2014 GFI Hong Kong Tens
2014 GFI Hong Kong Tens Schedule

# Time Stage Team 1 Team 2 Result
Wednesday, 26th March 2014
#1 26 Mar 11:00 Pool A Penguins Hong Kong Lions 43-0
#2 26 Mar 11:25 Pool A East Hotel HK Scottish Exiles Irish Vikings 40-7
#3 26 Mar 11:50 Pool B Samurai International A-Trade Overseas Old Boys 43-5
#4 26 Mar 12:15 Pool B Carinat Dragons Gavekal Mongrels 43-0
#5 26 Mar 12:40 Pool C BGC Dragons Newedge Club 31-7
#6 26 Mar 13:05 Pool C JML IRANZ Lloyd McDermott Warriors 29-7
#7 26 Mar 13:30 Pool D Borneo Eagles Devils Own Wanderers 71-0
#8 26 Mar 13:55 Pool D Tradition YCAC TagHeuer Eyewear Pyrenees 35-5
#9 26 Mar 14:20 Pool A Penguins Irish Vikings 19-0
#10 26 Mar 14:45 Pool A East Hotel HK Scottish Exiles Hong Kong Lions 35-5
#11 26 Mar 15:10 Pool B Samurai International Gavekal Mongrels 17-5
#12 26 Mar 15:35 Pool B Carinat Dragons A-Trade Overseas Old Boys 24-5
#13 26 Mar 16:00 Pool C BGC Dragons Lloyd McDermott Warriors 48-0
#14 26 Mar 16:25 Pool C JML IRANZ Newedge Club 40-0
#15 26 Mar 16:50 Pool D Borneo Eagles TagHeuer Eyewear Pyrenees 19-14
#16 26 Mar 17:15 Pool D Tradition YCAC Devils Own Wanderers 99-0
#17 26 Mar 17:40 Pool A Hong Kong Lions Irish Vikings 5-40
#18 26 Mar 18:05 Pool B A-Trade Overseas Old Boys Gavekal Mongrels 14-7
#19 26 Mar 18:30 Pool C Newedge Club Lloyd McDermott Warriors 17-12
#20 26 Mar 18:55 Pool D Devils Own Wanderers TagHeuer Eyewear Pyrenees 0-50
#21 26 Mar 19:20 Pool A Penguins East Hotel HK Scottish Exiles 26-7
#22 26 Mar 19:45 Pool B Samurai International Carinat Dragons 12-12
#23 26 Mar 20:10 Pool C BGC Dragons JML IRANZ 17-7
#24 26 Mar 20:35 Pool D Borneo Eagles Tradition YCAC 0-17
Thursday, 27th March 2014
#25 27 Mar 10:40 Bowl
Quarter Final
Irish Vikings Gavekal Mongrels 7-24
#26 27 Mar 11:05 Bowl
Quarter Final
TagHeuer Eyewear Pyrenees Lloyd McDermott Warriors 10-0
#27 27 Mar 11:30 Bowl
Quarter Final
Newedge Club Devils Own Wanderers 46-7
#28 27 Mar 11:55 Bowl
Quarter Final
A-Trade Overseas Old Boys Hong Kong Lions 43-5
#29 27 Mar 12:20 Cup
Quarter Final
Penguins Samurai International 5-7
#30 27 Mar 12:45 Cup
Quarter Final
Tradition YCAC JML IRANZ 26-12
#31 27 Mar 13:10 Cup
Quarter Final
BGC Dragons Borneo Eagles 24-0
#32 27 Mar 13:35 Cup
Quarter Final
Carinat Dragons East Hotel HK Scottish Exiles 29-5
#33 27 Mar 14:05 Shield
Semi Final
Irish Vikings Lloyd McDermott Warriors 12-28
#34 27 Mar 14:35 Shield
Semi Final
Devils Own Wanderers Hong Kong Lions 0-12
#35 27 Mar 15:05 Bowl
Semi Final
Gavekal Mongrels TagHeuer Eyewear Pyrenees 0-26
#36 27 Mar 15:35 Bowl
Semi Final
Newedge Club A-Trade Overseas Old Boys 26-17
#37 27 Mar 16:35 Plate
Semi Final
Penguins JML IRANZ 26-19
#38 27 Mar 17:05 Plate
Semi Final
Borneo Eagles East Hotel HK Scottish Exiles 17-7
#39 27 Mar 17:35 Cup
Semi Final
Samurai International Tradition YCAC 5-12
#40 27 Mar 18:05 Cup
Semi Final
BGC Dragons Carinat Dragons 33-0
#41 27 Mar 18:35 Shield
Final
Lloyd McDermott Warriors Hong Kong Lions 17-0
#42 27 Mar 19:05 Bowl
Final
TagHeuer Eyewear Pyrenees Newedge Club 15-0
#43 27 Mar 19:35 Plate
Final
Penguins Borneo Eagles 17-19
#44 27 Mar 20:05 Cup
Final
Tradition YCAC BGC Dragons 14-29