Bangkok International Rugby Tens 2020
29th Feb - 1st Mar 2020

 
Mens - Cup
     
Nak Suu Warriors 29
 
Match #29: Sun 1st Mar 13:10
Field 1
Nak Suu Warriors 5
   
Match #40: Sun 1st Mar 14:50
Field 2
Vientiane Buffalos 0
Pakuranga Pumas 5
   
Match #44: Sun 1st Mar 17:15
Field 1
Pakuranga Pumas 36
 
Match #32: Sun 1st Mar 13:30
Field 2
Pakuranga Pumas 24
 
Jigsaws Rugby 0
Jam Boys
Burewood Blues 28
 
Match #30: Sun 1st Mar 13:10
Field 2
Burewood Blues 0
   
Match #39: Sun 1st Mar 14:50
Field 1
Ardvarks -7
Jam Boys 7
Jam Boys 21
 
Match #31: Sun 1st Mar 13:30
Field 1
Jam Boys 12
Royal Thai Air Force 0
 
Mens - Plate
   
Vientiane Buffalos 0
 
Match #36: Sun 1st Mar 14:30
Field 1
Jigsaws Rugby 14
   
Match #43: Sun 1st Mar 16:25
Field 1
Jigsaws Rugby 36
Royal Thai Air Force
Ardvarks 0
 
Match #37: Sun 1st Mar 14:30
Field 2
Royal Thai Air Force 19
Royal Thai Air Force 10
 
Mens - Bowl
     
Royal Thai Navy 28
 
Match #25: Sun 1st Mar 12:30
Field 1
Royal Thai Navy 21
   
Match #33: Sun 1st Mar 14:10
Field 1
BIT Barbarians 0
Royal Thai Navy 38
   
Match #41: Sun 1st Mar 15:10
Field 1
Pattaya Panthers 7
 
Match #28: Sun 1st Mar 12:50
Field 2
Bush Turkeyz Rugby 0
 
Bush Turkeyz Rugby 12
Royal Thai Navy
Phnom Penh Shiny Rahus 28
 
Match #26: Sun 1st Mar 12:30
Field 2
Phnom Penh Shiny Rahus 5
   
Match #34: Sun 1st Mar 14:10
Field 2
Sumitomo RFC Thailand 0
Bangers Colts 0
Bangers Colts 19
 
Match #27: Sun 1st Mar 12:50
Field 1
Bangers Colts 24
OV 0
 
Mens - Shield
   
BIT Barbarians 0
 
Match #35: Sun 1st Mar 14:10
Field 3
Pattaya Panthers 12
   
Match #42: Sun 1st Mar 15:10
Field 2
Pattaya Panthers 28
OV
Sumitomo RFC Thailand 0
 
Match #38: Sun 1st Mar 14:30
Field 3
OV 28
OV 28
 
Vets - OLD BOYS CUP
 
First Placed Team -
 
Match #17: Sun 1st Mar 23:05
Field 1
-
Second Placed Team -
 
Vets - OLD BOYS PLATE
 
Third Placed Team -
 
Match #16: Sun 1st Mar 16:00
Field 2
-
Fourth Placed Team -
 
Ladies Contact - Cup
   
Vientiane Lions 31
 
Match #15: Sun 1st Mar 11:50
Field 1
Vientiane Lions 24
   
Match #20: Sun 1st Mar 16:00
Field 1
BIT Barbarians 0
Vientiane Lions
Bangers Belles 26
 
Match #16: Sun 1st Mar 11:50
Field 2
Bangers Belles 0
RCSaint Paul La Reunion 0
 
Ladies Contact - Plate
 
BIT Barbarians 12
 
Match #17: Sun 1st Mar 15:35
Field 1
BIT Barbarians
RCSaint Paul La Reunion 0
 
Ladies Contact - Bowl
   
Cambodia Rahus 5
 
Match #13: Sun 1st Mar 11:00
Field 3
Vientiane Bufalettes 7
   
Match #18: Sun 1st Mar 15:35
Field 2
Vientiane Bufalettes 10
SKF Mavericks
Thai Air Force 0
 
Match #14: Sun 1st Mar 11:20
Field 3
SKF Mavericks 19
SKF Mavericks 28
 
Ladies Contact - Shield
 
Cambodia Rahus -
 
Match #19: Sun 1st Mar 15:50
Field 3
-
Thai Air Force -
 
Mixed Touch - Cup
 
Southerners Psychedelics -
 
Sun 1st Mar 17:45
Field 3
-
Southerners Elephants -
 
Mixed Touch - Plate
 
Wireless Emus -
 
Sun 1st Mar 17:30
Field 3
-
KIS Wolves -
 
Mixed Touch - Bowl
 
Golden Fish -
 
Sun 1st Mar 17:30
Field 4
-
Bangkok Lions -
 
Under 19 - Cup
   
Bangkok Lions 36
 
Match #7: Sun 1st Mar 09:40
Field 1
Bangkok Lions 22
   
Match #9: Sun 1st Mar 11:00
Field 1
Ayuthaya 0
Bangkok Lions
BIT Barbarians 0
 
Match #8: Sun 1st Mar 09:40
Field 2
Faith Academy Vanguard 14
Faith Academy Vanguard 12
 
Under 19 - Plate
 
Ayuthaya 12
 
Match #10: Sun 1st Mar 11:00
Field 2
BIT Barbarians
BIT Barbarians 21
 
Under 16 - Cup
   
Bangkok Lions 48
 
Match #7: Sun 1st Mar 09:20
Field 1
Bangkok Lions 21
   
Match #9: Sun 1st Mar 10:30
Field 1
Lopburi 0
Bangkok Lions
Nak Suu Tigers 0
 
Match #8: Sun 1st Mar 09:20
Field 2
Philippine International Schools 5
Philippine International Schools 26
 
Under 16 - Plate
 
Lopburi 0
 
Match #10: Sun 1st Mar 10:30
Field 2
Nak Suu Tigers
Nak Suu Tigers 19
 
Under 14 - Cup
   
OMNOI Rugby 31
 
Match #7: Sun 1st Mar 09:00
Field 1
OMNOI Rugby 12
   
Match #10: Sun 1st Mar 10:00
Field 1
Nak Suu Tigers 0
OMNOI Rugby
Bangkok Lions Yellow 12
 
Match #9: Sun 1st Mar 09:00
Field 2
Bangkok Lions Yellow 0
Bangkok Lions Blue 7
 
Under 14 - Plate
 
Nak Suu Tigers 0
 
Match #8: Sun 1st Mar 10:00
Field 2
Bangkok Lions Blue
Bangkok Lions Blue 36
 
Under 12 - Cup
 
Bangkok Lions 10
 
Match #18: Sun 1st Mar 12:15
Field 4
Jakarta Komodos
Jakarta Komodos 15
 
Under 12 - Plate
 
OMNOI Rugby 0
 
Match #17: Sun 1st Mar 11:45
Field 4
Khoksanga
Khoksanga 20
 
Under 12 - Bowl
 
Nak Suu Tigers 10
 
Match #16: Sun 1st Mar 11:15
Field 4
Nak Suu Tigers
Bangkok Japanese 5
 
Under 10 - Cup
   
Bangkok Lions 10
 
Match #7: Sun 1st Mar 09:20
Field 3a
Bangkok Lions 10
   
Match #10: Sun 1st Mar 10:30
Field 3c
Nak Suu Tigers 0
Bangkok Lions
Bangkok Japanese 5
 
Match #8: Sun 1st Mar 09:20
Field 3c
Khoksanga 5
Khoksanga 25
 
Under 10 - Plate
 
Nak Suu Tigers 20
 
Match #9: Sun 1st Mar 10:30
Field 3a
Nak Suu Tigers
Bangkok Japanese 5
 
Under 8 - Cup
   
Amnuaywit School 20
 
Match #7: Sun 1st Mar 09:00
Field 3a
Amnuaywit School 20
   
Match #10: Sun 1st Mar 10:00
Field 3c
Songphinong 0
Amnuaywit School
Bangkok Lions 5
 
Match #8: Sun 1st Mar 09:00
Field 3c
Bangkok Japanese 5
Bangkok Japanese 10
 
Under 8 - Plate
 
Songphinong 0
 
Match #9: Sun 1st Mar 10:00
Field 3a
Bangkok Lions
Bangkok Lions 25