2018 Coca-Cola Hottest Sevens in the World
Schedule
20th - 21st Jan 2018

# Time Pitch Event Stage Team 1 Team 2 Result
Saturday, 20th January 2018
WOM #1 20 Jan 09:00 Field 1 WOMENS Pool I
Round 1
France Development South Darwin 39 - 0
U18B #2 20 Jan 09:00 Field 2 U18s BOYS Pool L
Round 1
Tahi Matai Swampdogs 38 - 7
WOM #3 20 Jan 09:20 Field 1 WOMENS Pool J
Round 1
CQ Dingoes Hawaii Try-O 43 - 0
WOM #4 20 Jan 09:20 Field 2 WOMENS Pool I
Round 1
Ready Cut Stars Swampdogs 41 - 0
Mens #5 20 Jan 09:40 Field 1 MENS Pool D
Round 1
Australian Development Northern NSW Hogs 45 - 0
WOM #6 20 Jan 09:40 Field 2 WOMENS Pool J
Round 1
Northern Warriors Palmerston Crocs 7 - 20
Mens #7 20 Jan 10:00 Field 1 MENS Pool D
Round 1
Tribe 7s Swampdogs Invitational 19 - 21
Mens #8 20 Jan 10:00 Field 2 MENS Pool H
Round 1
CQ Dingoes Development Swampdogs 31 - 0
Mens #9 20 Jan 10:20 Field 1 MENS Pool C
Round 1
Borneo Eagles 65 Roses Cougars 66 - 0
Mens #10 20 Jan 10:20 Field 2 MENS Pool H
Round 1
Regional Regulators Kununurra Smashed Crabs 19 - 10
Mens #11 20 Jan 10:40 Field 1 MENS Pool C
Round 1
Spurs Island Breeze 0 - 47
Mens #12 20 Jan 10:40 Field 2 MENS Pool G
Round 1
Barraba Rams Southern Cross Buccaneers 17 - 12
Mens #13 20 Jan 11:00 Field 1 MENS Pool B
Round 1
Tabadamu Philippine Maharlikans 33 - 12
Mens #14 20 Jan 11:00 Field 2 MENS Pool G
Round 1
University Pirates Brahmans 0 - 5
Mens #15 20 Jan 11:20 Field 1 MENS Pool B
Round 1
Duavata Gumatji Cavaliers 17 - 14
Mens #16 20 Jan 11:20 Field 2 MENS Pool F
Round 1
Moree Bulls Barbarians 17 - 26
Mens #17 20 Jan 11:40 Field 1 MENS Pool A
Round 1
Darwin Stallions CQ Dingoes 0 - 0
Mens #18 20 Jan 11:40 Field 2 MENS Pool F
Round 1
Palmerston Crocs Cutters 12 - 15
Mens #19 20 Jan 12:00 Field 1 MENS Pool A
Round 1
3D Nararo Land Rover Mosquitoes 0 - 45
Mens #20 20 Jan 12:00 Field 2 MENS Pool E
Round 1
Honkers Northern Balas 33 - 0
U18B #21 20 Jan 12:20 Field 1 U18s BOYS Pool L
Round 1
Swampdogs Dragons 10 - 22
Mens #22 20 Jan 12:20 Field 2 MENS Pool E
Round 1
Central Crewsaders Northern Warriors 19 - 7
WOM #23 20 Jan 12:40 Field 1 WOMENS Pool I
Round 1
France Development Swampdogs 71 - 0
WOM #24 20 Jan 12:40 Field 2 WOMENS Pool I
Round 1
Ready Cut Stars South Darwin 24 - 0
WOM #25 20 Jan 13:00 Field 1 WOMENS Pool J
Round 1
CQ Dingoes Palmerston Crocs 15 - 5
WOM #26 20 Jan 13:00 Field 2 WOMENS Pool J
Round 1
Northern Warriors Hawaii Try-O 19 - 10
Mens #27 20 Jan 13:20 Field 1 MENS Pool D
Round 1
Australian Development Swampdogs Invitational 45 - 5
Mens #28 20 Jan 13:20 Field 2 MENS Pool H
Round 1
CQ Dingoes Development Kununurra Smashed Crabs 15 - 19
Mens #29 20 Jan 13:40 Field 1 MENS Pool D
Round 1
Tribe 7s Northern NSW Hogs 26 - 19
Mens #30 20 Jan 13:40 Field 2 MENS Pool H
Round 1
Regional Regulators Swampdogs 26 - 5
Mens #31 20 Jan 14:00 Field 1 MENS Pool C
Round 1
Borneo Eagles Island Breeze 12 - 12
Mens #32 20 Jan 14:00 Field 2 MENS Pool G
Round 1
Barraba Rams Brahmans 31 - 0
Mens #33 20 Jan 14:20 Field 1 MENS Pool C
Round 1
Spurs 65 Roses Cougars 26 - 10
Mens #34 20 Jan 14:20 Field 2 MENS Pool G
Round 1
University Pirates Southern Cross Buccaneers 0 - 29
Mens #35 20 Jan 14:40 Field 1 MENS Pool B
Round 1
Tabadamu Gumatji Cavaliers 28 - 0
Mens #36 20 Jan 14:40 Field 2 MENS Pool F
Round 1
Moree Bulls Cutters 0 - 45
Mens #37 20 Jan 15:00 Field 1 MENS Pool B
Round 1
Duavata Philippine Maharlikans 12 - 19
Mens #38 20 Jan 15:00 Field 2 MENS Pool F
Round 1
Palmerston Crocs Barbarians 14 - 17
Mens #39 20 Jan 15:20 Field 1 MENS Pool A
Round 1
Darwin Stallions Land Rover Mosquitoes 19 - 17
Mens #40 20 Jan 15:20 Field 2 MENS Pool E
Round 1
Honkers Northern Warriors 12 - 19
Mens #41 20 Jan 15:40 Field 1 MENS Pool A
Round 1
3D Nararo CQ Dingoes 0 - 45
Mens #42 20 Jan 15:40 Field 2 MENS Pool E
Round 1
Central Crewsaders Northern Balas 36 - 0
WOM #43 20 Jan 16:00 Field 1 WOMENS Pool I
Round 1
France Development Ready Cut Stars 57 - 0
U18B #44 20 Jan 16:00 Field 2 U18s BOYS Pool L
Round 1
Tahi Matai Dragons 0 - 17
WOM #45 20 Jan 16:20 Field 1 WOMENS Pool J
Round 1
CQ Dingoes Northern Warriors 45 - 0
WOM #46 20 Jan 16:20 Field 2 WOMENS Pool I
Round 1
Swampdogs South Darwin 0 - 32
Mens #47 20 Jan 16:40 Field 1 MENS Pool D
Round 1
Australian Development Tribe 7s 33 - 17
WOM #48 20 Jan 16:40 Field 2 WOMENS Pool J
Round 1
Palmerston Crocs Hawaii Try-O 27 - 5
Mens #49 20 Jan 17:00 Field 1 MENS Pool D
Round 1
Swampdogs Invitational Northern NSW Hogs 12 - 14
Mens #50 20 Jan 17:00 Field 2 MENS Pool H
Round 1
CQ Dingoes Development Regional Regulators 27 - 7
Mens #51 20 Jan 17:20 Field 1 MENS Pool C
Round 1
Borneo Eagles Spurs 52 - 0
Mens #52 20 Jan 17:20 Field 2 MENS Pool H
Round 1
Kununurra Smashed Crabs Swampdogs 34 - 7
Mens #53 20 Jan 17:40 Field 1 MENS Pool C
Round 1
Island Breeze 65 Roses Cougars 45 - 0
Mens #54 20 Jan 17:40 Field 2 MENS Pool G
Round 1
Barraba Rams University Pirates 26 - 7
Mens #55 20 Jan 18:00 Field 1 MENS Pool B
Round 1
Tabadamu Duavata 33 - 12
Mens #56 20 Jan 18:00 Field 2 MENS Pool G
Round 1
Brahmans Southern Cross Buccaneers 5 - 27
Mens #57 20 Jan 18:20 Field 1 MENS Pool B
Round 1
Gumatji Cavaliers Philippine Maharlikans 38 - 10
Mens #58 20 Jan 18:20 Field 2 MENS Pool F
Round 1
Moree Bulls Palmerston Crocs 0 - 36
Mens #59 20 Jan 18:40 Field 1 MENS Pool A
Round 1
Darwin Stallions 3D Nararo 45 - 0
Mens #60 20 Jan 18:40 Field 2 MENS Pool F
Round 1
Cutters Barbarians 21 - 12
Mens #61 20 Jan 19:00 Field 1 MENS Pool A
Round 1
Land Rover Mosquitoes CQ Dingoes 33 - 0
Mens #62 20 Jan 19:00 Field 2 MENS Pool E
Round 1
Honkers Central Crewsaders 21 - 0
U18B #63 20 Jan 19:20 Field 1 U18s BOYS Pool L
Round 2
Tahi Matai Swampdogs 50 - 14
Mens #64 20 Jan 19:20 Field 2 MENS Pool E
Round 1
Northern Warriors Northern Balas 29 - 14
Sunday, 21st January 2018
WOM #65 21 Jan 09:00 Field 1 WOMENS JABIRU
Quarter Final
France Development Hawaii Try-O 54 - 0
U18B #66 21 Jan 09:00 Field 2 U18s BOYS Pool L
Round 2
Swampdogs Dragons 10 - 28
WOM #67 21 Jan 09:20 Field 1 WOMENS JABIRU
Quarter Final
South Darwin Palmerston Crocs 5 - 15
Mens #68 21 Jan 09:20 Field 2 MENS BARRA
Quarter Final
CQ Dingoes Honkers 17 - 5
WOM #69 21 Jan 09:40 Field 1 WOMENS JABIRU
Quarter Final
Swampdogs CQ Dingoes 0 - 39
Mens #70 21 Jan 09:40 Field 2 MENS BARRA
Quarter Final
Swampdogs Invitational 65 Roses Cougars 24 - 10
WOM #71 21 Jan 10:00 Field 1 WOMENS JABIRU
Quarter Final
Ready Cut Stars Northern Warriors 7 - 10
Mens #72 21 Jan 10:00 Field 2 MENS BARRA
Quarter Final
Spurs Philippine Maharlikans 36 - 7
Mens #73 21 Jan 10:20 Field 1 MENS CROC
Quarter Final
Darwin Stallions Tribe 7s 5 - 14
Mens #74 21 Jan 10:20 Field 2 MENS BARRA
Quarter Final
Gumatji Cavaliers Northern NSW Hogs 27 - 5
Mens #75 21 Jan 10:40 Field 1 MENS CROC
Quarter Final
Australian Development Land Rover Mosquitoes 31 - 5
Mens #76 21 Jan 10:40 Field 2 MENS SPOON
Quarter Final
Barbarians University Pirates 36 - 5
Mens #77 21 Jan 11:00 Field 1 MENS CROC
Quarter Final
Tabadamu Island Breeze 17 - 5
Mens #78 21 Jan 11:00 Field 2 MENS SPOON
Quarter Final
Brahmans Kununurra Smashed Crabs 0 - 38
Mens #79 21 Jan 11:20 Field 1 MENS CROC
Quarter Final
Borneo Eagles Duavata 22 - 0
Mens #80 21 Jan 11:20 Field 2 MENS SPOON
Quarter Final
Palmerston Crocs Swampdogs 22 - 0
U18B #81 21 Jan 11:40 Field 1 U18s BOYS Pool L
Round 2
Tahi Matai Dragons 10 - 5
Mens #82 21 Jan 11:40 Field 2 MENS SPOON
Quarter Final
Southern Cross Buccaneers Moree Bulls 26 - 22
WOM #83 21 Jan 12:00 Field 1 WOMENS JABIRU
Semi Final
France Development Palmerston Crocs 53 - 0
Mens #84 21 Jan 12:00 Field 2 MENS JUG
Quarter Final
3D Nararo Regional Regulators 0 - 45
WOM #85 21 Jan 12:20 Field 1 WOMENS JABIRU
Semi Final
Northern Warriors CQ Dingoes 0 - 31
Mens #86 21 Jan 12:20 Field 2 MENS JUG
Quarter Final
Northern Balas Cutters 7 - 24
Mens #87 21 Jan 12:40 Field 1 MENS GECKO
Semi Final
Honkers 65 Roses Cougars 19 - 5
Mens #88 21 Jan 12:40 Field 2 MENS JUG
Quarter Final
Central Crewsaders CQ Dingoes Development 17 - 5
Mens #89 21 Jan 13:00 Field 1 MENS GECKO
Semi Final
Philippine Maharlikans Northern NSW Hogs 5 - 35
Mens #90 21 Jan 13:00 Field 2 MENS JUG
Quarter Final
Northern Warriors Barraba Rams 19 - 5
Mens #91 21 Jan 13:20 Field 1 MENS BARRA
Semi Final
CQ Dingoes Swampdogs Invitational 10 - 21
U18B #92 21 Jan 13:20 Field 2 U18s BOYS COCKATOO
Semi Final
Tahi Matai Swampdogs 31 - 0
Mens #93 21 Jan 13:40 Field 1 MENS BARRA
Semi Final
Spurs Gumatji Cavaliers 0 - 47
WOM #94 21 Jan 13:40 Field 2 WOMENS WOMENS 5TH PLAYOFF
Semi Final
Hawaii Try-O South Darwin 12 - 17
Mens #95 21 Jan 14:00 Field 1 MENS BUFF
Semi Final
Darwin Stallions Duavata 28 - 5
WOM #96 21 Jan 14:00 Field 2 WOMENS WOMENS 5TH PLAYOFF
Semi Final
Ready Cut Stars Swampdogs 24 - 5
Mens #97 21 Jan 14:20 Field 1 MENS BUFF
Semi Final
Land Rover Mosquitoes Island Breeze 7 - 33
Mens #98 21 Jan 14:20 Field 2 MENS SPOON
Semi Final
Barbarians Southern Cross Buccaneers 7 - 22
Mens #99 21 Jan 14:40 Field 1 MENS CROC
Semi Final
Tribe 7s Borneo Eagles 7 - 12
Mens #100 21 Jan 14:40 Field 2 MENS SPOON
Semi Final
Kununurra Smashed Crabs Palmerston Crocs 12 - 24
Mens #101 21 Jan 15:00 Field 1 MENS CROC
Semi Final
Australian Development Tabadamu 28 - 14
Mens #102 21 Jan 15:00 Field 2 MENS JUG
Semi Final
Regional Regulators Northern Warriors 12 - 26
WOM #103 21 Jan 15:20 Field 1 WOMENS WOMENS 7TH PLAYOFF
Final
Hawaii Try-O Swampdogs 21 - 7
Mens #104 21 Jan 15:20 Field 2 MENS JUG
Semi Final
Cutters Central Crewsaders 7 - 21
U18B #105 21 Jan 15:40 Field 1 U18s BOYS COCKATOO
Final
Tahi Matai Dragons 24 - 17
Mens #106 21 Jan 16:30 Field 1 MENS SPOON
Final
Southern Cross Buccaneers Palmerston Crocs 7 - 5
Mens #107 21 Jan 16:50 Field 1 MENS JUG
Final
Northern Warriors Central Crewsaders 0 - 17
WOM #108 21 Jan 17:10 Field 1 WOMENS WOMENS 5TH PLAYOFF
Final
South Darwin Ready Cut Stars 5 - 17
WOM #109 21 Jan 17:30 Field 1 WOMENS WOMENS 3RD PLAYOFF
Final
Palmerston Crocs Northern Warriors 5 - 7
WOM #110 21 Jan 17:50 Field 1 WOMENS JABIRU
Final
France Development CQ Dingoes 50 - 0
Mens #111 21 Jan 18:20 Field 1 MENS GECKO
Final
Honkers Northern NSW Hogs 5 - 17
Mens #112 21 Jan 18:50 Field 1 MENS BARRA
Final
Swampdogs Invitational Gumatji Cavaliers 0 - 14
Mens #113 21 Jan 19:20 Field 1 MENS BUFF
Final
Darwin Stallions Island Breeze 10 - 5
Mens #114 21 Jan 19:50 Field 1 MENS CROC
Final
Borneo Eagles Australian Development 7 - 0