi-R 7
 
Match #48: Sun, 29 May, 10:45 (Match #48: Sun, 29 May, 10:45)
Thai Legends Pi-R 5
 
Arks Invitational Rugby Club 7
RMP Seniors Rugby Club
Nerang Bulls 7
 
Match #46: Sun, 29 May, 10:15 (Match #46: Sun, 29 May, 10:15)
Moorabbin Rams 10
   
Match #60: Sun, 29 May, 13:45 (Match #60: Sun, 29 May, 13:45)
Moorabbin Rams 7
Moorabbin Rams 19
Emirates Flying Muppets 22
 
Match #47: Sun, 29 May, 10:30 (Match #47: Sun, 29 May, 10:30)
Emirates Flying Muppets 0
Phuket Vagabonds 5
 
Main Competition - Plate
   
Al Ain Amblers 19
 
Match #57: Sun, 29 May, 13:00 (Match #57: Sun, 29 May, 13:00)
Al Ain Amblers 26
   
Match #65: Sun, 29 May, 16:40 (Match #65: Sun, 29 May, 16:40)
Arks Invitational Rugby Club 0
Al Ain Amblers
Nerang Bulls 5
 
Match #58: Sun, 29 May, 13:15 (Match #58: Sun, 29 May, 13:15)
Nerang Bulls 7
Phuket Vagabonds 0
 
Main Competition - Shield
     
Old BKK Bangers Colts 17
 
Match #41: Sun, 29 May, 09:00 (Match #41: Sun, 29 May, 09:00)
Old BKK Bangers Colts 5
   
Match #55: Sun, 29 May, 12:30 (Match #55: Sun, 29 May, 12:30)
Bush Turkeyz 0
AAC Apache 5
   
Match #64: Sun, 29 May, 16:20 (Match #64: Sun, 29 May, 16:20)
AAC Apache 19
 
Match #44: Sun, 29 May, 09:45 (Match #44: Sun, 29 May, 09:45)
AAC Apache 15
 
Mediclinic Barrelhouse Warriors 0
Melanins Rugby Club
Bedok Kings 7
 
Match #42: Sun, 29 May, 09:15 (Match #42: Sun, 29 May, 09:15)
Melanins Rugby Club 10
   
Match #56: Sun, 29 May, 12:45 (Match #56: Sun, 29 May, 12:45)
Melanins Rugby Club 10
Melanins Rugby Club 19
The Singapore Bucks 24
 
Match #43: Sun, 29 May, 09:30 (Match #43: Sun, 29 May, 09:30)
The Singapore Bucks 7
Groote Eylandt Mudchooks 0
 
Main Competition - Beaker
   
Bush Turkeyz 0
 
Match #53: Sun, 29 May, 12:00 (Match #53: Sun, 29 May, 12:00)
Mediclinic Barrelhouse Warriors 19
   
Match #63: Sun, 29 May, 16:00 (Match #63: Sun, 29 May, 16:00)
Mediclinic Barrelhouse Warriors 7
Mediclinic Barrelhouse Warriors
Bedok Kings 14
 
Match #54: Sun, 29 May, 12:15 (Match #54: Sun, 29 May, 12:15)
Bedok Kings 0
Groote Eylandt Mudchooks 0
 
Main Competition - Bowl
     
The Wanderers 0
 
Match #37: Sun, 29 May, 08:00 (Match #37: Sun, 29 May, 08:00)
South Brisbane Magpies 19
   
Match #51: Sun, 29 May, 11:30 (Match #51: Sun, 29 May, 11:30)
South Brisbane Magpies 29
South Brisbane Magpies 27
   
Match #62: Sun, 29 May, 15:40 (Match #62: Sun, 29 May, 15:40)
Dubai Wasps 0
 
Match #40: Sun, 29 May, 08:45 (Match #40: Sun, 29 May, 08:45)
Phuket Vagabonds Exiles 7
 
Phuket Vagabonds Exiles 15
South Brisbane Magpies
Asian Japanese Dragons 15
 
Match #38: Sun, 29 May, 08:15 (Match #38: Sun, 29 May, 08:15)
Asian Japanese Dragons 28
   
Match #52: Sun, 29 May, 11:45 (Match #52: Sun, 29 May, 11:45)
AAC Wildcats 0
Asian Japanese Dragons 7
Old Man Mix 0
 
Match #39: Sun, 29 May, 08:30 (Match #39: Sun, 29 May, 08:30)
Prince of Songkla Rugby 5
Prince of Songkla Rugby 7
 
Main Competition - Spoon
   
The Wanderers 15
 
Match #49: Sun, 29 May, 11:00 (Match #49: Sun, 29 May, 11:00)
The Wanderers 5
   
Match #61: Sun, 29 May, 15:20 (Match #61: Sun, 29 May, 15:20)
Dubai Wasps 0
Old Man Mix
AAC Wildcats 0
 
Match #50: Sun, 29 May, 11:15 (Match #50: Sun, 29 May, 11:15)
Old Man Mix 10
Old Man Mix 15
 
Coffin Dodgers Vets - Cup
   
The Bucks Bunnies 7
 
Match #31: Fri, 27 May, 16:30 (Match #31: Fri, 27 May, 16:30)
Flying Elvises 0
   
Match #36: Sun, 29 May, 15:00 (Match #36: Sun, 29 May, 15:00)
Flying Elvises 19
Avery Care Home Vets
Avery Care Home Vets 5
 
Match #32: Fri, 27 May, 16:46 (Match #32: Fri, 27 May, 16:46)
Avery Care Home Vets 12
Gulf Legends 0
 
Coffin Dodgers Vets - Shield
   
Aung San Heros 5
 
Match #29: Fri, 27 May, 16:00 (Match #29: Fri, 27 May, 16:00)
Nerang Bulls 14
   
Match #35: Sun, 29 May, 14:40 (Match #35: Sun, 29 May, 14:40)
Nerang Bulls 12
Nerang Bulls
Cottesloe Pirates 31
 
Match #30: Fri, 27 May, 16:16 (Match #30: Fri, 27 May, 16:16)
Cottesloe Pirates 7
Phuket Viagrabonds 7
 
Coffin Dodgers Vets - Plate
   
RMP Veteran Rugby Club 0
 
Match #27: Fri, 27 May, 15:26 (Match #27: Fri, 27 May, 15:26)
Wrinkley Assasins 7
   
Match #34: Sun, 29 May, 14:20 (Match #34: Sun, 29 May, 14:20)
Wrinkley Assasins 26
Moorabbin Rams
Moorabbin Rams 15
 
Match #28: Fri, 27 May, 15:44 (Match #28: Fri, 27 May, 15:44)
Moorabbin Rams 12
Al Ain Amblers 7
 
Coffin Dodgers Vets - Bowl
   
Abu Dhabi Harliquins 33
 
Match #25: Fri, 27 May, 14:54 (Match #25: Fri, 27 May, 14:54)
Abu Dhabi Harliquins 0
   
Match #33: Sun, 29 May, 14:00 (Match #33: Sun, 29 May, 14:00)
Hong Kong Bulls 0
Asian Japanese Dragons Gold
Asian Japanese Dragons Gold 33
 
Match #26: Fri, 27 May, 15:10 (Match #26: Fri, 27 May, 15:10)
Asian Japanese Dragons Gold 7
Causeway Bay Marines 5