Macoocoo - Match Tournament

SCC Soccer 7s 2018
Schedule
28th - 29th Jul 2018

# Time Pitch Event Stage Team 1 Team 2 Result
Saturday, 28th July 2018
28 Jul 08:30 Carnival Stage SCC Soccer 7s 2018 OPEN / WOMENS CAPTAINS BRIEFING
O #1 28 Jul 09:00 Pitch 1 Open Group A Hougang United Yokohama CAC 0-2
W #1 28 Jul 09:00 Pitch 3 Women Group A Home United Simei United 2-0
O #2 28 Jul 09:00 Pitch 2 Open Group A Vikings FC Estrellas 2-0
W #2 28 Jul 09:17 Pitch 3 Women Group A Woodlands Wellington A NTU 3-0
O #3 28 Jul 09:17 Pitch 1 Open Group B SCC Firsts Olympique Gaulois Singapore 1-0
O #4 28 Jul 09:17 Pitch 2 Open Group B Happy Feet Knock Out FC 1-3
W #3 28 Jul 09:34 Pitch 3 Women Group B Tampines Changkat Winchester Isla 4-1
O #5 28 Jul 09:34 Pitch 1 Open Group C RBSC Tokyo Panthers 1-0
O #6 28 Jul 09:34 Pitch 2 Open Group C Casuals FC SCC NFL 2 4-0
W #4 28 Jul 09:51 Pitch 3 Women Group B Woodlands Wellington B GDT Circuit FC 1-1
O #7 28 Jul 09:51 Pitch 1 Open Group D HKFC ERA SCC NFL 1-1
O #8 28 Jul 09:51 Pitch 2 Open Group D Gaelic Lions Gymkhana 0-0
W #5 28 Jul 10:08 Pitch 3 Women Group A Home United Woodlands Wellington A 0-1
O #9 28 Jul 10:08 Pitch 1 Open Group A Hougang United Vikings FC 1-4
O #10 28 Jul 10:08 Pitch 2 Open Group A Yokohama CAC Estrellas 1-2
W #6 28 Jul 10:25 Pitch 3 Women Group A Simei United NTU 1-0
O #11 28 Jul 10:25 Pitch 1 Open Group B SCC Firsts Happy Feet 0-1
O #12 28 Jul 10:25 Pitch 2 Open Group B Olympique Gaulois Singapore Knock Out FC 2-4
W #7 28 Jul 10:42 Pitch 3 Women Group B Tampines Changkat Woodlands Wellington B 2-0
O #13 28 Jul 10:42 Pitch 1 Open Group C RBSC Casuals FC 0-1
O #14 28 Jul 10:42 Pitch 2 Open Group C Tokyo Panthers SCC NFL 2 5-0
W #8 28 Jul 10:59 Pitch 3 Women Group B Winchester Isla GDT Circuit FC 1-1
O #15 28 Jul 10:59 Pitch 1 Open Group D HKFC Gaelic Lions 1-1
O #16 28 Jul 10:59 Pitch 2 Open Group D ERA SCC NFL Gymkhana 3-0
W #9 28 Jul 11:16 Pitch 3 Women Group A Home United NTU 1-0
O #17 28 Jul 11:16 Pitch 1 Open Group A Hougang United Estrellas 2-4
O #18 28 Jul 11:16 Pitch 2 Open Group A Yokohama CAC Vikings FC 2-1
W #10 28 Jul 11:33 Pitch 3 Women Group A Simei United Woodlands Wellington A 1-1
O #19 28 Jul 11:33 Pitch 1 Open Group B SCC Firsts Knock Out FC 3-2
O #20 28 Jul 11:33 Pitch 2 Open Group B Olympique Gaulois Singapore Happy Feet 1-1
W #11 28 Jul 11:50 Pitch 3 Women Group B Tampines Changkat GDT Circuit FC 2-2
O #21 28 Jul 11:50 Pitch 1 Open Group C RBSC SCC NFL 2 4-0
O #22 28 Jul 11:50 Pitch 2 Open Group C Tokyo Panthers Casuals FC 2-1
28 Jul 11:50 Carnival Stage SCC Soccer 7s 2018 MASTERS / YOUTH CAPTAINS BRIEFING
W #12 28 Jul 12:07 Pitch 3 Women Group B Winchester Isla Woodlands Wellington B 1-0
O #23 28 Jul 12:07 Pitch 1 Open Group D HKFC Gymkhana 3-2
O #24 28 Jul 12:07 Pitch 2 Open Group D ERA SCC NFL Gaelic Lions 0-1
M #1 28 Jul 12:24 Pitch 1 Masters Group A SCC Masters Vikings Singapore 2-0
Y #1 28 Jul 12:24 Pitch 3 Youth Group A Youth Football Home St Patrick's School 1-2
M #2 28 Jul 12:24 Pitch 2 Masters Group A Law Society Gaelic Feckers 0-3
Y #2 28 Jul 12:41 Pitch 3 Youth Group A Bruce James Select Care Corner 2-1
M #3 28 Jul 12:41 Pitch 1 Masters Group B HKFC NFL Masters 2-0
M #4 28 Jul 12:41 Pitch 2 Masters Group B Muddy Welsh FYS & Friends 0-1
Y #3 28 Jul 12:58 Pitch 3 Youth Group B Bali Sports Foundation Spectra Secondary School 2-0
M #5 28 Jul 12:58 Pitch 1 Masters Group C Weston Avenue FC 2-1
M #6 28 Jul 12:58 Pitch 2 Masters Group C Ministry of Education La Plata Jrs 0-1
28 Jul 12:58 Carnival Stage SCC Soccer 7s 2018 LEGENDS CAPTAINS BRIEFING
Y #4 28 Jul 13:15 Pitch 3 Youth Group B SCC Youth Select Singapore Malays 4-0
M #7 28 Jul 13:15 Pitch 1 Masters Group D Singapore Ex International Bangkok Airways 1-3
M #8 28 Jul 13:15 Pitch 2 Masters Group D TGA Rangers Singapore Malays 1-0
L #1 28 Jul 13:32 Pitch 1 Legends Group A Singapore Ex Internationals Rajpracha 2-1
L #2 28 Jul 13:32 Pitch 2 Legends Group B SCC Legends Bangkok Airways 0-1
Y #5 28 Jul 13:32 Pitch 3 Youth Group A Youth Football Home Bruce James Select 4-2
Y #6 28 Jul 13:49 Pitch 3 Youth Group A St Patrick's School Care Corner 3-0
M #9 28 Jul 13:49 Pitch 1 Masters Group A SCC Masters Law Society 3-0
M #10 28 Jul 13:49 Pitch 2 Masters Group A Vikings Singapore Gaelic Feckers 1-2
Y #7 28 Jul 14:06 Pitch 3 Youth Group B Bali Sports Foundation SCC Youth Select 1-0
M #11 28 Jul 14:06 Pitch 1 Masters Group B HKFC Muddy Welsh 10-0
M #12 28 Jul 14:06 Pitch 2 Masters Group B NFL Masters FYS & Friends 1-1
Y #8 28 Jul 14:23 Pitch 3 Youth Group B Spectra Secondary School Singapore Malays 3-0
M #13 28 Jul 14:23 Pitch 1 Masters Group C Weston Ministry of Education 4-1
M #14 28 Jul 14:23 Pitch 2 Masters Group C Avenue FC La Plata Jrs 3-2
Y #9 28 Jul 14:40 Pitch 3 Youth Group A Youth Football Home Care Corner 5-0
M #15 28 Jul 14:40 Pitch 1 Masters Group D Singapore Ex International TGA Rangers 2-2
M #16 28 Jul 14:40 Pitch 2 Masters Group D Bangkok Airways Singapore Malays 0-0
L #3 28 Jul 14:57 Pitch 1 Legends Group B SCC Legends Football Coaches Old Boys 2-0
L #4 28 Jul 14:57 Pitch 2 Legends Group A Singapore Ex Internationals Singapore Polytechnic 1-1
Y #10 28 Jul 14:57 Pitch 3 Youth Group A St Patrick's School Bruce James Select 0-1
Y #11 28 Jul 15:14 Pitch 3 Youth Group B Bali Sports Foundation Singapore Malays 4-0
M #17 28 Jul 15:14 Pitch 1 Masters Group A SCC Masters Gaelic Feckers 1-2
M #18 28 Jul 15:14 Pitch 2 Masters Group A Vikings Singapore Law Society 1-2
Y #12 28 Jul 15:31 Pitch 3 Youth Group B Spectra Secondary School SCC Youth Select 3-1
M #19 28 Jul 15:31 Pitch 1 Masters Group B HKFC FYS & Friends 6-0
M #20 28 Jul 15:31 Pitch 2 Masters Group B NFL Masters Muddy Welsh 3-3
M #21 28 Jul 15:48 Pitch 1 Masters Group C Weston La Plata Jrs 0-0
M #22 28 Jul 15:48 Pitch 2 Masters Group C Avenue FC Ministry of Education 1-2
M #23 28 Jul 16:05 Pitch 1 Masters Group D Singapore Ex International Singapore Malays 3-0
M #24 28 Jul 16:05 Pitch 2 Masters Group D Bangkok Airways TGA Rangers 2-0
L #5 28 Jul 16:22 Pitch 1 Legends Group A Rajpracha Singapore Polytechnic 0-0
L #6 28 Jul 16:22 Pitch 2 Legends Group B Bangkok Airways Football Coaches Old Boys 6-0
Sunday, 29th July 2018
Y #13 29 Jul 09:00 Pitch 3 Youth Plate
Semi Final
Bruce James Select Singapore Malays 3-0
O #25 29 Jul 09:00 Pitch 1 Open Plate
Quarter Final
Estrellas Olympique Gaulois Singapore 2-0
O #26 29 Jul 09:00 Pitch 2 Open Plate
Quarter Final
Gymkhana RBSC 0-3
Y #14 29 Jul 09:17 Pitch 3 Youth Plate
Semi Final
Care Corner SCC Youth Select 0-3
O #27 29 Jul 09:17 Pitch 1 Open Plate
Quarter Final
Happy Feet Hougang United 1-2
O #28 29 Jul 09:17 Pitch 2 Open Plate
Quarter Final
SCC NFL 2 ERA SCC NFL 0-3
W #13 29 Jul 09:34 Pitch 3 Women Plate
Semi Final
Simei United Woodlands Wellington B 2-0
M #25 29 Jul 09:34 Pitch 1 Masters Plate
Quarter Final
Law Society Muddy Welsh 3-0
M #26 29 Jul 09:34 Pitch 2 Masters Plate
Quarter Final
Singapore Malays Avenue FC 0-1
W #14 29 Jul 09:51 Pitch 3 Women Plate
Semi Final
NTU GDT Circuit FC 0-6
M #27 29 Jul 09:51 Pitch 1 Masters Plate
Quarter Final
NFL Masters Vikings Singapore 1-0
M #28 29 Jul 09:51 Pitch 2 Masters Plate
Quarter Final
Ministry of Education TGA Rangers 0-2
Y #15 29 Jul 10:08 Pitch 3 Youth Cup
Semi Final
Youth Football Home Spectra Secondary School 2-0
O #29 29 Jul 10:08 Pitch 1 Open Cup
Quarter Final
Vikings FC SCC Firsts 0-1
O #30 29 Jul 10:08 Pitch 2 Open Cup
Quarter Final
Gaelic Lions Tokyo Panthers 2-3
Y #16 29 Jul 10:25 Pitch 3 Youth Cup
Semi Final
St Patrick's School Bali Sports Foundation 2-3
O #31 29 Jul 10:25 Pitch 1 Open Cup
Quarter Final
Knock Out FC Yokohama CAC 0-1
O #32 29 Jul 10:25 Pitch 2 Open Cup
Quarter Final
Casuals FC HKFC 0-1
W #15 29 Jul 10:42 Pitch 3 Women Cup
Semi Final
Woodlands Wellington A Winchester Isla 6-0
O #33 29 Jul 10:42 Pitch 1 Open Plate
Semi Final
Estrellas RBSC 2-1
O #34 29 Jul 10:42 Pitch 2 Open Plate
Semi Final
Hougang United ERA SCC NFL 3-1
L #7 29 Jul 10:59 Pitch 1 Legends Cup
Quarter Final
Singapore Polytechnic Football Coaches Old Boys 3-0
L #8 29 Jul 10:59 Pitch 2 Legends Cup
Quarter Final
Rajpracha SCC Legends 3-1
W #16 29 Jul 10:59 Pitch 3 Women Cup
Semi Final
Home United Tampines Changkat 0-2
Y #17 29 Jul 11:16 Pitch 1 Youth Plate
Final
Bruce James Select SCC Youth Select 1-0
W #17 29 Jul 11:33 Pitch 1 Women Plate
Final
Simei United GDT Circuit FC 0-1
M #29 29 Jul 11:50 Pitch 1 Masters Cup
Quarter Final
Gaelic Feckers FYS & Friends 1-0
M #30 29 Jul 11:50 Pitch 2 Masters Cup
Quarter Final
Singapore Ex International Weston 4-1
29 Jul 11:50 Carnival Stage SCC Soccer 7s 2018 PRIZE GIVING FOR YOUTH PLATE & WOMEN PLATE FINALS
M #31 29 Jul 12:07 Pitch 1 Masters Cup
Quarter Final
HKFC SCC Masters 3-1
M #32 29 Jul 12:07 Pitch 2 Masters Cup
Quarter Final
La Plata Jrs Bangkok Airways 0-1
Y #18 29 Jul 12:24 Pitch 1 Youth Cup
Final
Youth Football Home Bali Sports Foundation 3-4
W #18 29 Jul 12:41 Pitch 1 Women Cup
Final
Woodlands Wellington A Tampines Changkat 0-1
M #33 29 Jul 12:58 Pitch 1 Masters Plate
Semi Final
Law Society Avenue FC 0-2
29 Jul 12:58 Carnival Stage SCC Soccer 7s 2018 PRIZE GIVING FOR YOUTH MAIN & WOMEN MAIN FINALS
M #34 29 Jul 13:15 Pitch 1 Masters Plate
Semi Final
NFL Masters TGA Rangers 0-3
M #35 29 Jul 13:32 Pitch 1 Masters Cup
Semi Final
Gaelic Feckers Singapore Ex International 0-3
M #36 29 Jul 13:49 Pitch 1 Masters Cup
Semi Final
HKFC Bangkok Airways 0-2
IS #1 29 Jul 14:00 Pitch 2 Inter-Section Group A Rugby 1 (Benteke Fried Chicken) Hockey 1-0
IS #2 29 Jul 14:00 Pitch 3 Inter-Section Group A Cricket (Fine Legs) Squash 2-1
L #9 29 Jul 14:06 Pitch 1 Legends Cup
Semi Final
Singapore Ex Internationals Singapore Polytechnic 1-0
IS #3 29 Jul 14:15 Pitch 2 Inter-Section Group B G(c) & T Rugby 2 (Kick It Or Dive Trying) 1-1
IS #4 29 Jul 14:15 Pitch 3 Inter-Section Group B Netball Billards & Snooker 2-0
L #10 29 Jul 14:23 Pitch 1 Legends Cup
Semi Final
Rajpracha Bangkok Airways 1-2
IS #5 29 Jul 14:30 Pitch 2 Inter-Section Group A Rugby 1 (Benteke Fried Chicken) SCC Select 3-0
IS #6 29 Jul 14:30 Pitch 3 Inter-Section Group A Hockey Squash 1-4
O #35 29 Jul 14:40 Pitch 1 Open Cup
Semi Final
SCC Firsts Tokyo Panthers 2-1
IS #7 29 Jul 14:45 Pitch 2 Inter-Section Group B G(c) & T Netball 0-3
IS #8 29 Jul 14:45 Pitch 3 Inter-Section Group B Rugby 2 (Kick It Or Dive Trying) Billards & Snooker 1-0
O #36 29 Jul 14:57 Pitch 1 Open Cup
Semi Final
Yokohama CAC HKFC 2-1
IS #9 29 Jul 15:00 Pitch 2 Inter-Section Group A Rugby 1 (Benteke Fried Chicken) Cricket (Fine Legs) 1-0
IS #10 29 Jul 15:00 Pitch 3 Inter-Section Group A Hockey SCC Select 3-2
O #37 29 Jul 15:14 Pitch 1 Open Plate
Final
Estrellas Hougang United 1-0
IS #11 29 Jul 15:15 Pitch 2 Inter-Section Group A Rugby 1 (Benteke Fried Chicken) Squash 2-1
IS #12 29 Jul 15:15 Pitch 3 Inter-Section Group A Cricket (Fine Legs) SCC Select 2-0
IS #13 29 Jul 15:30 Pitch 2 Inter-Section Group B G(c) & T Billards & Snooker 4-0
IS #14 29 Jul 15:30 Pitch 3 Inter-Section Group B Rugby 2 (Kick It Or Dive Trying) Netball 2-4
M #37 29 Jul 15:31 Pitch 1 Masters Plate
Final
Avenue FC TGA Rangers 1-0
IS #15 29 Jul 15:45 Pitch 2 Inter-Section Group A Hockey Cricket (Fine Legs) 1-3
IS #16 29 Jul 15:45 Pitch 3 Inter-Section Group A Squash SCC Select 1-0
L #11 29 Jul 15:48 Pitch 1 Legends Cup
Final
Singapore Ex Internationals Bangkok Airways 2-3
IS #17 29 Jul 16:00 Pitch 2 Inter-Section Plate
Semi Final
Rugby 2 (Kick It Or Dive Trying) Hockey 3-2
IS #18 29 Jul 16:00 Pitch 3 Inter-Section Plate
Semi Final
Squash Billards & Snooker 3-0
M #38 29 Jul 16:05 Pitch 1 Masters Cup
Final
Singapore Ex International Bangkok Airways 0-2
IS #19 29 Jul 16:15 Pitch 2 Inter-Section Cup
Semi Final
Netball Cricket (Fine Legs) 1-4
IS #20 29 Jul 16:15 Pitch 3 Inter-Section Cup
Semi Final
Rugby 1 (Benteke Fried Chicken) G(c) & T 1-0
O #38 29 Jul 16:26 Pitch 1 Open Cup
Final
SCC Firsts Yokohama CAC 1-0
IS #21 29 Jul 16:30 Pitch 2 Inter-Section Plate
Final
Rugby 2 (Kick It Or Dive Trying) Squash 1-2
IS #22 29 Jul 16:45 Pitch 2 Inter-Section Cup
Final
Cricket (Fine Legs) Rugby 1 (Benteke Fried Chicken) 3-0
29 Jul 17:00 Carnival Stage SCC Soccer 7s 2018 PRIZE GIVING FOR MASTERS / LEGENDS / OPEN