Macoocoo - Match Tournament

17th Strategic Sports Phuket International Rugby 10s
Schedule
29th - 31st May 2015

 
# Time Event Stage Team 1 Team 2 Result
Friday, 29th May 2015
ASCDV #1 29 May 09:00 Athena Siam Coffin Dodgers Vets Pool A
Round 1
Causeway Bay Marines RMP Veteran Rugby Club 0-5
ASCDV #2 29 May 09:16 Athena Siam Coffin Dodgers Vets Pool A
Round 1
Jager Master Chefs Cottesloe Pirates 5-10
ASCDV #3 29 May 09:32 Athena Siam Coffin Dodgers Vets Pool B
Round 1
Moorabbin Rams Kowloon Dragons RFC 26-5
ASCDV #4 29 May 09:48 Athena Siam Coffin Dodgers Vets Pool B
Round 1
The Bucks Bunnies Gulf Legends 31-12
ASCDV #5 29 May 10:04 Athena Siam Coffin Dodgers Vets Pool C
Round 1
Wrinkley Assassins Asian Japanese Dragons Gold 21-5
ASCDV #6 29 May 10:20 Athena Siam Coffin Dodgers Vets Pool C
Round 1
KL Tigers RFC Nerang Bulls 0-17
ASCDV #7 29 May 10:36 Athena Siam Coffin Dodgers Vets Pool D
Round 1
Phuket Viagrabonds Abu Dhabi Harlequins 12-5
ASCDV #8 29 May 10:52 Athena Siam Coffin Dodgers Vets Pool D
Round 1
Hong Kong Bulls Old Man Mix 21-0
ASCDV #9 29 May 11:08 Athena Siam Coffin Dodgers Vets Pool A
Round 1
Causeway Bay Marines Jager Master Chefs 0-34
ASCDV #10 29 May 11:24 Athena Siam Coffin Dodgers Vets Pool A
Round 1
RMP Veteran Rugby Club Cottesloe Pirates 0-22
ASCDV #11 29 May 11:40 Athena Siam Coffin Dodgers Vets Pool B
Round 1
Moorabbin Rams The Bucks Bunnies 26-7
ASCDV #12 29 May 11:56 Athena Siam Coffin Dodgers Vets Pool B
Round 1
Kowloon Dragons RFC Gulf Legends 14-17
ASCDV #13 29 May 12:12 Athena Siam Coffin Dodgers Vets Pool C
Round 1
Wrinkley Assassins KL Tigers RFC 26-5
ASCDV #14 29 May 12:28 Athena Siam Coffin Dodgers Vets Pool C
Round 1
Asian Japanese Dragons Gold Nerang Bulls 5-32
ASCDV #15 29 May 12:44 Athena Siam Coffin Dodgers Vets Pool D
Round 1
Phuket Viagrabonds Hong Kong Bulls 21-0
ASCDV #16 29 May 13:00 Athena Siam Coffin Dodgers Vets Pool D
Round 1
Abu Dhabi Harlequins Old Man Mix 21-0
ASCDV #17 29 May 13:16 Athena Siam Coffin Dodgers Vets Pool A
Round 1
Cottesloe Pirates Causeway Bay Marines 27-0
ASCDV #18 29 May 13:32 Athena Siam Coffin Dodgers Vets Pool A
Round 1
Jager Master Chefs RMP Veteran Rugby Club 0-12
ASCDV #19 29 May 13:48 Athena Siam Coffin Dodgers Vets Pool B
Round 1
Moorabbin Rams Gulf Legends 38-0
ASCDV #20 29 May 14:04 Athena Siam Coffin Dodgers Vets Pool B
Round 1
The Bucks Bunnies Kowloon Dragons RFC 34-12
ASCDV #21 29 May 14:20 Athena Siam Coffin Dodgers Vets Pool C
Round 1
Nerang Bulls Wrinkley Assassins 24-5
ASCDV #22 29 May 14:36 Athena Siam Coffin Dodgers Vets Pool C
Round 1
KL Tigers RFC Asian Japanese Dragons Gold 19-15
ASCDV #23 29 May 14:50 Athena Siam Coffin Dodgers Vets Pool D
Round 1
Abu Dhabi Harlequins Hong Kong Bulls 45-5
ASCDV #24 29 May 15:06 Athena Siam Coffin Dodgers Vets Pool D
Round 1
Old Man Mix Phuket Viagrabonds 0-21
ASCDV #25 29 May 15:22 Athena Siam Coffin Dodgers Vets Bowl
Semi Final
Jager Master Chefs KL Tigers RFC 17-19
ASCDV #26 29 May 15:38 Athena Siam Coffin Dodgers Vets Bowl
Semi Final
Gulf Legends Hong Kong Bulls 22-7
ASCDV #27 29 May 15:54 Athena Siam Coffin Dodgers Vets Plate
Semi Final
RMP Veteran Rugby Club Wrinkley Assassins 7-34
ASCDV #28 29 May 16:10 Athena Siam Coffin Dodgers Vets Plate
Semi Final
The Bucks Bunnies Abu Dhabi Harlequins 10-5
ASCDV #29 29 May 16:26 Athena Siam Coffin Dodgers Vets Cup
Semi Final
Cottesloe Pirates Nerang Bulls 5-14
ASCDV #30 29 May 16:42 Athena Siam Coffin Dodgers Vets Cup
Semi Final
Moorabbin Rams Phuket Viagrabonds 22-0
Saturday, 30th May 2015
MC #1 30 May 09:00 Main Competition Pool A
Round 1
UTP Knights INSEAD RFC 34-0
MC #2 30 May 09:16 Main Competition Pool B
Round 1
Moorabbin Rams Old BKK Bangers Colts 36-0
MC #3 30 May 09:32 Main Competition Pool C
Round 1
Xodus Wasps Prince of Songkla Rugby 5-24
MC #4 30 May 09:48 Main Competition Pool D
Round 1
Emirates Flying Muppets Groote Eylandt Mudchooks 26-0
MC #5 30 May 10:04 Main Competition Pool E
Round 1
Phuket Vagabonds Brisbane Vulgarians 24-0
MC #6 30 May 10:20 Main Competition Pool A
Round 1
The Bush Turkeyz Melanins Rugby Club 0-14
MC #7 30 May 10:36 Main Competition Pool B
Round 1
Phuket Bucking Rams Al Ain Amblers 0-21
MC #8 30 May 10:52 Main Competition Pool C
Round 1
Nerang Bulls Moorabbin Rams 2 5-7
MC #9 30 May 11:08 Main Competition Pool D
Round 1
Asian Japanese Dragons The Old Man Mix 0-12
MC #10 30 May 11:24 Main Competition Pool E
Round 1
Alor Star Blues The Bucks 0-19
LC #1 30 May 11:40 Ladies Competition Pool A
Round 1
Phuket Warriors Bangers Belles 5-5
MC #11 30 May 11:56 Main Competition Pool A
Round 1
UTP Knights Melanins Rugby Club 21-5
MC #12 30 May 12:12 Main Competition Pool B
Round 1
Moorabbin Rams Al Ain Amblers 10-14
MC #13 30 May 12:28 Main Competition Pool C
Round 1
Prince of Songkla Rugby Nerang Bulls 7-17
MC #14 30 May 12:44 Main Competition Pool D
Round 1
The Old Man Mix Emirates Flying Muppets 0-26
MC #15 30 May 13:00 Main Competition Pool E
Round 1
The Bucks Phuket Vagabonds 7-3
MC #16 30 May 13:16 Main Competition Pool A
Round 1
INSEAD RFC The Bush Turkeyz 5-5
MC #17 30 May 13:32 Main Competition Pool B
Round 1
Old BKK Bangers Colts Phuket Bucking Rams 21-0
MC #18 30 May 13:48 Main Competition Pool C
Round 1
Moorabbin Rams 2 Xodus Wasps 22-0
MC #19 30 May 14:04 Main Competition Pool D
Round 1
Groote Eylandt Mudchooks Asian Japanese Dragons 5-12
MC #20 30 May 14:20 Main Competition Pool E
Round 1
Brisbane Vulgarians Alor Star Blues 26-21
LC #2 30 May 14:36 Ladies Competition Pool A
Round 2
Bangers Belles Phuket Warriors 5-0
MC #21 30 May 14:50 Main Competition Pool A
Round 1
Melanins Rugby Club INSEAD RFC 31-0
MC #22 30 May 15:06 Main Competition Pool B
Round 1
Al Ain Amblers Old BKK Bangers Colts 34-0
MC #23 30 May 15:22 Main Competition Pool C
Round 1
Xodus Wasps Nerang Bulls 7-14
MC #24 30 May 15:38 Main Competition Pool D
Round 1
Emirates Flying Muppets Asian Japanese Dragons 24-0
MC #25 30 May 15:54 Main Competition Pool E
Round 1
The Bucks Brisbane Vulgarians 42-0
MC #26 30 May 16:10 Main Competition Pool A
Round 1
The Bush Turkeyz UTP Knights 5-14
MC #27 30 May 16:26 Main Competition Pool B
Round 1
Phuket Bucking Rams Moorabbin Rams 0-21
MC #28 30 May 16:42 Main Competition Pool C
Round 1
Moorabbin Rams 2 Prince of Songkla Rugby 31-7
MC #29 30 May 16:58 Main Competition Pool D
Round 1
Groote Eylandt Mudchooks The Old Man Mix 5-21
MC #30 30 May 17:14 Main Competition Pool E
Round 1
Phuket Vagabonds Alor Star Blues 45-0
Sunday, 31st May 2015
MC #31 31 May 10:00 Main Competition Bowl
Quarter Final
Asian Japanese Dragons Old BKK Bangers Colts 12-7
MC #32 31 May 10:15 Main Competition Bowl
Quarter Final
Prince of Songkla Rugby Brisbane Vulgarians 7-10
MC #33 31 May 10:30 Main Competition Bowl
Quarter Final
The Old Man Mix The Bush Turkeyz 12-0
MC #34 31 May 10:45 Main Competition Bowl
Quarter Final
Nerang Bulls INSEAD RFC 36-0
MC #35 31 May 11:00 Main Competition Cup
Quarter Final
Al Ain Amblers Moorabbin Rams 2 7-12
MC #36 31 May 11:15 Main Competition Cup
Quarter Final
UTP Knights Phuket Vagabonds 0-10
MC #37 31 May 11:30 Main Competition Cup
Quarter Final
The Bucks Moorabbin Rams 10-7
MC #38 31 May 11:45 Main Competition Cup
Quarter Final
Emirates Flying Muppets Melanins Rugby Club 29-5
MC #39 31 May 12:00 Main Competition Spoon
Quarter Final
Old BKK Bangers Colts Alor Star Blues 12-17
MC #40 31 May 12:15 Main Competition Spoon
Quarter Final
Prince of Songkla Rugby Phuket Bucking Rams 12-0
MC #41 31 May 12:30 Main Competition Spoon
Quarter Final
The Bush Turkeyz Groote Eylandt Mudchooks 12-5
MC #42 31 May 12:45 Main Competition Spoon
Quarter Final
INSEAD RFC Xodus Wasps 17-0
MC #43 31 May 13:00 Main Competition Bowl
Semi Final
Asian Japanese Dragons Nerang Bulls 5-12
MC #44 31 May 13:15 Main Competition Bowl
Semi Final
Brisbane Vulgarians The Old Man Mix 15-5
MC #45 31 May 13:30 Main Competition Shield
Semi Final
Al Ain Amblers Melanins Rugby Club 35-5
MC #46 31 May 13:45 Main Competition Shield
Semi Final
UTP Knights Moorabbin Rams 21-0
MC #47 31 May 14:00 Main Competition Spoon
Semi Final
Alor Star Blues INSEAD RFC 28-5
MC #48 31 May 14:15 Main Competition Spoon
Semi Final
Prince of Songkla Rugby The Bush Turkeyz 17-0
MC #49 31 May 14:30 Main Competition Cup
Semi Final
Moorabbin Rams 2 Emirates Flying Muppets 10-7
MC #50 31 May 14:50 Main Competition Cup
Semi Final
Phuket Vagabonds The Bucks 7-5
LC #3 31 May 15:10 Ladies Competition Pool A
Round 3
Phuket Warriors Bangers Belles 5-5
ASCDV #31 31 May 15:30 Athena Siam Coffin Dodgers Vets Bowl
Final
KL Tigers RFC Gulf Legends 17-5
ASCDV #32 31 May 15:50 Athena Siam Coffin Dodgers Vets Plate
Final
Wrinkley Assassins The Bucks Bunnies 5-7
ASCDV #33 31 May 16:10 Athena Siam Coffin Dodgers Vets Cup
Final
Nerang Bulls Moorabbin Rams 5-24
MC #51 31 May 16:30 Main Competition Spoon
Final
Alor Star Blues Prince of Songkla Rugby 5-14
MC #52 31 May 16:50 Main Competition Shield
Final
Al Ain Amblers UTP Knights 46-0
MC #53 31 May 17:10 Main Competition Bowl
Final
Nerang Bulls Brisbane Vulgarians 17-0
MC #54 31 May 17:30 Main Competition Plate
Final
Emirates Flying Muppets The Bucks 0-21
MC #55 31 May 17:50 Main Competition Cup
Final
Moorabbin Rams 2 Phuket Vagabonds 12-14