2011 - 64th SCC International Rugby 7s
Schedule
4th - 6th Nov 2011

 
# Time Event Stage Team 1 Team 2 Result
Friday, 4th November 2011
SAW7 #1 04 Nov 13:00 Schools and Womens 7s Pool A Malaysia Womens Singapore Women Barbarians 0-22
SAW7 #2 04 Nov 13:18 Schools and Womens 7s Pool A Indonesia Womens Singapore Womens 0-41
SAW7 #3 04 Nov 14:12 Schools and Womens 7s U14
Semi Final
St Andrews Secondary U14 St Joseph's Institute U14 17-7
SAW7 #4 04 Nov 14:30 Schools and Womens 7s U14
Semi Final
Anglo Chinese Independent U14 Anglo Chinese School Barker U14 19-5
SAW7 #5 04 Nov 14:48 Schools and Womens 7s Pool A Malaysia Womens Singapore Womens 0-21
SAW7 #6 04 Nov 15:06 Schools and Womens 7s Pool A Indonesia Womens Singapore Women Barbarians 0-17
SAW7 #7 04 Nov 15:24 Schools and Womens 7s U16
Semi Final
Anglo Chinese Independant U16 Australian International School U16 19-0
SAW7 #8 04 Nov 15:42 Schools and Womens 7s U16
Semi Final
Raffles Institute U16 Tanglin Trust School U16 5-7
SAW7 #9 04 Nov 16:00 Schools and Womens 7s U19
Semi Final
United World College U19 Overseas Family School U19 0-12
SAW7 #10 04 Nov 16:18 Schools and Womens 7s U19
Semi Final
Tanglin Trust School U19 Anglo Chinese Independant U19 29-0
SAW7 #11 04 Nov 16:36 Schools and Womens 7s Pool A Malaysia Womens Indonesia Womens 0-0
SAW7 #12 04 Nov 16:54 Schools and Womens 7s Pool A Singapore Womens Singapore Women Barbarians 21-0
MC #1 04 Nov 17:12 Mens Competition Pool A Impala Singapore RFU 22-5
MC #2 04 Nov 17:30 Mens Competition Pool B France Developpement The Flying Kukris 62-0
MC #3 04 Nov 17:48 Mens Competition Pool C NAPTHA Pyrenees7s Bucks RFC 33-0
MC #4 04 Nov 18:06 Mens Competition Pool D Randwick Kurumi 50-0
MC #5 04 Nov 18:24 Mens Competition Pool E Cobra Indonesian Harimau 45-0
MC #6 04 Nov 18:42 Mens Competition Pool F Swedish Vikings Te Kaha Pirates 24-0
MC #7 04 Nov 19:00 Mens Competition Pool A Ponsonby East Arnhem Rugby 28-7
MC #8 04 Nov 19:18 Mens Competition Pool B Sunnybank Singapore Cricket Club 52-0
MC #9 04 Nov 19:36 Mens Competition Pool C Daveta Cottesloe 38-0
MC #10 04 Nov 19:54 Mens Competition Pool D Borneo Eagles Palmyra 26-5
MC #11 04 Nov 20:12 Mens Competition Pool E Penguins Casuarina Cougars 33-7
MC #12 04 Nov 20:30 Mens Competition Pool F Japan Samurais Tamariva RFC 25-0
Saturday, 5th November 2011
05 Nov 11:20 Schools and Womens 7s Womens Cup
Semi Final
Singapore Womens Indonesia Womens 55-0
05 Nov 11:38 Schools and Womens 7s Womens Cup
Semi Final
Singapore Women Barbarians Malaysia Womens 12-5
MC #13 05 Nov 12:00 Mens Competition Pool A Ponsonby Singapore RFU 52-0
MC #14 05 Nov 12:18 Mens Competition Pool B Sunnybank The Flying Kukris 38-7
MC #15 05 Nov 12:36 Mens Competition Pool C Daveta Bucks RFC 38-0
MC #16 05 Nov 12:54 Mens Competition Pool D Borneo Eagles Kurumi 52-0
MC #17 05 Nov 13:12 Mens Competition Pool E Penguins Indonesian Harimau 57-0
MC #18 05 Nov 13:30 Mens Competition Pool F Japan Samurais Te Kaha Pirates 43-0
MC #19 05 Nov 13:48 Mens Competition Pool A Impala East Arnhem Rugby 26-0
MC #20 05 Nov 14:06 Mens Competition Pool B France Developpement Singapore Cricket Club 32-0
MC #21 05 Nov 14:24 Mens Competition Pool C NAPTHA Pyrenees7s Cottesloe 5-12
MC #22 05 Nov 14:42 Mens Competition Pool D Randwick Palmyra 51-0
MC #23 05 Nov 15:00 Mens Competition Pool E Cobra Casuarina Cougars 38-0
MC #24 05 Nov 15:18 Mens Competition Pool F Swedish Vikings Tamariva RFC 22-5
SAW7 #11 05 Nov 15:36 Schools and Womens 7s Womens Plate
Final
Malaysia Womens Indonesia Womens 7-5
SAW7 #14 05 Nov 15:58 Schools and Womens 7s Womens Cup
Final
Singapore Womens Singapore Women Barbarians 33-0
MC #25 05 Nov 16:20 Mens Competition Pool A East Arnhem Rugby Singapore RFU 24-0
MC #26 05 Nov 16:38 Mens Competition Pool B Singapore Cricket Club The Flying Kukris 40-12
MC #27 05 Nov 16:56 Mens Competition Pool C Cottesloe Bucks RFC 7-17
MC #28 05 Nov 17:14 Mens Competition Pool D Palmyra Kurumi 43-0
MC #29 05 Nov 17:32 Mens Competition Pool E Casuarina Cougars Indonesian Harimau 33-0
MC #30 05 Nov 17:50 Mens Competition Pool F Tamariva RFC Te Kaha Pirates 38-5
MC #31 05 Nov 18:08 Mens Competition Pool A Ponsonby Impala 17-5
MC #32 05 Nov 18:26 Mens Competition Pool B Sunnybank France Developpement 14-17
MC #33 05 Nov 18:44 Mens Competition Pool C Daveta NAPTHA Pyrenees7s 49-0
MC #34 05 Nov 19:02 Mens Competition Pool D Borneo Eagles Randwick 17-12
MC #35 05 Nov 19:20 Mens Competition Pool E Penguins Cobra 12-10
MC #36 05 Nov 19:38 Mens Competition Pool F Japan Samurais Swedish Vikings 17-0
05 Nov 00:00 Schools U14 Pool A Greenridge Secondary U16 St Joseph's Institute U16 10-5
05 Nov 00:00 Schools Pool A Hong Kong Womens India Womens 20-0
05 Nov 00:00 Schools U14 Pool B Anglo Chinese School Barker U14 Australian International School U16 0-24
05 Nov 00:00 Schools Pool B Indonesia Womens Malaysia Womens 0-45
05 Nov 00:00 Schools Pool I Pioneer Secondary Raffles Institute U16 0-5
05 Nov 00:00 Schools U16 Pool A Anglo Chinese Independant U19 Singapore American School U19 17-0
05 Nov 00:00 Schools U19 Pool A Anglo Chinese Junior College U19 Raffles Institute U19 7-0
05 Nov 00:00 Schools U19 Pool B Jurong Junior College St Andrew's Junior College U19 5-33
05 Nov 00:00 Schools U16 Pool A Tanglin Trust School U19 Anglo Chinese Independant U19 31-0
05 Nov 00:00 Schools U16 Pool B Pioneer Junior College U19 United World College U19 0-29
05 Nov 00:00 Schools U14 Pool A Tanglin Trust School U16 St Joseph's Institute U16 7-5
05 Nov 00:00 Schools U14 Pool B Anglo Chinese School Barker U14 St Andrew's Secondary U14 5-5
05 Nov 00:00 Schools Pool J Anglo Chinese Independant U16 Singapore American School U16 17-0
05 Nov 00:00 Schools Pool I Raffles Institute U16 Montfort Secondary School 7-0
05 Nov 00:00 Schools Pool J Anglo Chinese Independant U16 United World College U16 15-0
05 Nov 00:00 Schools U19 Pool A Raffles Institute U19 Overseas Family School U19 7-7
05 Nov 00:00 Schools U19 Pool B St Andrew's Junior College U19 Millenia Institute 12-5
05 Nov 00:00 Schools Pool A Japan Womens Hong Kong Womens 12-5
05 Nov 00:00 Schools Pool B Singapore Womens Indonesia Womens 60-0
05 Nov 00:00 Schools U14 Pool A Greenridge Secondary U16 Tanglin Trust School U16 10-5
05 Nov 00:00 Schools U14 Pool B Australian International School U16 St Andrew's Secondary U14 12-5
05 Nov 00:00 Schools Pool I Montfort Secondary School Pioneer Secondary 34-0
05 Nov 00:00 Schools Pool J United World College U16 Singapore American School U16 5-27
05 Nov 00:00 Schools U19 Pool A Anglo Chinese Junior College U19 Overseas Family School U19 12-14
05 Nov 00:00 Schools U19 Pool B Millenia Institute Jurong Junior College 19-5
05 Nov 00:00 Schools U16 Pool A Tanglin Trust School U19 Singapore American School U19 36-0
05 Nov 00:00 Schools U16 Pool B United World College U19 Singapore Aliens U19 50-0
05 Nov 00:00 Schools Pool A Japan Womens India Womens 29-0
05 Nov 00:00 Schools Pool B Singapore Womens Malaysia Womens 27-0
Sunday, 6th November 2011
MC #37 06 Nov 09:00 Mens Competition Ablitt Cup Competition
Last 16
Ponsonby Casuarina Cougars 12-0
MC #38 06 Nov 09:18 Mens Competition Ablitt Cup Competition
Last 16
France Developpement Randwick 24-14
MC #39 06 Nov 09:36 Mens Competition Ablitt Cup Competition
Last 16
Daveta Tamariva RFC 46-0
MC #40 06 Nov 09:54 Mens Competition Ablitt Cup Competition
Last 16
Cobra Swedish Vikings 34-7
MC #41 06 Nov 10:12 Mens Competition Ablitt Cup Competition
Last 16
Impala Sunnybank 0-55
MC #42 06 Nov 10:30 Mens Competition Ablitt Cup Competition
Last 16
Borneo Eagles East Arnhem Rugby 20-0
MC #43 06 Nov 10:48 Mens Competition Ablitt Cup Competition
Last 16
Penguins NAPTHA Pyrenees7s 38-7
MC #44 06 Nov 11:06 Mens Competition Ablitt Cup Competition
Last 16
Japan Samurais Palmyra 24-5
MC #45 06 Nov 11:24 Mens Competition Bowl Competition
Quarter Final
Singapore Cricket Club Indonesian Harimau 26-0
MC #46 06 Nov 11:42 Mens Competition Bowl Competition
Quarter Final
Bucks RFC The Flying Kukris 31-0
MC #47 06 Nov 12:00 Mens Competition Bowl Competition
Quarter Final
Singapore RFU Te Kaha Pirates 40-0
MC #48 06 Nov 12:18 Mens Competition Bowl Competition
Quarter Final
Cottesloe Kurumi 38-7
MC #49 06 Nov 12:36 Mens Competition Plate Competition
Quarter Final
Casuarina Cougars Randwick 7-5
MC #50 06 Nov 12:54 Mens Competition Plate Competition
Quarter Final
Tamariva RFC Swedish Vikings 5-26
MC #51 06 Nov 13:12 Mens Competition Plate Competition
Quarter Final
Impala East Arnhem Rugby 14-10
MC #52 06 Nov 13:30 Mens Competition Plate Competition
Quarter Final
NAPTHA Pyrenees7s Palmyra 14-10
MC #53 06 Nov 13:48 Mens Competition Ablitt Cup Competition
Quarter Final
Ponsonby France Developpement 19-14
MC #54 06 Nov 14:06 Mens Competition Ablitt Cup Competition
Quarter Final
Daveta Cobra 21-10
MC #55 06 Nov 14:24 Mens Competition Ablitt Cup Competition
Quarter Final
Sunnybank Borneo Eagles 5-12
MC #56 06 Nov 14:42 Mens Competition Ablitt Cup Competition
Quarter Final
Penguins Japan Samurais 26-5
MC #57 06 Nov 15:00 Mens Competition Jug Competition
Semi Final
Indonesian Harimau The Flying Kukris 7-26
MC #58 06 Nov 15:18 Mens Competition Jug Competition
Semi Final
Te Kaha Pirates Kurumi 31-14
MC #59 06 Nov 15:36 Mens Competition Bowl Competition
Semi Final
Singapore Cricket Club Bucks RFC 5-0
MC #60 06 Nov 15:54 Mens Competition Bowl Competition
Semi Final
Singapore RFU Cottesloe 12-24
MC #61 06 Nov 16:12 Mens Competition Plate Competition
Semi Final
Casuarina Cougars Swedish Vikings 12-5
MC #62 06 Nov 16:30 Mens Competition Plate Competition
Semi Final
Impala NAPTHA Pyrenees7s 14-24
MC #63 06 Nov 16:48 Mens Competition Ablitt Cup Competition
Semi Final
Ponsonby Daveta 5-12
MC #64 06 Nov 17:06 Mens Competition Ablitt Cup Competition
Semi Final
Borneo Eagles Penguins 24-17
SAW7 #15 06 Nov 17:24 Schools and Womens 7s U14
Final
St Andrews Secondary U14 Anglo Chinese Independent U14 12-5
SAW7 #16 06 Nov 17:44 Schools and Womens 7s U16
Final
Anglo Chinese Independant U16 Tanglin Trust School U16 20-0
SAW7 #17 06 Nov 18:04 Schools and Womens 7s U19
Final
Overseas Family School U19 Tanglin Trust School U19 7-15
MC #65 06 Nov 18:40 Mens Competition Jug Competition
Final
The Flying Kukris Te Kaha Pirates 17-21
MC #66 06 Nov 19:03 Mens Competition Bowl Competition
Final
Singapore Cricket Club Cottesloe 5-21
MC #67 06 Nov 19:28 Mens Competition Plate Competition
Final
Casuarina Cougars NAPTHA Pyrenees7s 5-10
MC #68 06 Nov 19:53 Mens Competition Ablitt Cup Competition
Final
Daveta Borneo Eagles 29-19
06 Nov 00:00 Schools Under 16 John Clark Trophy
Final
Greenridge Secondary U16 Anglo Chinese Independant U16 0-34
06 Nov 00:00 Schools Under 19 Sithawalla Cup
Final
Tanglin Trust School U19 United World College U19 5-10
06 Nov 00:00 Schools Ladies ARFU Cup
Final
Singapore Womens Japan Womens 0-14
06 Nov 00:00 Schools Ladies ARFU Bowl
Final
Indonesia Womens Malaysia Womens 0-37
06 Nov 00:00 Schools Under 19 Sithawalla Cup
Semi Final
Overseas Family School U19 Tanglin Trust School U19 7-22
06 Nov 00:00 Schools Under 16 John Clark Trophy
Semi Final
Greenridge Secondary U16 Raffles Institute U19 29-5
06 Nov 00:00 Schools Ladies ARFU Cup
Semi Final
Singapore Womens Hong Kong Womens 17-12
06 Nov 00:00 Schools Under 19 Sithawalla Cup
Semi Final
St Andrew's Junior College U19 United World College U19 12-38
06 Nov 00:00 Schools Under 16 John Clark Trophy
Semi Final
Australian International School U16 Anglo Chinese Independant U16 7-10
06 Nov 00:00 Schools Ladies ARFU Cup
Semi Final
Japan Womens India Womens 36-0