2016 Hottest 7s
Schedule
23rd - 24th Jan 2016

# Time Pitch Event Stage Team 1 Team 2 Result
Saturday, 23rd January 2016
H #1 23 Jan 09:00 2 Hottest7s Pool C Central Crewsaders Casuarina Cougars 0 - 22
H #2 23 Jan 09:20 2 Hottest7s Pool C Honkers Kunnunurra Smashed Crabs 36 - 0
H #3 23 Jan 09:40 2 Hottest7s Pool D East Arnhem Rugby FNQ Rugby 19 - 24
H #4 23 Jan 10:00 2 Hottest7s Pool D Capricorn Coast Pickled Heifer Brahmans 29 - 0
H #5 23 Jan 10:20 2 Hottest7s Pool E Burnside Rugby Darwin Sandflies 10 - 14
H #6 23 Jan 10:40 2 Hottest7s Pool E Swampdogs Palmerston Crocs 19 - 5
H #7 23 Jan 11:20 2 Hottest7s Pool C Kunnunurra Smashed Crabs Central Crewsaders 5 - 33
H #8 23 Jan 11:40 2 Hottest7s Pool C Casuarina Cougars Honkers 12 - 14
H #9 23 Jan 11:40 1 Hottest7s Pool A NT Mosquitoes Borneo Eagles 7 - 40
H #10 23 Jan 12:00 2 Hottest7s Pool D Pickled Heifer Brahmans East Arnhem Rugby 0 - 29
H #11 23 Jan 12:00 1 Hottest7s Pool A Gumatj Cavaliers Brisbane Fiji 19 - 17
H #12 23 Jan 12:20 2 Hottest7s Pool D FNQ Rugby Capricorn Coast 26 - 7
H #13 23 Jan 12:20 1 Hottest7s Pool B Collie Crew Tribe 7s 0 - 28
H #14 23 Jan 12:40 2 Hottest7s Pool E Palmerston Crocs Burnside Rugby 7 - 22
H #15 23 Jan 12:40 1 Hottest7s Pool B Tabadamu Defend Fire Spurs 40 - 0
H #16 23 Jan 13:00 2 Hottest7s Pool E Darwin Sandflies Swampdogs 26 - 7
H #17 23 Jan 13:40 2 Hottest7s Pool C Kunnunurra Smashed Crabs Casuarina Cougars 7 - 10
H #18 23 Jan 14:00 2 Hottest7s Pool C Central Crewsaders Honkers 10 - 17
H #19 23 Jan 14:20 1 Hottest7s Pool A NT Mosquitoes Gumatj Cavaliers 14 - 14
H #20 23 Jan 14:20 2 Hottest7s Pool D Pickled Heifer Brahmans FNQ Rugby 0 - 22
H #21 23 Jan 14:40 1 Hottest7s Pool A Borneo Eagles Brisbane Fiji 20 - 12
H #22 23 Jan 14:40 2 Hottest7s Pool D East Arnhem Rugby Capricorn Coast 17 - 7
H #23 23 Jan 15:00 1 Hottest7s Pool B Collie Crew Tabadamu 7 - 40
H #24 23 Jan 15:00 2 Hottest7s Pool E Palmerston Crocs Darwin Sandflies 14 - 17
H #25 23 Jan 15:20 1 Hottest7s Pool B Tribe 7s Defend Fire Spurs 19 - 19
H #26 23 Jan 15:20 2 Hottest7s Pool E Burnside Rugby Swampdogs 36 - 7
H #27 23 Jan 17:00 1 Hottest7s Pool A Gumatj Cavaliers Borneo Eagles 12 - 19
H #28 23 Jan 17:20 1 Hottest7s Pool A Brisbane Fiji NT Mosquitoes 21 - 19
H #29 23 Jan 17:40 1 Hottest7s Pool B Tabadamu Tribe 7s 26 - 12
H #30 23 Jan 18:00 1 Hottest7s Pool B Defend Fire Spurs Collie Crew 12 - 5
Sunday, 24th January 2016
H #31 24 Jan 10:00 1 Hottest7s BARRA
Quarter Final
Honkers Capricorn Coast 19 - 5
H #32 24 Jan 10:00 2 Hottest7s BARRA
Quarter Final
Burnside Rugby East Arnhem Rugby 12 - 0
H #33 24 Jan 10:20 1 Hottest7s BARRA
Quarter Final
FNQ Rugby Central Crewsaders 24 - 19
H #34 24 Jan 10:40 1 Hottest7s BARRA
Quarter Final
Darwin Sandflies Casuarina Cougars 7 - 24
H #35 24 Jan 11:00 1 Hottest7s CROC
Quarter Final
Borneo Eagles Collie Crew 32 - 0
H #36 24 Jan 11:20 1 Hottest7s CROC
Quarter Final
Tabadamu NT Mosquitoes 40 - 7
H #37 24 Jan 11:40 1 Hottest7s CROC
Quarter Final
Gumatj Cavaliers Defend Fire Spurs 22 - 17
H #38 24 Jan 12:00 1 Hottest7s CROC
Quarter Final
Tribe 7s Brisbane Fiji 12 - 5
H #39 24 Jan 12:20 1 Hottest7s GECKO
Quarter Final
Swampdogs Capricorn Coast 0 - 32
H #40 24 Jan 12:20 2 Hottest7s GECKO
Quarter Final
Pickled Heifer Brahmans Darwin Sandflies 5 - 27
H #41 24 Jan 12:40 1 Hottest7s GECKO
Quarter Final
Kunnunurra Smashed Crabs Central Crewsaders 5 - 38
H #42 24 Jan 12:40 2 Hottest7s GECKO
Quarter Final
Palmerston Crocs East Arnhem Rugby 12 - 17
H #43 24 Jan 14:20 1 Hottest7s GECKO
Semi Final
Capricorn Coast Darwin Sandflies 21 - 10
H #44 24 Jan 14:40 1 Hottest7s GECKO
Semi Final
Central Crewsaders East Arnhem Rugby 14 - 20
H #45 24 Jan 15:00 1 Hottest7s BARRA
Semi Final
Honkers Casuarina Cougars 19 - 14
H #46 24 Jan 15:20 1 Hottest7s BARRA
Semi Final
FNQ Rugby Burnside Rugby 0 - 24
H #47 24 Jan 15:40 1 Hottest7s BUFF
Semi Final
Collie Crew Defend Fire Spurs 10 - 17
H #48 24 Jan 16:00 1 Hottest7s BUFF
Semi Final
NT Mosquitoes Brisbane Fiji 14 - 26
H #49 24 Jan 16:20 1 Hottest7s CROC
Semi Final
Borneo Eagles Gumatj Cavaliers 14 - 19
H #50 24 Jan 16:40 1 Hottest7s CROC
Semi Final
Tabadamu Tribe 7s 21 - 5
H #51 24 Jan 18:30 1 Hottest7s GECKO
Final
Capricorn Coast East Arnhem Rugby 0 - 7
H #52 24 Jan 19:00 1 Hottest7s BARRA
Final
Honkers Burnside Rugby 14 - 15
H #53 24 Jan 19:30 1 Hottest7s BUFF
Final
Defend Fire Spurs Brisbane Fiji 5 - 10
H #54 24 Jan 20:00 1 Hottest7s CROC
Final
Gumatj Cavaliers Tabadamu 7 - 38