2014 GFI Hong Kong Tens
Schedule

# Time Stage Team 1 Team 2 Result
Wednesday, 26th March 2014
1 26 Mar 11:00 Pool A Penguins Hong Kong Lions 43 - 0
2 26 Mar 11:25 Pool A East Hotel HK Scottish Exiles Irish Vikings 40 - 7
3 26 Mar 11:50 Pool B Samurai International A-Trade Overseas Old Boys 43 - 5
4 26 Mar 12:15 Pool B Carinat Dragons Gavekal Mongrels 43 - 0
5 26 Mar 12:40 Pool C BGC Dragons Newedge Club 31 - 7
6 26 Mar 13:05 Pool C JML IRANZ Lloyd McDermott Warriors 29 - 7
7 26 Mar 13:30 Pool D Borneo Eagles Devils Own Wanderers 71 - 0
8 26 Mar 13:55 Pool D Tradition YCAC TagHeuer Eyewear Pyrenees 35 - 5
9 26 Mar 14:20 Pool A Penguins Irish Vikings 19 - 0
10 26 Mar 14:45 Pool A East Hotel HK Scottish Exiles Hong Kong Lions 35 - 5
11 26 Mar 15:10 Pool B Samurai International Gavekal Mongrels 17 - 5
12 26 Mar 15:35 Pool B Carinat Dragons A-Trade Overseas Old Boys 24 - 5
13 26 Mar 16:00 Pool C BGC Dragons Lloyd McDermott Warriors 48 - 0
14 26 Mar 16:25 Pool C JML IRANZ Newedge Club 40 - 0
15 26 Mar 16:50 Pool D Borneo Eagles TagHeuer Eyewear Pyrenees 19 - 14
16 26 Mar 17:15 Pool D Tradition YCAC Devils Own Wanderers 99 - 0
17 26 Mar 17:40 Pool A Hong Kong Lions Irish Vikings 5 - 40
18 26 Mar 18:05 Pool B A-Trade Overseas Old Boys Gavekal Mongrels 14 - 7
19 26 Mar 18:30 Pool C Newedge Club Lloyd McDermott Warriors 17 - 12
20 26 Mar 18:55 Pool D Devils Own Wanderers TagHeuer Eyewear Pyrenees 0 - 50
21 26 Mar 19:20 Pool A Penguins East Hotel HK Scottish Exiles 26 - 7
22 26 Mar 19:45 Pool B Samurai International Carinat Dragons 12 - 12
23 26 Mar 20:10 Pool C BGC Dragons JML IRANZ 17 - 7
24 26 Mar 20:35 Pool D Borneo Eagles Tradition YCAC 0 - 17
Thursday, 27th March 2014
25 27 Mar 10:40 Bowl
Quarter Final
Irish Vikings Gavekal Mongrels 7 - 24
26 27 Mar 11:05 Bowl
Quarter Final
TagHeuer Eyewear Pyrenees Lloyd McDermott Warriors 10 - 0
27 27 Mar 11:30 Bowl
Quarter Final
Newedge Club Devils Own Wanderers 46 - 7
28 27 Mar 11:55 Bowl
Quarter Final
A-Trade Overseas Old Boys Hong Kong Lions 43 - 5
29 27 Mar 12:20 Cup
Quarter Final
Penguins Samurai International 5 - 7
30 27 Mar 12:45 Cup
Quarter Final
Tradition YCAC JML IRANZ 26 - 12
31 27 Mar 13:10 Cup
Quarter Final
BGC Dragons Borneo Eagles 24 - 0
32 27 Mar 13:35 Cup
Quarter Final
Carinat Dragons East Hotel HK Scottish Exiles 29 - 5
33 27 Mar 14:05 Shield
Semi Final
Irish Vikings Lloyd McDermott Warriors 12 - 28
34 27 Mar 14:35 Shield
Semi Final
Devils Own Wanderers Hong Kong Lions 0 - 12
35 27 Mar 15:05 Bowl
Semi Final
Gavekal Mongrels TagHeuer Eyewear Pyrenees 0 - 26
36 27 Mar 15:35 Bowl
Semi Final
Newedge Club A-Trade Overseas Old Boys 26 - 17
37 27 Mar 16:35 Plate
Semi Final
Penguins JML IRANZ 26 - 19
38 27 Mar 17:05 Plate
Semi Final
Borneo Eagles East Hotel HK Scottish Exiles 17 - 7
39 27 Mar 17:35 Cup
Semi Final
Samurai International Tradition YCAC 5 - 12
40 27 Mar 18:05 Cup
Semi Final
BGC Dragons Carinat Dragons 33 - 0
41 27 Mar 18:35 Shield
Final
Lloyd McDermott Warriors Hong Kong Lions 17 - 0
42 27 Mar 19:05 Bowl
Final
TagHeuer Eyewear Pyrenees Newedge Club 15 - 0
43 27 Mar 19:35 Plate
Final
Penguins Borneo Eagles 17 - 19
44 27 Mar 20:05 Cup
Final
Tradition YCAC BGC Dragons 14 - 29