Macoocoo - Match Tournament

2012 Phuket Rugby 10s
Schedule
25th - 27th May 2012

 
# Time Event Stage Team 1 Team 2 Result
Friday, 25th May 2012
CD #1 25 May 10:00 Coffin Dodgers Pool A HKFC Old Bulls Cottesloe Pirates 7-5
CD #2 25 May 10:15 Coffin Dodgers Pool A Asian Japanese Dragons Vets Wanderers Wrinkleys 0-29
CD #3 25 May 10:30 Coffin Dodgers Pool B Moorabbin Rams Vets Cottesloe Old Gulls 31-0
CD #4 25 May 10:45 Coffin Dodgers Pool B Bedok Kings Vets Taipei Silverbacks 0-0
CD #5 25 May 11:00 Coffin Dodgers Pool C Phuket Viagrabonds Old Bangkok Bangers 19-0
CD #6 25 May 11:15 Coffin Dodgers Pool C Bucks Stags Arabian Gulf Legends 7-10
CD #7 25 May 11:30 Coffin Dodgers Pool A Cottesloe Pirates Asian Japanese Dragons Vets 5-10
CD #8 25 May 11:45 Coffin Dodgers Pool A HKFC Old Bulls Wanderers Wrinkleys 0-15
CD #9 25 May 12:00 Coffin Dodgers Pool B Moorabbin Rams Vets Bedok Kings Vets 19-5
CD #10 25 May 12:15 Coffin Dodgers Pool B Cottesloe Old Gulls Taipei Silverbacks 5-24
CD #11 25 May 12:30 Coffin Dodgers Pool C Phuket Viagrabonds Bucks Stags 5-5
CD #12 25 May 12:45 Coffin Dodgers Pool C Old Bangkok Bangers Arabian Gulf Legends 17-0
CD #13 25 May 13:00 Coffin Dodgers Pool A Cottesloe Pirates Wanderers Wrinkleys 0-24
CD #14 25 May 13:15 Coffin Dodgers Pool A HKFC Old Bulls Asian Japanese Dragons Vets 12-0
CD #15 25 May 13:30 Coffin Dodgers Pool B Moorabbin Rams Vets Taipei Silverbacks 7-0
CD #16 25 May 13:45 Coffin Dodgers Pool B Bedok Kings Vets Cottesloe Old Gulls 12-0
CD #17 25 May 14:00 Coffin Dodgers Pool C Arabian Gulf Legends Phuket Viagrabonds 10-7
CD #18 25 May 14:15 Coffin Dodgers Pool C Bucks Stags Old Bangkok Bangers 0-7
CD #19 25 May 14:40 Coffin Dodgers Bowl
Semi Final
Cottesloe Pirates Asian Japanese Dragons Vets 5-32
CD #20 25 May 15:05 Coffin Dodgers Bowl
Semi Final
Bucks Stags Cottesloe Old Gulls 12-7
CD #21 25 May 15:30 Coffin Dodgers Plate
Semi Final
Arabian Gulf Legends Bedok Kings Vets 0-26
CD #22 25 May 15:55 Coffin Dodgers Plate
Semi Final
Phuket Viagrabonds Taipei Silverbacks 0-15
CD #23 25 May 16:20 Coffin Dodgers Cup
Semi Final
Wanderers Wrinkleys Old Bangkok Bangers 26-5
CD #24 25 May 16:45 Coffin Dodgers Cup
Semi Final
Moorabbin Rams Vets HKFC Old Bulls 24-0
Saturday, 26th May 2012
MC #1 26 May 08:00 Main Competition Pool A Rooster Tours Wanderers 31-0
MC #2 26 May 08:50 Main Competition Pool A Melanins Asian Japanese Dragons 14-12
MC #3 26 May 09:10 Main Competition Pool B Thai Legends Bangers Colts 21-0
MC #4 26 May 09:30 Main Competition Pool B Taipei Baboons Singapore Bucks 12-12
MC #5 26 May 09:50 Main Competition Pool C Moorabbin Rams A YCAC 34-0
MC #6 26 May 10:10 Main Competition Pool C Hong Kong Raiders Prince of Songkhla RFC 7-5
MC #7 26 May 10:30 Main Competition Pool D Emirates Flying Muppets Al Ain Amblers 5-0
MC #8 26 May 10:50 Main Competition Pool D Bedok Kings Groote Eylandt Mudchooks 10-0
MC #9 26 May 11:10 Main Competition Pool E Pattaya Panthers Insead 21-0
MC #10 26 May 11:30 Main Competition Pool E Vagabonds Moorabbin Rams B 0-27
MC #11 26 May 11:50 Main Competition Pool A Rooster Tours Melanins 41-0
MC #12 26 May 12:10 Main Competition Pool A Wanderers Asian Japanese Dragons 15-10
MC #13 26 May 12:30 Main Competition Pool B Thai Legends Taipei Baboons 17-0
MC #14 26 May 12:50 Main Competition Pool B Bangers Colts Singapore Bucks 5-10
MC #15 26 May 13:10 Main Competition Pool C Moorabbin Rams A Hong Kong Raiders 46-0
MC #16 26 May 13:30 Main Competition Pool C YCAC Prince of Songkhla RFC 10-0
MC #17 26 May 13:50 Main Competition Pool D Emirates Flying Muppets Bedok Kings 12-7
MC #18 26 May 14:10 Main Competition Pool D Al Ain Amblers Groote Eylandt Mudchooks 10-0
MC #19 26 May 14:30 Main Competition Pool E Pattaya Panthers Vagabonds 12-5
MC #20 26 May 14:50 Main Competition Pool E Insead Moorabbin Rams B 0-21
MC #21 26 May 15:10 Main Competition Pool A Asian Japanese Dragons Rooster Tours 0-28
MC #22 26 May 15:30 Main Competition Pool A Wanderers Melanins 28-10
MC #23 26 May 15:50 Main Competition Pool B Singapore Bucks Thai Legends 5-26
MC #24 26 May 16:10 Main Competition Pool B Taipei Baboons Bangers Colts 0-25
MC #25 26 May 16:30 Main Competition Pool C Prince of Songkhla RFC Moorabbin Rams A 0-42
MC #26 26 May 16:50 Main Competition Pool C Hong Kong Raiders YCAC 21-0
MC #27 26 May 17:10 Main Competition Pool D Groote Eylandt Mudchooks Emirates Flying Muppets 0-10
MC #28 26 May 17:30 Main Competition Pool D Bedok Kings Al Ain Amblers 7-17
MC #29 26 May 17:50 Main Competition Pool E Vagabonds Insead 21-0
MC #30 26 May 18:10 Main Competition Pool E Moorabbin Rams B Pattaya Panthers 12-14
Sunday, 27th May 2012
MC #1 27 May 08:30 Main Competition Plate
Last 16
Hong Kong Raiders Vagabonds 5-20
MC #2 27 May 08:48 Main Competition Plate
Last 16
Singapore Bucks YCAC 21-0
MC #3 27 May 09:06 Main Competition Plate
Last 16
Bangers Colts Melanins 31-5
MC #4 27 May 09:24 Main Competition Plate
Last 16
Bedok Kings Taipei Baboons 21-0
MC #5 27 May 09:42 Main Competition Cup
Quarter Final
Rooster Tours Pattaya Panthers 27-0
MC #6 27 May 10:00 Main Competition Cup
Quarter Final
Thai Legends Moorabbin Rams B 24-0
MC #7 27 May 10:18 Main Competition Cup
Quarter Final
Moorabbin Rams A Al Ain Amblers 36-5
MC #8 27 May 10:36 Main Competition Cup
Quarter Final
Emirates Flying Muppets Wanderers 27-7
MC #9 27 May 10:54 Main Competition Bowl
Quarter Final
Hong Kong Raiders Groote Eylandt Mudchooks 5-0
MC #10 27 May 11:12 Main Competition Bowl
Quarter Final
YCAC Asian Japanese Dragons 0-21
MC #11 27 May 11:30 Main Competition Bowl
Quarter Final
Melanins Prince of Songkhla RFC 7-17
MC #12 27 May 11:48 Main Competition Bowl
Quarter Final
Taipei Baboons Insead 21-0
MC #13 27 May 12:06 Main Competition Plate
Quarter Final
Vagabonds Wanderers 5-10
MC #14 27 May 12:24 Main Competition Plate
Quarter Final
Singapore Bucks Al Ain Amblers 15-7
MC #15 27 May 12:42 Main Competition Plate
Quarter Final
Bangers Colts Moorabbin Rams B 0-24
MC #16 27 May 13:00 Main Competition Plate
Quarter Final
Bedok Kings Pattaya Panthers 5-7
MC #17 27 May 13:18 Main Competition Bowl
Semi Final
Hong Kong Raiders Prince of Songkhla RFC 0-10
MC #18 27 May 13:36 Main Competition Bowl
Semi Final
Asian Japanese Dragons Taipei Baboons 0-24
MC #19 27 May 13:54 Main Competition Cup
Semi Final
Rooster Tours Emirates Flying Muppets 5-0
MC #20 27 May 14:12 Main Competition Cup
Semi Final
Moorabbin Rams A Thai Legends 12-5
MC #21 27 May 14:30 Main Competition Plate
Semi Final
Wanderers Singapore Bucks 5-12
MC #22 27 May 14:48 Main Competition Plate
Semi Final
Moorabbin Rams B Pattaya Panthers 7-5
CD #23 27 May 15:06 Coffin Dodgers Bowl
Final
Asian Japanese Dragons Vets Bucks Stags 10-0
CD #24 27 May 15:30 Coffin Dodgers Plate
Final
Bedok Kings Vets Taipei Silverbacks 0-5
CD #25 27 May 15:55 Coffin Dodgers Cup
Final
Wanderers Wrinkleys Moorabbin Rams Vets 0-12
MC #26 27 May 16:20 Main Competition Bowl
Final
Prince of Songkhla RFC Taipei Baboons 0-21
MC #27 27 May 16:45 Main Competition Plate
Final
Singapore Bucks Moorabbin Rams B 12-0
MC #28 27 May 17:15 Main Competition Cup
Final
Rooster Tours Moorabbin Rams A 0-5