2012 - 65th SCC International Rugby 7s
Schedule
2nd - 4th Nov 2012

 
# Time Pitch Event Stage Team 1 Team 2 Result
Saturday, 27th October 2012
M #1 27 Oct 08:00 Pitch 1 Minis Under 6 SCC Academy U6 Centaurs U6 1-1
M #2 27 Oct 08:00 Pitch 2 Minis Under 8 SCC Academy U8 Centaurs U8 2-3
M #3 27 Oct 08:15 Pitch 1 Minis Under 6 Tanglin Rugby Club U6 Dragons U6 4-0
M #4 27 Oct 08:15 Pitch 2 Minis Under 8 Tanglin Rugby Club U8 Dragons U8 3-0
M #5 27 Oct 08:30 Pitch 1 Minis Under 7 SCC Academy U7 Centaurs U7 3-1
M #6 27 Oct 08:30 Pitch 2 Minis Under 9 SCC Academy U9 Centaurs U9 0-5
M #7 27 Oct 08:45 Pitch 1 Minis Under 7 Tanglin Rugby Club U7 Dragons U7 3-1
M #8 27 Oct 08:45 Pitch 2 Minis Under 9 Tanglin Rugby Club U9 Dragons U9 4-0
M #9 27 Oct 09:00 Pitch 1 Minis Under 6 Dragons U6 Centaurs U6 0-1
M #10 27 Oct 09:00 Pitch 2 Minis Under 8 Dragons U8 Centaurs U8 0-4
M #11 27 Oct 09:15 Pitch 1 Minis Under 6 SCC Academy U6 Tanglin Rugby Club U6 0-3
M #12 27 Oct 09:15 Pitch 2 Minis Under 8 SCC Academy U8 Tanglin Rugby Club U8 3-3
M #13 27 Oct 09:30 Pitch 1 Minis Under 7 Dragons U7 Centaurs U7 0-3
M #14 27 Oct 09:30 Pitch 2 Minis Under 9 Dragons U9 Centaurs U9 0-7
M #15 27 Oct 09:45 Pitch 1 Minis Under 7 SCC Academy U7 Tanglin Rugby Club U7 2-2
M #16 27 Oct 09:45 Pitch 2 Minis Under 9 SCC Academy U9 Tanglin Rugby Club U9 0-3
M #17 27 Oct 10:00 Pitch 1 Minis Under 6 Dragons U6 SCC Academy U6 0-3
M #18 27 Oct 10:00 Pitch 2 Minis Under 8 Dragons U8 SCC Academy U8 0-5
M #19 27 Oct 10:15 Pitch 1 Minis Under 6 Centaurs U6 Tanglin Rugby Club U6 0-2
M #20 27 Oct 10:15 Pitch 2 Minis Under 8 Centaurs U8 Tanglin Rugby Club U8 4-3
M #21 27 Oct 10:30 Pitch 1 Minis Under 7 Dragons U7 SCC Academy U7 1-5
M #22 27 Oct 10:30 Pitch 2 Minis Under 9 Dragons U9 SCC Academy U9 0-1
M #23 27 Oct 10:45 Pitch 1 Minis Under 7 Centaurs U7 Tanglin Rugby Club U7 3-2
M #24 27 Oct 10:45 Pitch 2 Minis Under 9 Centaurs U9 Tanglin Rugby Club U9 2-1
M #25 27 Oct 11:00 Pitch 1 Minis U6 Plate
Final
Centaurs U6 Dragons U6 2-0
M #26 27 Oct 11:00 Pitch 2 Minis U8 Plate
Final
Tanglin Rugby Club U8 Dragons U8 2-0
M #27 27 Oct 11:15 Pitch 1 Minis U7 Plate
Final
Tanglin Rugby Club U7 Dragons U7 4-1
M #28 27 Oct 11:15 Pitch 2 Minis U9 Plate
Final
SCC Academy U9 Dragons U9 3-0
S&C #1 27 Oct 11:45 Padang Schools & Colleges Under 14s : Pool A Anglo Chinese Independent U14 Evergreen Secondary School U14 24-0
S&C #2 27 Oct 11:57 Padang Schools & Colleges Under 14s : Pool A United World College Dover U14 St Josephs Institution U14 17-0
S&C #3 27 Oct 12:09 Padang Schools & Colleges Under 14s : Pool B St Andrew's Secondary U14 Raffles Institution U14 7-7
S&C #4 27 Oct 12:21 Padang Schools & Colleges Under 14s : Pool B Australian International School U14 Tanglin Trust School U14 0-12
S&C #5 27 Oct 12:33 Padang Schools & Colleges Under 14s : Pool A Anglo Chinese Independent U14 United World College Dover U14 29-0
S&C #6 27 Oct 12:45 Padang Schools & Colleges Under 14s : Pool A St Josephs Institution U14 Evergreen Secondary School U14 0-12
S&C #7 27 Oct 12:57 Padang Schools & Colleges Under 14s : Pool B Tanglin Trust School U14 St Andrew's Secondary U14 17-17
S&C #8 27 Oct 13:09 Padang Schools & Colleges Under 14s : Pool B Raffles Institution U14 Australian International School U14 5-5
S&C #9 27 Oct 13:21 Padang Schools & Colleges Under 14s : Pool A St Josephs Institution U14 Anglo Chinese Independent U14 0-31
S&C #10 27 Oct 13:33 Padang Schools & Colleges Under 14s : Pool A United World College Dover U14 Evergreen Secondary School U14 14-12
S&C #11 27 Oct 13:45 Padang Schools & Colleges Under 14s : Pool B St Andrew's Secondary U14 Australian International School U14 19-5
S&C #12 27 Oct 13:57 Padang Schools & Colleges Under 14s : Pool B Raffles Institution U14 Tanglin Trust School U14 28-7
S&C #13 27 Oct 14:09 Padang Schools & Colleges Under 16s : Pool A Anglo Chinese Independant U16 St Andrew's Secondary U16 7-12
S&C #14 27 Oct 14:21 Padang Schools & Colleges Under 16s : Pool A Overseas Family School U16 Tanglin Trust School U16 0-31
S&C #15 27 Oct 14:33 Padang Schools & Colleges Under 16s : Pool B ACS Barker U16 Raffles Institution U16 5-7
S&C #16 27 Oct 14:45 Padang Schools & Colleges Under 16s : Pool B United World College Dover U16 Australian International School U16 A 17-0
S&C #17 27 Oct 14:57 Padang Schools & Colleges Under 16s : Pool A Tanglin Trust School U16 Anglo Chinese Independant U16 17-12
S&C #18 27 Oct 15:09 Padang Schools & Colleges Under 16s : Pool A St Andrew's Secondary U16 Overseas Family School U16 45-0
S&C #19 27 Oct 15:21 Padang Schools & Colleges Under 16s : Pool B ACS Barker U16 United World College Dover U16 14-12
S&C #20 27 Oct 15:33 Padang Schools & Colleges Under 16s : Pool B Australian International School U16 A Raffles Institution U16 12-5
S&C #21 27 Oct 15:45 Padang Schools & Colleges Under 16s : Pool A Anglo Chinese Independant U16 Overseas Family School U16 38-0
S&C #22 27 Oct 15:57 Padang Schools & Colleges Under 16s : Pool A St Andrew's Secondary U16 Tanglin Trust School U16 12-7
S&C #23 27 Oct 16:09 Padang Schools & Colleges Under 16s : Pool B Australian International School U16 A ACS Barker U16 0-26
S&C #24 27 Oct 16:21 Padang Schools & Colleges Under 16s : Pool B United World College Dover U16 Raffles Institution U16 17-0
S&C #25 27 Oct 16:33 Padang Schools & Colleges Under 19s : Pool A Raffles Institution U19 St Andrews Junior College U19 7-14
S&C #26 27 Oct 16:45 Padang Schools & Colleges Under 19s : Pool A Tanglin Trust School U19 Anglo Chinese School International U19 33-0
S&C #27 27 Oct 16:57 Padang Schools & Colleges Under 19s : Pool B Anglo Chinese Independant U19 Anglo Chinese Junior College U19 12-0
S&C #28 27 Oct 17:09 Padang Schools & Colleges Under 19s : Pool B United World College Dover U19 Overseas Family School U19 27-0
S&C #29 27 Oct 17:21 Padang Schools & Colleges Under 19s : Pool A Tanglin Trust School U19 Raffles Institution U19 19-0
S&C #30 27 Oct 17:33 Padang Schools & Colleges Under 19s : Pool A St Andrews Junior College U19 Anglo Chinese School International U19 28-7
S&C #31 27 Oct 17:45 Padang Schools & Colleges Under 19s : Pool B United World College Dover U19 Anglo Chinese Independant U19 19-7
S&C #32 27 Oct 17:57 Padang Schools & Colleges Under 19s : Pool B Anglo Chinese Junior College U19 Overseas Family School U19 10-0
S&C #33 27 Oct 18:09 Padang Schools & Colleges Under 19s : Pool A Raffles Institution U19 Anglo Chinese School International U19 33-0
S&C #34 27 Oct 18:21 Padang Schools & Colleges Under 19s : Pool A St Andrews Junior College U19 Tanglin Trust School U19 12-5
S&C #35 27 Oct 18:33 Padang Schools & Colleges Under 19s : Pool B Anglo Chinese Independant U19 Overseas Family School U19 17-0
S&C #36 27 Oct 18:45 Padang Schools & Colleges Under 19s : Pool B Anglo Chinese Junior College U19 United World College Dover U19 0-26
Sunday, 28th October 2012
M #29 28 Oct 08:00 Pitch 1 Minis Under 10 SCC Academy U10 Centaurs U10 0-5
M #30 28 Oct 08:00 Pitch 2 Minis Under 11 SCC Academy U11 Centaurs U11 1-1
M #31 28 Oct 08:15 Pitch 1 Minis Under 10 Tanglin Rugby Club U10 Dragons U10 3-1
M #32 28 Oct 08:15 Pitch 2 Minis Under 11 Tanglin Rugby Club U11 Tanglin Rugby Club U11 B 0-9
M #33 28 Oct 08:30 Pitch 1 Minis Under 11 Girls SCC Academy U11 Girls Centaurs U11 Girls 0-6
M #34 28 Oct 08:30 Pitch 2 Minis Under 12 SCC Academy U12 Centaurs U12 1-6
M #35 28 Oct 08:45 Pitch 1 Minis Under 11 Girls Tanglin Rugby Club U11 Girls Dragons U11 Girls 3-0
M #36 28 Oct 08:45 Pitch 2 Minis Under 12 Tanglin Rugby Club U12 Centaurs U12 B 3-2
M #37 28 Oct 09:00 Pitch 1 Minis Under 10 Dragons U10 Centaurs U10 0-3
M #38 28 Oct 09:00 Pitch 2 Minis Under 11 Tanglin Rugby Club U11 B Centaurs U11 0-1
M #39 28 Oct 09:15 Pitch 1 Minis Under 10 SCC Academy U10 Tanglin Rugby Club U10 1-5
M #40 28 Oct 09:15 Pitch 2 Minis Under 11 SCC Academy U11 Tanglin Rugby Club U11 5-0
M #41 28 Oct 09:30 Pitch 1 Minis Under 11 Girls Dragons U11 Girls Centaurs U11 Girls 1-6
M #42 28 Oct 09:30 Pitch 2 Minis Under 12 Centaurs U12 B Centaurs U12 0-5
M #43 28 Oct 09:45 Pitch 1 Minis Under 11 Girls SCC Academy U11 Girls Tanglin Rugby Club U11 Girls 0-1
M #44 28 Oct 09:45 Pitch 2 Minis Under 12 SCC Academy U12 Tanglin Rugby Club U12 1-4
M #45 28 Oct 10:00 Pitch 1 Minis Under 10 Dragons U10 SCC Academy U10 5-0
M #46 28 Oct 10:00 Pitch 2 Minis Under 11 Tanglin Rugby Club U11 B SCC Academy U11 2-1
M #47 28 Oct 10:15 Pitch 1 Minis Under 10 Centaurs U10 Tanglin Rugby Club U10 2-0
M #48 28 Oct 10:15 Pitch 2 Minis Under 11 Centaurs U11 Tanglin Rugby Club U11 5-0
M #49 28 Oct 10:30 Pitch 1 Minis Under 11 Girls Dragons U11 Girls SCC Academy U11 Girls 0-2
M #50 28 Oct 10:30 Pitch 2 Minis Under 12 Centaurs U12 B SCC Academy U12 1-4
M #51 28 Oct 10:45 Pitch 1 Minis Under 11 Girls Centaurs U11 Girls Tanglin Rugby Club U11 Girls 0-1
M #52 28 Oct 10:45 Pitch 2 Minis Under 12 Centaurs U12 Tanglin Rugby Club U12 8-0
M #53 28 Oct 11:00 Pitch 1 Minis U10 Plate
Final
Dragons U10 SCC Academy U10 1-0
M #54 28 Oct 11:00 Pitch 2 Minis U11 Plate
Final
SCC Academy U11 Tanglin Rugby Club U11 6-0
M #55 28 Oct 11:15 Pitch 1 Minis U11 Girls Plate
Final
SCC Academy U11 Girls Dragons U11 Girls 1-0
M #56 28 Oct 11:15 Pitch 2 Minis U12 Plate
Final
SCC Academy U12 Centaurs U12 B 2-1
S&C #37 28 Oct 13:15 Padang Schools & Colleges U14 Bowl
Final
St Josephs Institution U14 Australian International School U14 0-15
S&C #38 28 Oct 13:45 Padang Schools & Colleges U16 Bowl
Final
Overseas Family School U16 Australian International School U16 A 0-33
S&C #39 28 Oct 14:15 Padang Schools & Colleges U19 Bowl
Final
Anglo Chinese School International U19 Overseas Family School U19 0-34
S&C #40 28 Oct 14:45 Padang Schools & Colleges U14 Plate
Final
Evergreen Secondary School U14 Tanglin Trust School U14 0-7
S&C #41 28 Oct 15:15 Padang Schools & Colleges U16 Plate
Final
Anglo Chinese Independant U16 Raffles Institution U16 17-5
S&C #42 28 Oct 15:45 Padang Schools & Colleges U19 Plate
Final
Raffles Institution U19 Anglo Chinese Junior College U19 25-0
Saturday, 3rd November 2012
S&C #43 03 Nov 09:10 Padang Schools & Colleges U14 Len Foster Cup
Semi Final
Anglo Chinese Independent U14 St Andrew's Secondary U14 31-0
S&C #44 03 Nov 09:28 Padang Schools & Colleges U14 Len Foster Cup
Semi Final
Raffles Institution U14 United World College Dover U14 0-14
S&C #45 03 Nov 09:46 Padang Schools & Colleges U16 John Clark Trophy
Semi Final
St Andrew's Secondary U16 ACS Barker U16 19-21
S&C #46 03 Nov 10:04 Padang Schools & Colleges U16 John Clark Trophy
Semi Final
United World College Dover U16 Tanglin Trust School U16 36-0
S&C #47 03 Nov 10:22 Padang Schools & Colleges U19 Sitha
Semi Final
St Andrews Junior College U19 Anglo Chinese Independant U19 15-21
S&C #48 03 Nov 10:40 Padang Schools & Colleges U19 Sitha
Semi Final
United World College Dover U19 Tanglin Trust School U19 12-0
M #57 03 Nov 12:20 Pitch 1 Minis U6 Cup
Final
Tanglin Rugby Club U6 SCC Academy U6
M #58 03 Nov 12:20 Pitch 2 Minis U8 Cup
Final
Centaurs U8 SCC Academy U8
M #59 03 Nov 12:35 Pitch 1 Minis U7 Cup
Final
SCC Academy U7 Centaurs U7
M #60 03 Nov 12:35 Pitch 2 Minis U9 Cup
Final
Centaurs U9 Tanglin Rugby Club U9
Sunday, 4th November 2012
M #61 04 Nov 12:00 Pitch 1 Minis U11 Girls Cup
Final
Tanglin Rugby Club U11 Girls Centaurs U11 1-0
M #62 04 Nov 12:00 Pitch 2 Minis U10 Cup
Final
Centaurs U10 Tanglin Rugby Club U10 0-1
M #63 04 Nov 12:15 Pitch 1 Minis U11 Cup
Final
Centaurs U11 Tanglin Rugby Club U11 B 1-0
M #64 04 Nov 12:15 Pitch 2 Minis U12 Cup
Final
Centaurs U12 Tanglin Rugby Club U12 5-1
S&C #49 04 Nov 18:00 Padang Schools & Colleges U14 Len Foster Cup
Final
Anglo Chinese Independent U14 United World College Dover U14 12-5
S&C #50 04 Nov 18:20 Padang Schools & Colleges U16 John Clark Trophy
Final
ACS Barker U16 United World College Dover U16 5-10
S&C #51 04 Nov 18:40 Padang Schools & Colleges U19 Sitha
Final
Anglo Chinese Independant U19 United World College Dover U19 5-0