# Time Stage Team 1 Team 2 Result
Friday, 4th November 2016
#1 04 Nov 16:00 Pool C Palmyra Rugby Union Club Tamariva Rugby Football Club 35 - 5
#2 04 Nov 16:20 Pool D Iskandar Raiders East Arnhem Rugby 45 - 0
#3 04 Nov 16:40 Pool C Casuarina Cougars Singapore National Team 32 - 12
#4 04 Nov 17:00 Pool D Singapore Cricket Club NS Wanderers Rugby Club 33 - 0
#5 04 Nov 17:20 Pool A Sunnybank Froggies Sevens Rugby Club 31 - 0
#6 04 Nov 17:40 Pool B France Development Team RAF Spitfires Rugby Union 31 - 0
#7 04 Nov 18:00 Pool A Daveta InterOil Turagu 27 - 0
#8 04 Nov 18:20 Pool B Penguin International RFC England Academy 19 - 12
Saturday, 5th November 2016
#9 05 Nov 10:00 Pool A Daveta Froggies Sevens Rugby Club 35 - 7
#10 05 Nov 10:20 Pool B Penguin International RFC RAF Spitfires Rugby Union 40 - 5
#11 05 Nov 10:40 Pool C Casuarina Cougars Tamariva Rugby Football Club 26 - 14
#12 05 Nov 11:00 Pool D Singapore Cricket Club East Arnhem Rugby 19 - 7
#13 05 Nov 11:20 Pool A Sunnybank InterOil Turagu 17 - 12
#14 05 Nov 11:40 Pool B France Development Team England Academy 12 - 21
#15 05 Nov 12:00 Pool C Palmyra Rugby Union Club Singapore National Team 33 - 7
#16 05 Nov 12:20 Pool D Iskandar Raiders NS Wanderers Rugby Club 45 - 0
#17 05 Nov 13:40 Pool A InterOil Turagu Froggies Sevens Rugby Club 24 - 19
#18 05 Nov 14:00 Pool B England Academy RAF Spitfires Rugby Union 24 - 0
#19 05 Nov 14:20 Pool C Singapore National Team Tamariva Rugby Football Club 12 - 21
#20 05 Nov 14:40 Pool D NS Wanderers Rugby Club East Arnhem Rugby 26 - 21
#21 05 Nov 15:00 Pool A Daveta Sunnybank 12 - 29
#22 05 Nov 15:20 Pool B Penguin International RFC France Development Team 12 - 19
#23 05 Nov 15:40 Pool C Casuarina Cougars Palmyra Rugby Union Club 12 - 21
#24 05 Nov 16:00 Pool D Singapore Cricket Club Iskandar Raiders 5 - 7
#25 05 Nov 17:20 Cup
Quarter Final
Daveta England Academy 5 - 7
#26 05 Nov 17:40 Cup
Quarter Final
France Development Team InterOil Turagu 24 - 10
#27 05 Nov 18:00 Cup
Quarter Final
Sunnybank Palmyra Rugby Union Club 41 - 7
#28 05 Nov 18:20 Cup
Quarter Final
Penguin International RFC Iskandar Raiders 14 - 12
Sunday, 6th November 2016
#29 06 Nov 12:00 Plate
Quarter Final
Casuarina Cougars NS Wanderers Rugby Club 12 - 21
#30 06 Nov 12:20 Plate
Quarter Final
Froggies Sevens Rugby Club Singapore National Team 0 - 7
#31 06 Nov 12:40 Plate
Quarter Final
Singapore Cricket Club Tamariva Rugby Football Club 22 - 17
#32 06 Nov 13:00 Plate
Quarter Final
RAF Spitfires Rugby Union East Arnhem Rugby 44 - 7
#33 06 Nov 13:20 Shield
Semi Final
Daveta Iskandar Raiders 21 - 19
#34 06 Nov 13:40 Shield
Semi Final
InterOil Turagu Palmyra Rugby Union Club 19 - 5
#35 06 Nov 14:00 Cup
Semi Final
England Academy Penguin International RFC 24 - 5
#36 06 Nov 14:20 Cup
Semi Final
France Development Team Sunnybank 5 - 24
#37 06 Nov 14:40 Bowl
Semi Final
Casuarina Cougars Froggies Sevens Rugby Club 0 - 24
#38 06 Nov 15:00 Bowl
Semi Final
Tamariva Rugby Football Club East Arnhem Rugby 24 - 21
#39 06 Nov 15:20 Plate
Semi Final
NS Wanderers Rugby Club Singapore National Team 15 - 12
#40 06 Nov 15:40 Plate
Semi Final
Singapore Cricket Club RAF Spitfires Rugby Union 12 - 7
#41 06 Nov 17:00 Bowl
Final
Froggies Sevens Rugby Club Tamariva Rugby Football Club 35 - 0
#42 06 Nov 17:25 Plate
Final
NS Wanderers Rugby Club Singapore Cricket Club 14 - 26
#43 06 Nov 17:50 Shield
Final
Daveta InterOil Turagu 36 - 12
#44 06 Nov 18:15 Cup
Final
England Academy Sunnybank 40 - 21