Macoocoo - Match Tournament

20th Aussie Bar Phuket International Rugby 10s
Schedule
25th - 27th May 2018

 
# Time Event Stage Team 1 Team 2 Result
Friday, 25th May 2018
ASCD #1 25 May 11:00 Athena Siam Coffin Dodgers Pool A Asian Japanese Dragons Gold Moorabbin Rams 12-25
ASCD #2 25 May 11:20 Athena Siam Coffin Dodgers Pool A Gold Coast Barbarians Hong Kong Bulls 24-12
ASCD #3 25 May 11:40 Athena Siam Coffin Dodgers Pool B Wrinkley Assasins Singapore Bucks 31-5
ASCD #4 25 May 12:00 Athena Siam Coffin Dodgers Pool B Phuket Viagrabonds Al Ain Amblers 12-26
45s #1 25 May 12:20 45s Pool A Moorabbin Rams 69 Slam Cottesloe Pirates 24-0
ASCD #5 25 May 12:40 Athena Siam Coffin Dodgers Pool A Asian Japanese Dragons Gold Gold Coast Barbarians 22-21
ASCD #6 25 May 13:00 Athena Siam Coffin Dodgers Pool A Moorabbin Rams Hong Kong Bulls 25-12
ASCD #7 25 May 13:20 Athena Siam Coffin Dodgers Pool B Wrinkley Assasins Al Ain Amblers 17-5
ASCD #8 25 May 13:40 Athena Siam Coffin Dodgers Pool B Singapore Bucks Phuket Viagrabonds 0-21
45s #2 25 May 14:00 45s Pool A Viagrabonds Moorabbin Rams 10-28
ASCD #9 25 May 14:20 Athena Siam Coffin Dodgers Pool A Hong Kong Bulls Asian Japanese Dragons Gold 31-0
ASCD #10 25 May 14:40 Athena Siam Coffin Dodgers Pool A Moorabbin Rams Gold Coast Barbarians 12-10
ASCD #11 25 May 15:00 Athena Siam Coffin Dodgers Pool B Wrinkley Assasins Phuket Viagrabonds 5-26
ASCD #12 25 May 15:20 Athena Siam Coffin Dodgers Pool B Singapore Bucks Al Ain Amblers 7-12
45s #3 25 May 15:40 45s Pool A 69 Slam Cottesloe Pirates Viagrabonds 10-0
ASCD #13 25 May 16:00 Athena Siam Coffin Dodgers Bowl
Semi Final
Hong Kong Bulls Singapore Bucks 0-10
ASCD #14 25 May 16:20 Athena Siam Coffin Dodgers Bowl
Semi Final
Asian Japanese Dragons Gold Al Ain Amblers 21-15
ASCD #15 25 May 16:40 Athena Siam Coffin Dodgers Cup
Semi Final
Moorabbin Rams Wrinkley Assasins 25-5
ASCD #16 25 May 17:00 Athena Siam Coffin Dodgers Cup
Semi Final
Gold Coast Barbarians Phuket Viagrabonds 14-12
Saturday, 26th May 2018
LC #1 26 May 08:30 Ladies Competition Pool A Southerners Ladies Hong Kong Fire 10-5
LC #2 26 May 08:48 Ladies Competition Pool A Hong Kong Ice Bangkok Bangers Belles 7-12
ABO #1 26 May 09:06 Aussie Bar Open Pool A Asian Japanese Dragons Gold Coast Barbarians 17-5
ABO #2 26 May 09:24 Aussie Bar Open Pool A East Admiralty Football Club Dubai Wasps 41-0
ABO #3 26 May 09:42 Aussie Bar Open Pool B Bedok Kings Groote Eylandt Mudchooks 15-0
ABO #4 26 May 10:00 Aussie Bar Open Pool B Headhunter Sport Barbarians Misfits 10-0
ABO #5 26 May 10:48 Aussie Bar Open Pool C Nuris Phuket Vagabonds Prince of Songkla Rugby 19-0
ABO #6 26 May 11:06 Aussie Bar Open Pool C Jakarta Komodos A Wanderers 5-17
ABO #7 26 May 11:24 Aussie Bar Open Pool D Beaver Nomads Pattaya Panthers 12-10
ABO #8 26 May 11:42 Aussie Bar Open Pool D Old Man Mix Phuket Vagabonds 0-38
LC #3 26 May 12:00 Ladies Competition Pool A Southerners Ladies Bangkok Bangers Belles 0-7
LC #4 26 May 12:18 Ladies Competition Pool A Hong Kong Fire Hong Kong Ice 0-0
ABO #9 26 May 12:36 Aussie Bar Open Pool A Asian Japanese Dragons Dubai Wasps 24-0
ABO #10 26 May 12:56 Aussie Bar Open Pool A East Admiralty Football Club Gold Coast Barbarians 24-0
ABO #11 26 May 13:12 Aussie Bar Open Pool B Bedok Kings Misfits 14-0
ABO #12 26 May 13:20 Aussie Bar Open Pool B Headhunter Sport Barbarians Groote Eylandt Mudchooks 45-0
ABO #13 26 May 13:48 Aussie Bar Open Pool C Nuris Phuket Vagabonds Wanderers 5-10
ABO #14 26 May 14:06 Aussie Bar Open Pool C Jakarta Komodos A Prince of Songkla Rugby 24-0
ABO #15 26 May 14:24 Aussie Bar Open Pool D Beaver Nomads Phuket Vagabonds 0-38
ABO #16 26 May 14:42 Aussie Bar Open Pool D Old Man Mix Pattaya Panthers 0-41
LC #5 26 May 15:00 Ladies Competition Pool A Southerners Ladies Hong Kong Ice 12-5
LC #6 26 May 15:18 Ladies Competition Pool A Bangkok Bangers Belles Hong Kong Fire 14-5
ABO #17 26 May 15:36 Aussie Bar Open Pool A Asian Japanese Dragons East Admiralty Football Club 5-26
ABO #18 26 May 15:54 Aussie Bar Open Pool A Gold Coast Barbarians Dubai Wasps 10-0
ABO #19 26 May 16:12 Aussie Bar Open Pool B Bedok Kings Headhunter Sport Barbarians 0-26
ABO #20 26 May 16:30 Aussie Bar Open Pool B Groote Eylandt Mudchooks Misfits 10-0
ABO #21 26 May 16:48 Aussie Bar Open Pool C Nuris Phuket Vagabonds Jakarta Komodos A 33-0
ABO #22 26 May 17:06 Aussie Bar Open Pool C Prince of Songkla Rugby Wanderers 7-10
ABO #23 26 May 17:24 Aussie Bar Open Pool D Beaver Nomads Old Man Mix 24-7
ABO #24 26 May 17:42 Aussie Bar Open Pool D Phuket Vagabonds Pattaya Panthers 26-0
Sunday, 27th May 2018
ABO #25 27 May 09:00 Aussie Bar Open Bowl
Quarter Final
Pattaya Panthers Old Man Mix 26-5
ABO #26 27 May 09:15 Aussie Bar Open Bowl
Quarter Final
Jakarta Komodos A Dubai Wasps 0-10
ABO #27 27 May 09:30 Aussie Bar Open Bowl
Quarter Final
Gold Coast Barbarians Prince of Songkla Rugby 5-0
ABO #28 27 May 09:45 Aussie Bar Open Bowl
Quarter Final
Groote Eylandt Mudchooks Misfits 10-0
ABO #29 27 May 10:00 Aussie Bar Open Cup
Quarter Final
Phuket Vagabonds Beaver Nomads 10-0
ABO #30 27 May 10:15 Aussie Bar Open Cup
Quarter Final
East Admiralty Football Club Bedok Kings 26-5
ABO #31 27 May 10:45 Aussie Bar Open Cup
Quarter Final
Headhunter Sport Barbarians Asian Japanese Dragons 28-0
ABO #32 27 May 11:00 Aussie Bar Open Cup
Quarter Final
Wanderers Nuris Phuket Vagabonds 10-0
ABO #33 27 May 11:15 Aussie Bar Open Shield
Semi Final
Old Man Mix Misfits 10-0
ABO #34 27 May 11:30 Aussie Bar Open Shield
Semi Final
Jakarta Komodos A Prince of Songkla Rugby 0-10
ABO #35 27 May 11:45 Aussie Bar Open Bowl
Semi Final
Pattaya Panthers Dubai Wasps 10-0
ABO #36 27 May 12:00 Aussie Bar Open Bowl
Semi Final
Gold Coast Barbarians Groote Eylandt Mudchooks 10-0
ABO #37 27 May 12:15 Aussie Bar Open Plate
Semi Final
Beaver Nomads Nuris Phuket Vagabonds 0-10
ABO #38 27 May 12:30 Aussie Bar Open Plate
Semi Final
Bedok Kings Asian Japanese Dragons 0-17
ABO #39 27 May 12:45 Aussie Bar Open Cup
Semi Final
Phuket Vagabonds East Admiralty Football Club 12-5
ABO #40 27 May 13:00 Aussie Bar Open Cup
Semi Final
Headhunter Sport Barbarians Wanderers 10-0
LC #7 27 May 13:15 Ladies Competition Cup
Semi Final
Bangkok Bangers Belles Hong Kong Fire 17-0
LC #8 27 May 13:30 Ladies Competition Cup
Semi Final
Southerners Ladies Hong Kong Ice 0-5
45s #4 27 May 14:30 45s Cup
Final
Moorabbin Rams 69 Slam Cottesloe Pirates 24-5
ASCD #17 27 May 14:50 Athena Siam Coffin Dodgers Bowl
Final
Singapore Bucks Asian Japanese Dragons Gold 5-12
ASCD #18 27 May 15:10 Athena Siam Coffin Dodgers Plate
Final
Wrinkley Assasins Phuket Viagrabonds 0-21
ASCD #19 27 May 15:30 Athena Siam Coffin Dodgers Cup
Final
Moorabbin Rams Gold Coast Barbarians 12-12
LC #9 27 May 15:50 Ladies Competition Plate
Final
Hong Kong Fire Southerners Ladies 0-5
LC #10 27 May 16:10 Ladies Competition Cup
Final
Bangkok Bangers Belles Hong Kong Ice 12-5
ABO #41 27 May 16:30 Aussie Bar Open Shield
Final
Old Man Mix Prince of Songkla Rugby 12-0
ABO #42 27 May 16:50 Aussie Bar Open Bowl
Final
Pattaya Panthers Gold Coast Barbarians 10-10
ABO #43 27 May 17:10 Aussie Bar Open Plate
Final
Nuris Phuket Vagabonds Asian Japanese Dragons 10-0
ABO #44 27 May 17:30 Aussie Bar Open Cup
Final
Phuket Vagabonds Headhunter Sport Barbarians 17-5