# | Time | Pitch | Event | Stage | Team 1 | Team 2 | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, 9th November 2023 | |||||||||
Mens #2 | Thu, 09 Nov, 19:30 Thu, 09 Nov, 19:30 | SCC Padang | SRU National Men's League | Pool A Round 1 | SCC 1st XV | SCC Tankards | 32 - 5 | ||
Saturday, 11th November 2023 | |||||||||
Dev #2 | Sat, 11 Nov, 14:00 Sat, 11 Nov, 14:00 | SCC Padang | Development League | Pool A Round 1 | Bedok Kings 2nd XV | Bucks 2nd XV | 34 - 10 | ||
Dev #3 | Sat, 11 Nov, 15:30 Sat, 11 Nov, 15:30 | SCC Padang | Development League | Pool A Round 1 | SCC Lions | Blacks 1st XV | 41 - 0 | ||
Dev #36 | Sat, 11 Nov, 15:30 Sat, 11 Nov, 15:30 | SASS | Development League | Pool A Round 1 | Saints RFC 2nd XV | Oldham 2nd XV | 0 - 18 | ||
Dev #1 | Sat, 11 Nov, 16:00 Sat, 11 Nov, 16:00 | Bale Club - Johor | Development League | Pool A Round 1 | Iskandar Pirates | XV Gaulois | 57 - 29 | ||
Mens #1 | Sat, 11 Nov, 17:00 Sat, 11 Nov, 17:00 | SCC Padang | SRU National Men's League | Pool A Round 1 | Bucks 1st XV | Bedok Kings 1st XV | 34 - 13 | ||
Mens #3 | Sat, 11 Nov, 17:30 Sat, 11 Nov, 17:30 | SAAS | SRU National Men's League | Pool A Round 1 | Saints RFC 1st XV | Oldham 1st XV | 18 - 28 | ||
Saturday, 18th November 2023 | |||||||||
Dev #4 | Sat, 18 Nov, 13:00 Sat, 18 Nov, 13:00 | Jurong West | Development League | Pool A Round 2 | Iskandar Pirates | Bedok Kings 2nd XV | 10 - 19 SE | ||
Dev #5 | Sat, 18 Nov, 13:00 Sat, 18 Nov, 13:00 | SCC Padang | Development League | Pool A Round 2 | SCC Lions | Oldham 2nd XV | 34 - 7 | ||
Mens #4 | Sat, 18 Nov, 15:00 Sat, 18 Nov, 15:00 | SCC Padang | SRU National Men's League | Pool A Round 2 | SCC 1st XV | Oldham 1st XV | 69 - 0 | ||
Dev #6 | Sat, 18 Nov, 15:00 Sat, 18 Nov, 15:00 | Jurong West | Development League | Pool A Round 2 | Blacks 1st XV | XV Gaulois | 0 - 43 | ||
Dev #7 | Sat, 18 Nov, 15:00 Sat, 18 Nov, 15:00 | SASS | Development League | Pool A Round 2 | Wanderers Gents | Saints RFC 2nd XV | 5 - 68 | ||
Saturday, 25th November 2023 | |||||||||
Dev #8 | Sat, 25 Nov, 15:00 Sat, 25 Nov, 15:00 | SCC Dempsey | Development League | Pool A Round 3 | Blacks 1st XV | Wanderers Gents | 17 - 26 | ||
Dev #9 | Sat, 25 Nov, 15:00 Sat, 25 Nov, 15:00 | Bali Club - Johor | Development League | Pool A Round 3 | SCC Lions | Iskandar Pirates | 36 - 14 | ||
Dev #10 | Sat, 25 Nov, 15:00 Sat, 25 Nov, 15:00 | SASS | Development League | Pool A Round 3 | Bucks 2nd XV | Saints RFC 2nd XV | 32 - 15 | ||
Mens #7 | Sat, 25 Nov, 17:00 Sat, 25 Nov, 17:00 | SCC Dempsey | SRU National Men's League | Pool A Round 3 | SCC 1st XV | Wanderers Prems | 7 - 0 | ||
Mens #8 | Sat, 25 Nov, 17:00 Sat, 25 Nov, 17:00 | SASS | SRU National Men's League | Pool A Round 3 | Bucks 1st XV | Saints RFC 1st XV | 29 - 13 | ||
Saturday, 2nd December 2023 | |||||||||
Dev #11 | Sat, 02 Dec, 11:00 Sat, 02 Dec, 11:00 | YCK | Development League | Pool A Round 4 | XV Gaulois | Bucks 2nd XV | 19 - 12 | ||
Dev #12 | Sat, 02 Dec, 13:00 Sat, 02 Dec, 13:00 | YCK | Development League | Pool A Round 4 | Bedok Kings 2nd XV | Wanderers Gents | 42 - 0 | ||
Dev #13 | Sat, 02 Dec, 13:00 Sat, 02 Dec, 13:00 | SCC Padang | Development League | Pool A Round 4 | Saints RFC 2nd XV | SCC Lions | 24 - 12 | ||
Mens #9 | Sat, 02 Dec, 15:00 Sat, 02 Dec, 15:00 | SCC Padang | SRU National Men's League | Pool A Round 4 | SCC 1st XV | Bucks 1st XV | 17 - 16 | ||
Mens #10 | Sat, 02 Dec, 15:00 Sat, 02 Dec, 15:00 | YCK | SRU National Men's League | Pool A Round 4 | Bedok Kings 1st XV | Wanderers Prems | 20 - 20 | ||
Mens #11 | Sat, 02 Dec, 17:00 Sat, 02 Dec, 17:00 | SCC Padang | SRU National Men's League | Pool A Round 4 | SCC Tankards | Saints RFC 1st XV | 21 - 41 | ||
Dev #14 | Sat, 02 Dec, 17:30 Sat, 02 Dec, 17:30 | YCK | Development League | Pool A Round 4 | Iskandar Pirates | Blacks 1st XV | 17 - 24 | ||
Saturday, 9th December 2023 | |||||||||
Mens #6 | Sat, 09 Dec, 09:00 Sat, 09 Dec, 09:00 | YCK | SRU National Men's League | Pool A Round 2 | Wanderers Prems | Saints RFC 1st XV | 0 - 42 | ||
Dev #15 | Sat, 09 Dec, 13:00 Sat, 09 Dec, 13:00 | SCC Padang | Development League | Pool A Round 5 | Bucks 2nd XV | SCC Lions | 37 - 13 | ||
Dev #16 | Sat, 09 Dec, 15:00 Sat, 09 Dec, 15:00 | YCK | Development League | Pool A Round 5 | Oldham 2nd XV | XV Gaulois | 29 - 3 | ||
Dev #18 | Sat, 09 Dec, 15:00 Sat, 09 Dec, 15:00 | SCC Padang | Development League | Pool A Round 5 | Blacks 1st XV | Bedok Kings 2nd XV | 10 - 29 | ||
Dev #17 | Sat, 09 Dec, 16:00 Sat, 09 Dec, 16:00 | Bali Club - Johor | Development League | Pool A Round 5 | Wanderers Gents | Iskandar Pirates | 29 - 27 | ||
Mens #5 | Sat, 09 Dec, 17:00 Sat, 09 Dec, 17:00 | SCC Padang | SRU National Men's League | Pool A Round 2 | SCC Tankards | Bedok Kings 1st XV | 26 - 7 | ||
Saturday, 16th December 2023 | |||||||||
Dev #22 | Sat, 16 Dec, 15:00 Sat, 16 Dec, 15:00 | YCK | Development League | Pool A Round 6 | Bedok Kings 2nd XV | Oldham 2nd XV | 0 - 0 | ||
Mens #12 | Sat, 16 Dec, 17:00 Sat, 16 Dec, 17:00 | YCK | SRU National Men's League | Pool A Round 3 | Bedok Kings 1st XV | Oldham 1st XV | 0 - 0 | ||
Saturday, 6th January 2024 | |||||||||
Dev #20 | Sat, 06 Jan, 13:00 Sat, 06 Jan, 13:00 | SCC Padang | Development League | Pool A Round 6 | XV Gaulois | Saints RFC 2nd XV | 27 - 22 | ||
Dev #19 | Sat, 06 Jan, 15:00 Sat, 06 Jan, 15:00 | SCC Padang | Development League | Pool A Round 3 | Blacks 1st XV | Oldham 2nd XV | 7 - 68 | ||
Dev #21 | Sat, 06 Jan, 15:00 Sat, 06 Jan, 15:00 | Bale Club - Johor | Development League | Pool A Round 6 | Bucks 2nd XV | Iskandar Pirates | 0 - 48 | ||
Dev #23 | Sat, 06 Jan, 17:00 Sat, 06 Jan, 17:00 | SCC Padang | Development League | Pool A Round 6 | Wanderers Gents | SCC Lions | 3 - 42 | ||
Saturday, 13th January 2024 | |||||||||
Dev #24 | Sat, 13 Jan, 11:00 Sat, 13 Jan, 11:00 | YCK | Development League | Pool A Round 7 | Wanderers Gents | XV Gaulois | 7 - 32 | ||
Dev #25 | Sat, 13 Jan, 13:00 Sat, 13 Jan, 13:00 | YCK | Development League | Pool A Round 7 | Oldham 2nd XV | Bucks 2nd XV | 5 - 27 | ||
Dev #26 | Sat, 13 Jan, 13:00 Sat, 13 Jan, 13:00 | SCC Padang | Development League | Pool A Round 7 | SCC Lions | Bedok Kings 2nd XV | 6 - 5 | ||
Mens #13 | Sat, 13 Jan, 15:00 Sat, 13 Jan, 15:00 | SCC Padang | SRU National Men's League | Pool A Round 5 | SCC 1st XV | Bedok Kings 1st XV | 28 - 15 | ||
Dev #27 | Sat, 13 Jan, 15:00 Sat, 13 Jan, 15:00 | YCK | Development League | Pool A Round 7 | Saints RFC 2nd XV | Blacks 1st XV | 55 - 12 | ||
Mens #14 | Sat, 13 Jan, 17:00 Sat, 13 Jan, 17:00 | YCK | SRU National Men's League | Pool A Round 7 | Bucks 1st XV | Oldham 1st XV | 27 - 12 | ||
Mens #15 | Sat, 13 Jan, 17:00 Sat, 13 Jan, 17:00 | SCC Padang | SRU National Men's League | Pool A Round 5 | SCC Tankards | Wanderers Prems | 18 - 23 | ||
Saturday, 20th January 2024 | |||||||||
Dev #29 | Sat, 20 Jan, 13:00 Sat, 20 Jan, 13:00 | SASS | Development League | Pool A Round 8 | Saints RFC 2nd XV | Bedok Kings 2nd XV | 22 - 22 | ||
Dev #30 | Sat, 20 Jan, 13:00 Sat, 20 Jan, 13:00 | SCC Padang | Development League | Pool A Round 8 | XV Gaulois | SCC Lions | 61 - 10 | ||
Mens #17 | Sat, 20 Jan, 15:00 Sat, 20 Jan, 15:00 | SASS | SRU National Men's League | Pool A Round 6 | Bedok Kings 1st XV | Saints RFC 1st XV | 21 - 23 | ||
Dev #31 | Sat, 20 Jan, 15:00 Sat, 20 Jan, 15:00 | SCC Padang | Development League | Pool A Round 8 | Iskandar Pirates | Oldham 2nd XV | 19 - 5 | ||
Mens #16 | Sat, 20 Jan, 17:00 Sat, 20 Jan, 17:00 | SASS | SRU National Men's League | Pool A Round 8 | Bucks 1st XV | Wanderers Prems | 39 - 16 | ||
Mens #18 | Sat, 20 Jan, 17:00 Sat, 20 Jan, 17:00 | SCC Padang | SRU National Men's League | Pool A Round 6 | SCC Tankards | Oldham 1st XV | 32 - 8 | ||
Tuesday, 23rd January 2024 | |||||||||
Dev #28 | Tue, 23 Jan, 19:45 Tue, 23 Jan, 19:45 | YCK | Development League | Pool A Round 8 | Wanderers Gents | Bucks 2nd XV | 0 - 8 | ||
Saturday, 27th January 2024 | |||||||||
Dev #32 | Sat, 27 Jan, 13:00 Sat, 27 Jan, 13:00 | SCC Padang | Development League | Pool A Round 9 | Bucks 2nd XV | Blacks 1st XV | 61 - 0 | ||
Dev #33 | Sat, 27 Jan, 13:00 Sat, 27 Jan, 13:00 | YCK | Development League | Pool A Round 9 | Bedok Kings 2nd XV | XV Gaulois | 8 - 53 | ||
Mens #21 | Sat, 27 Jan, 15:00 Sat, 27 Jan, 15:00 | SCC Padang | SRU National Men's League | Pool A Round 7 | SCC 1st XV | Saints RFC 1st XV | 38 - 22 | ||
Dev #35 | Sat, 27 Jan, 15:00 Sat, 27 Jan, 15:00 | YCK | Development League | Pool A Round 9 | Oldham 2nd XV | Wanderers Gents | 17 - 5 | ||
Mens #19 | Sat, 27 Jan, 17:00 Sat, 27 Jan, 17:00 | SCC Padang | SRU National Men's League | Pool A Round 7 | Bucks 1st XV | SCC Tankards | 16 - 19 | ||
Mens #20 | Sat, 27 Jan, 17:00 Sat, 27 Jan, 17:00 | YCK | SRU National Men's League | Pool A Round 7 | Wanderers Prems | Oldham 1st XV | 43 - 10 | ||
Dev #34 | Sat, 27 Jan, 17:00 Sat, 27 Jan, 17:00 | SASS | Development League | Pool A Round 9 | Iskandar Pirates | Saints RFC 2nd XV | 17 - 24 | ||
Saturday, 3rd February 2024 | |||||||||
Dev # | Sat, 03 Feb, 11:00 Sat, 03 Feb, 11:00 | Jurong West | Development League | Shield Playoff Round 1 | XV Gaulois | Bedok Kings 2nd XV | 7 - 8 | ||
Dev # | Sat, 03 Feb, 13:00 Sat, 03 Feb, 13:00 | Jurong West | Development League | Bowl Playoff Round 1 | Wanderers Gents | Blacks 1st XV | 38 - 19 | ||
Mens # | Sat, 03 Feb, 13:00 Sat, 03 Feb, 13:00 | SCC Padang | SRU National Men's League | Cup Playoff Round 1 | Bucks 1st XV | SCC Tankards | 20 - 0 WLK | ||
Dev # | Sat, 03 Feb, 15:00 Sat, 03 Feb, 15:00 | Jurong West | Development League | Bowl Playoff Round 1 | Oldham 2nd XV | Iskandar Pirates | 21 - 26 | ||
Dev # | Sat, 03 Feb, 15:00 Sat, 03 Feb, 15:00 | SCC Padang | Development League | Shield Playoff Round 1 | Bucks 2nd XV | SCC Lions | 31 - 8 SE | ||
Mens # | Sat, 03 Feb, 17:00 Sat, 03 Feb, 17:00 | Jurong West | SRU National Men's League | Plate Playoff Round 1 | Wanderers Prems | Oldham 1st XV | 0 - 7 SE | ||
Mens # | Sat, 03 Feb, 17:00 Sat, 03 Feb, 17:00 | SCC Padang | SRU National Men's League | Cup Playoff Round 1 | SCC 1st XV | Saints RFC 1st XV | 39 - 3 | ||
Saturday, 17th February 2024 | |||||||||
Dev # | Sat, 17 Feb, 11:00 Sat, 17 Feb, 11:00 | Jurong West | Development League | Bowl Playoff Round 2 | Oldham 2nd XV | Blacks 1st XV | 20 - 0 WLK | ||
Dev # | Sat, 17 Feb, 13:00 Sat, 17 Feb, 13:00 | Jurong West | Development League | Shield Playoff Round 2 | XV Gaulois | Bucks 2nd XV | 18 - 13 | ||
Dev # | Sat, 17 Feb, 13:00 Sat, 17 Feb, 13:00 | SCC Padang | Development League | Shield Playoff Round 2 | SCC Lions | Bedok Kings 2nd XV | 25 - 12 | ||
Dev # | Sat, 17 Feb, 15:00 Sat, 17 Feb, 15:00 | Jurong West | Development League | Bowl Playoff Round 2 | Saints RFC 2nd XV | Iskandar Pirates | 24 - 14 | ||
Mens # | Sat, 17 Feb, 15:00 Sat, 17 Feb, 15:00 | SCC Padang | SRU National Men's League | Plate Playoff Round 3 | Wanderers Prems | Bedok Kings 1st XV | 29 - 33 | ||
Mens # | Sat, 17 Feb, 17:00 Sat, 17 Feb, 17:00 | Jurong West | SRU National Men's League | Cup Playoff Round 1 | Bucks 1st XV | Saints RFC 1st XV | 20 - 0 WLK | ||
Mens # | Sat, 17 Feb, 17:00 Sat, 17 Feb, 17:00 | SCC Padang | SRU National Men's League | Cup Playoff Round 1 | SCC 1st XV | SCC Tankards | 36 - 7 | ||
Saturday, 24th February 2024 | |||||||||
Dev # | Sat, 24 Feb, 11:00 Sat, 24 Feb, 11:00 | Jurong West | Development League | Bowl Playoff Round 3 | Saints RFC 2nd XV | Wanderers Gents | 5 - 29 | ||
Dev # | Sat, 24 Feb, 13:00 Sat, 24 Feb, 13:00 | Jurong West | Development League | Shield Playoff Round 3 | Bucks 2nd XV | Bedok Kings 2nd XV | 20 - 0 WLK | ||
Dev # | Sat, 24 Feb, 13:00 Sat, 24 Feb, 13:00 | SCC Padang | Development League | Shield Playoff Round 3 | XV Gaulois | SCC Lions | 41 - 10 | ||
Dev # | Sat, 24 Feb, 15:00 Sat, 24 Feb, 15:00 | Jurong West | Development League | Bowl Playoff Round 3 | Iskandar Pirates | Blacks 1st XV | 59 - 12 | ||
Mens # | Sat, 24 Feb, 15:00 Sat, 24 Feb, 15:00 | SCC Padang | SRU National Men's League | Cup Playoff Round 1 | SCC Tankards | Saints RFC 1st XV | 17 - 22 | ||
Mens # | Sat, 24 Feb, 17:00 Sat, 24 Feb, 17:00 | Jurong West | SRU National Men's League | Plate Playoff Round 2 | Oldham 1st XV | Bedok Kings 1st XV | 23 - 36 | ||
Mens # | Sat, 24 Feb, 17:00 Sat, 24 Feb, 17:00 | SCC Padang | SRU National Men's League | Cup Playoff Round 1 | SCC 1st XV | Bucks 1st XV | 21 - 7 | ||
Saturday, 2nd March 2024 | |||||||||
Mens # | Sat, 02 Mar, 13:00 Sat, 02 Mar, 13:00 | Jurong West | SRU National Men's League | Plate Playoff Round 2 | Wanderers Prems | Oldham 1st XV | 36 - 19 | ||
Dev # | Sat, 02 Mar, 15:00 Sat, 02 Mar, 15:00 | Jurong West | Development League | Bowl Playoff Round 5 | Iskandar Pirates | Wanderers Gents | 28 - 10 | ||
Saturday, 9th March 2024 | |||||||||
Dev # | Sat, 09 Mar, 11:00 Sat, 09 Mar, 11:00 | CCAB | Development League | Bowl Playoff Round 4 | Oldham 2nd XV | Wanderers Gents | 76 - 12 | ||
Dev #1 | Sat, 09 Mar, 13:00 Sat, 09 Mar, 13:00 | CCAB | Development League |
Shield Semi Final |
Bucks 2nd XV | Bedok Kings 2nd XV | 15 - 12 | ||
Dev # | Sat, 09 Mar, 13:00 Sat, 09 Mar, 13:00 | SCC Dempsey | Development League | Bowl Playoff Round 4 | Saints RFC 2nd XV | Blacks 1st XV | 73 - 7 | ||
Dev #2 | Sat, 09 Mar, 15:00 Sat, 09 Mar, 15:00 | SCC Dempsey | Development League |
Shield Semi Final |
XV Gaulois | SCC Lions | 15 - 20 OT | ||
Mens # | Sat, 09 Mar, 15:00 Sat, 09 Mar, 15:00 | CCAB | SRU National Men's League | Plate Playoff Round 1 | Wanderers Prems | Bedok Kings 1st XV | 12 - 23 | ||
Mens # | Sat, 09 Mar, 17:00 Sat, 09 Mar, 17:00 | CCAB | SRU National Men's League |
Cup Semi Final |
Bucks 1st XV | Saints RFC 1st XV | 25 - 20 | ||
Mens # | Sat, 09 Mar, 17:00 Sat, 09 Mar, 17:00 | SCC Dempsey | SRU National Men's League |
Cup Semi Final |
SCC 1st XV | SCC Tankards | 67 - 0 | ||
Saturday, 16th March 2024 | |||||||||
Dev # | Sat, 16 Mar, 11:00 Sat, 16 Mar, 11:00 | Jurong West | Development League | Bowl Playoff Round 5 | Saints RFC 2nd XV | Oldham 2nd XV | 19 - 13 | ||
Dev #3 | Sat, 16 Mar, 13:00 Sat, 16 Mar, 13:00 | Jurong West | Development League |
Shield Final |
Bucks 2nd XV | SCC Lions | 15 - 19 | ||
Mens # | Sat, 16 Mar, 15:00 Sat, 16 Mar, 15:00 | Jurong West | SRU National Men's League | Plate Playoff Round 3 | Oldham 1st XV | Bedok Kings 1st XV | 38 - 16 | ||
Mens # | Sat, 16 Mar, 17:00 Sat, 16 Mar, 17:00 | Jurong West | SRU National Men's League |
Cup Final |
SCC 1st XV | Bucks 1st XV | 25 - 0 |