SRU Club 7s 2018
Schedule
30th Jun - 1st Jul 2018

 
# Time Pitch Event Stage Team 1 Team 2 Result
Saturday, 30th June 2018
Mens #1 30 Jun 10:00 Queenstown Stadium Singapore Mens Pool D Bucks Raptors SCC Black 26-14
Mens #2 30 Jun 10:20 Queenstown Stadium Singapore Mens Pool C Oldham Blue Bucks RFC 19-5
Mens #3 30 Jun 10:40 Queenstown Stadium Singapore Mens Pool B Saints Mohawk Oldham Gold 33-0
Mens #4 30 Jun 11:00 Queenstown Stadium Singapore Mens Pool A SCC Gold SG Police 49-0
Women #1 30 Jun 11:20 Queenstown Stadium Singapore Womens Pool F Blacks Lightning NTU 55-0
Women #2 30 Jun 11:40 Queenstown Stadium Singapore Womens Pool F NUS SUKMA Selangor 5-19
Women #3 30 Jun 12:00 Queenstown Stadium Singapore Womens Pool E Bedok Skyllas Blacks Thunder 12-14
Mens #5 30 Jun 12:20 Queenstown Stadium Singapore Mens Pool D SCC Black Wanderers Red 38-5
Mens #6 30 Jun 12:40 Queenstown Stadium Singapore Mens Pool C Bucks RFC XVG Roosters 12-38
Mens #7 30 Jun 13:00 Queenstown Stadium Singapore Mens Pool B Oldham Gold Wanderers Black 0-52
Mens #8 30 Jun 13:20 Queenstown Stadium Singapore Mens Pool A SG Police Saints Navajo 5-17
Women #4 30 Jun 13:40 Queenstown Stadium Singapore Womens Pool F Blacks Lightning SUKMA Selangor 36-0
Women #5 30 Jun 14:00 Queenstown Stadium Singapore Womens Pool F NTU NUS 5-22
Women #6 30 Jun 14:20 Queenstown Stadium Singapore Womens Pool E Bedok Skyllas Aunty U 20-0
Mens #9 30 Jun 14:40 Queenstown Stadium Singapore Mens Pool D Bucks Raptors Wanderers Red 42-0
Mens #10 30 Jun 15:00 Queenstown Stadium Singapore Mens Pool C Oldham Blue XVG Roosters 12-31
Mens #11 30 Jun 15:20 Queenstown Stadium Singapore Mens Pool B Saints Mohawk Wanderers Black 12-21
Mens #12 30 Jun 15:40 Queenstown Stadium Singapore Mens Pool A SCC Gold Saints Navajo 52-0
Women #7 30 Jun 16:00 Queenstown Stadium Singapore Womens Pool F Blacks Lightning NUS 20-0
Women #8 30 Jun 16:20 Queenstown Stadium Singapore Womens Pool F NTU SUKMA Selangor 0-40
Women #9 30 Jun 16:40 Queenstown Stadium Singapore Womens Pool E Blacks Thunder Aunty U 22-5
Sunday, 1st July 2018
Women #10 01 Jul 10:00 Queenstown Stadium Singapore Womens Cup
Semi Final
Blacks Lightning Bedok Skyllas 22-0
Women #11 01 Jul 10:20 Queenstown Stadium Singapore Womens Cup
Semi Final
Blacks Thunder SUKMA Selangor 26-0
WPP #1 01 Jul 10:40 Queenstown Stadium Singapore Womens Plate Playoffs Womens Plate Playoffs NUS Aunty U 0-22
Mens #13 01 Jul 11:00 Queenstown Stadium Singapore Mens Plate
Semi Final
SG Police Bucks RFC 20-19
Mens #14 01 Jul 12:50 Mens Plate
Semi Final
Oldham Gold Wanderers Red 0-34
Mens #15 01 Jul 13:10 Mens Cup
Quarter Final
SCC Gold Oldham Blue 48-0
Mens #16 01 Jul 13:30 Mens Cup
Quarter Final
Wanderers Black SCC Black 5-17
Mens #17 01 Jul 13:50 Mens Cup
Quarter Final
XVG Roosters Saints Navajo 35-0
Mens #18 01 Jul 14:10 Mens Cup
Quarter Final
Bucks Raptors Saints Mohawk 24-0
WPP #2 01 Jul 14:30 Womens Plate Playoffs Womens Plate Playoffs Aunty U NTU 41-0
Women #12 01 Jul 14:50 Womens 3rd/4th
Final
Bedok Skyllas SUKMA Selangor 34-0
Mens #19 01 Jul 15:10 Mens 7th/8th
Final
Bucks RFC Oldham Gold 14-7
Mens #20 01 Jul 15:40 Mens Cup
Semi Final
SCC Gold SCC Black 21-0
Mens #21 01 Jul 16:00 Mens Cup
Semi Final
Bucks Raptors XVG Roosters 27-7
WPP #3 01 Jul 16:20 Womens Plate Playoffs Womens Plate Playoffs NUS NTU 24-0
Mens #22 01 Jul 16:40 Mens Plate
Final
SG Police Wanderers Red 12-33
Mens #23 01 Jul 17:00 Mens 3rd/4th
Final
SCC Black XVG Roosters 5-0
Women #13 01 Jul 17:10 Womens Cup
Final
Blacks Lightning Blacks Thunder 7-10
Mens #24 01 Jul 17:30 Mens Cup
Final
SCC Gold Bucks Raptors 26-14