Macoocoo - Match Tournament

71st SCC International Rugby 7s 2018
Schedule
3rd - 4th Nov 2018

# Time Pitch Stage Team 1 Team 2 Result
Saturday, 3rd November 2018
#1 03 Nov 09:00 Padang Pool C East Arnhem Rugby Singapore Cricket Club 5 - 17
#2 03 Nov 09:20 Padang Pool C Kurumi SCC Babas 7 - 5
#3 03 Nov 09:40 Padang Pool B Palmyra Rugby Union Club Cottesloe “Deep 4 Energy” RFC 19 - 14
#4 03 Nov 10:00 Padang Pool B Daveta Rugby Tamariva Rugby Football Club 33 - 5
#5 03 Nov 10:20 Padang Pool A Hong Kong Dragons Casuarina Cougars 12 - 33
#6 03 Nov 10:40 Padang Pool A Ponsonby RFC Stanislas Sevens 21 - 19
03 Nov 11:00 Academy U14 Cup Final -
03 Nov 11:20 Academy U15 Cup Final -
03 Nov 11:40 Academy U16/U17 Cup Final -
03 Nov 12:00 Corporate Touch Cup Semi-Finals -
#7 03 Nov 12:22 Padang Pool C East Arnhem Rugby SCC Babas 24 - 19
#8 03 Nov 12:42 Padang Pool C Kurumi Singapore Cricket Club 0 - 41
#9 03 Nov 13:02 Padang Pool B Palmyra Rugby Union Club Tamariva Rugby Football Club 26 - 10
#10 03 Nov 13:22 Padang Pool B Daveta Rugby Cottesloe “Deep 4 Energy” RFC 52 - 0
#11 03 Nov 13:42 Padang Pool A Hong Kong Dragons Stanislas Sevens 19 - 24
#12 03 Nov 14:02 Padang Pool A Ponsonby RFC Casuarina Cougars 12 - 17
03 Nov 14:22 Corporate Touch Cup Final -
03 Nov 14:44 Academy U5, U6, & U7 Cup Finals -
03 Nov 14:58 Academy U8 & U9 Cup Finals -
03 Nov 15:12 Academy U10 & U11 Cup Finals -
03 Nov 15:26 Academy U12 & U13 Cup Finals -
#13 03 Nov 15:46 Padang Pool C Singapore Cricket Club SCC Babas 26 - 5
#14 03 Nov 16:06 Padang Pool C Kurumi East Arnhem Rugby 14 - 29
#15 03 Nov 16:26 Padang Pool B Cottesloe “Deep 4 Energy” RFC Tamariva Rugby Football Club 19 - 19
#16 03 Nov 16:46 Padang Pool B Daveta Rugby Palmyra Rugby Union Club 14 - 7
#17 03 Nov 17:06 Padang Pool A Casuarina Cougars Stanislas Sevens 12 - 17
#18 03 Nov 17:26 Padang Pool A Ponsonby RFC Hong Kong Dragons 12 - 10
Sunday, 4th November 2018
#19 04 Nov 10:00 Padang Cup
Quarter Final
Palmyra Rugby Union Club Ponsonby RFC 0 - 33
#20 04 Nov 10:20 Padang Cup
Quarter Final
Casuarina Cougars East Arnhem Rugby 36 - 5
#21 04 Nov 10:40 Padang Cup
Quarter Final
Stanislas Sevens Tamariva Rugby Football Club 33 - 5
#22 04 Nov 11:00 Padang Cup
Quarter Final
Daveta Rugby Singapore Cricket Club 12 - 5
04 Nov 11:20 Girls Touch U10 & U12 Cup Finals -
04 Nov 11:38 Girls Touch U14 & U18 Cup Finals -
04 Nov 12:00 Academy Girls U17 Cup Final -
04 Nov 12:20 S&C U14 Cup Semi-Final 1 -
04 Nov 12:40 S&C U14 Cup Semi-Final 2 -
04 Nov 13:00 S&C U16 Cup Semi-Final 1 -
04 Nov 13:20 S&C U16 Cup Semi-Final 2 -
#23 04 Nov 13:40 Padang Plate
Semi Final
Cottesloe “Deep 4 Energy” RFC SCC Babas 22 - 7
#24 04 Nov 14:00 Padang Plate
Semi Final
Hong Kong Dragons Kurumi 59 - 0
#25 04 Nov 14:20 Padang Shield
Semi Final
Palmyra Rugby Union Club East Arnhem Rugby 22 - 0
#26 04 Nov 14:40 Padang Shield
Semi Final
Tamariva Rugby Football Club Singapore Cricket Club 28 - 12
#27 04 Nov 15:00 Padang Cup
Semi Final
Ponsonby RFC Casuarina Cougars 12 - 24
#28 04 Nov 15:20 Padang Cup
Semi Final
Stanislas Sevens Daveta Rugby 0 - 52
04 Nov 15:40 S&C U14 Cup Final -
04 Nov 16:00 S&C U16 Cup Final -
04 Nov 16:20 S&C U18 Cup Final -
#29 04 Nov 16:45 Padang Bowl
Final
SCC Babas Kurumi 15 - 21
#30 04 Nov 17:10 Padang Plate
Final
Cottesloe “Deep 4 Energy” RFC Hong Kong Dragons 24 - 12
#31 04 Nov 17:35 Padang Shield
Final
Palmyra Rugby Union Club Tamariva Rugby Football Club 17 - 0
#32 04 Nov 18:00 Padang Cup
Final
Casuarina Cougars Daveta Rugby 17 - 24