Macoocoo - Match Tournament

2014 Strategic Sports Phuket Rugby 10s
Schedule
23rd - 25th May 2014

 
# Time Event Stage Team 1 Team 2 Result
Saturday, 24th May 2014
MC #1 24 May 10:00 Main Competition Pool A Asian Japanese Dragons Sahoca Rugby Club 0-33
MC #2 24 May 10:20 Main Competition Pool A Prince of Songkhla RFC Al Ain Amblers 0-36
MC #3 24 May 10:40 Main Competition Pool B Moorabbin Rams Alor Star Blues 38-0
MC #4 24 May 11:00 Main Competition Pool B San Miguel Wanderers Phuket Lomas 12-0
MC #5 24 May 11:20 Main Competition Pool C Xodus Wasps Bedok Kings 7-36
MC #6 24 May 11:40 Main Competition Pool C Roosters Bangers Colts 41-0
MC #7 24 May 12:00 Main Competition Pool D Nerang Bulls Groote Eylandt Mudchooks 5-10
MC #8 24 May 12:20 Main Competition Pool D KL Strays Phuket Vagabonds 0-21
MC #9 24 May 12:40 Main Competition Pool A Asian Japanese Dragons Prince of Songkhla RFC 0-32
MC #10 24 May 13:00 Main Competition Pool A Sahoca Rugby Club Al Ain Amblers 7-5
MC #11 24 May 13:20 Main Competition Pool B Moorabbin Rams San Miguel Wanderers 14-7
MC #12 24 May 13:40 Main Competition Pool B Alor Star Blues Phuket Lomas 12-14
MC #13 24 May 14:00 Main Competition Pool C Xodus Wasps Roosters 0-36
MC #14 24 May 14:20 Main Competition Pool C Bedok Kings Bangers Colts 19-10
MC #15 24 May 14:40 Main Competition Pool D Nerang Bulls KL Strays 21-0
MC #16 24 May 15:00 Main Competition Pool D Groote Eylandt Mudchooks Phuket Vagabonds 10-28
MC #17 24 May 15:20 Main Competition Pool A Al Ain Amblers Asian Japanese Dragons 54-0
MC #18 24 May 15:40 Main Competition Pool A Sahoca Rugby Club Prince of Songkhla RFC 36-0
MC #19 24 May 16:00 Main Competition Pool B Phuket Lomas Moorabbin Rams 14-45
MC #20 24 May 16:20 Main Competition Pool B San Miguel Wanderers Alor Star Blues 19-0
MC #21 24 May 16:40 Main Competition Pool C Bangers Colts Xodus Wasps 12-0
MC #22 24 May 17:00 Main Competition Pool C Roosters Bedok Kings 21-0
MC #23 24 May 17:20 Main Competition Pool D Phuket Vagabonds Nerang Bulls 12-10
MC #24 24 May 17:40 Main Competition Pool D KL Strays Groote Eylandt Mudchooks 0-21
Sunday, 25th May 2014
MC #1 25 May 09:00 Main Competition Cup
Last 16
Groote Eylandt Mudchooks Nerang Bulls 0-31
MC #2 25 May 09:15 Main Competition Cup
Last 16
Bedok Kings Bangers Colts 14-0
MC #3 25 May 09:30 Main Competition Cup
Last 16
San Miguel Wanderers Prince of Songkhla RFC 17-5
MC #4 25 May 09:45 Main Competition Cup
Last 16
Al Ain Amblers Phuket Lomas 24-0
MC #5 25 May 10:00 Main Competition Cup
Last 16
Phuket Vagabonds Alor Star Blues 24-0
MC #6 25 May 10:15 Main Competition Cup
Last 16
Sahoca Rugby Club KL Strays 21-0
MC #7 25 May 10:30 Main Competition Cup
Last 16
Moorabbin Rams Xodus Wasps 31-0
MC #8 25 May 10:45 Main Competition Cup
Last 16
Roosters Asian Japanese Dragons 37-0
MC #9 25 May 11:00 Main Competition Bowl
Quarter Final
Groote Eylandt Mudchooks Bangers Colts 12-14
MC #10 25 May 11:15 Main Competition Bowl
Quarter Final
Prince of Songkhla RFC Phuket Lomas 0-21
MC #11 25 May 11:30 Main Competition Bowl
Quarter Final
Alor Star Blues KL Strays 21-0
MC #12 25 May 12:00 Main Competition Bowl
Quarter Final
Xodus Wasps Asian Japanese Dragons 36-0
MC #13 25 May 12:15 Main Competition Cup
Quarter Final
Nerang Bulls Roosters 0-21
MC #14 25 May 12:30 Main Competition Cup
Quarter Final
Bedok Kings Moorabbin Rams 0-28
MC #15 25 May 12:45 Main Competition Cup
Quarter Final
San Miguel Wanderers Sahoca Rugby Club 7-17
MC #16 25 May 13:00 Main Competition Cup
Quarter Final
Al Ain Amblers Phuket Vagabonds 22-0
MC #17 25 May 13:15 Main Competition Shield
Semi Final
Groote Eylandt Mudchooks Asian Japanese Dragons 17-12
MC #18 25 May 13:30 Main Competition Shield
Semi Final
Prince of Songkhla RFC KL Strays 21-0
MC #19 25 May 13:45 Main Competition Bowl
Semi Final
Bangers Colts Xodus Wasps 7-5
MC #20 25 May 14:00 Main Competition Bowl
Semi Final
Phuket Lomas Alor Star Blues 0-12
MC #21 25 May 14:15 Main Competition Plate
Semi Final
Nerang Bulls Phuket Vagabonds 5-26
MC #22 25 May 14:30 Main Competition Plate
Semi Final
Bedok Kings San Miguel Wanderers 0-24
MC #23 25 May 14:45 Main Competition Cup
Semi Final
Roosters Al Ain Amblers 21-7
MC #24 25 May 15:00 Main Competition Cup
Semi Final
Moorabbin Rams Sahoca Rugby Club 10-5
MC #28 25 May 16:30 Main Competition Shield
Final
Groote Eylandt Mudchooks Prince of Songkhla RFC 26-14
MC #29 25 May 16:50 Main Competition Bowl
Final
Bangers Colts Alor Star Blues 0-24
MC #30 25 May 17:10 Main Competition Plate
Final
Phuket Vagabonds San Miguel Wanderers 36-5
MC #31 25 May 17:30 Main Competition Cup
Final
Roosters Moorabbin Rams 7-5